C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:55 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 58  Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: SINGER JAMAICA LTD.                                      
 Meet Record: R 4:32.10  1993        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICA   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  243 Rushana Dwyer         Edwin Allen High       4:49.45Q   
  2 # 1346 Kris-ann Plummer      Vere Technical High    4:50.32Q   
  3 #  987 Cheriece Cope         Spaldings High         4:50.94Q   
  4 #  450 Aliya Johnson         Holmwood Tec           4:51.88q   
  5 #  556 Marchell Pearce       Hydel High             5:00.19q   
  6 # 1159 Petasha Ellis         St. Jago High          5:00.98q   
  7 #  772 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     5:09.22q   
  8 #  362 Sheniel Palmer        Excelsior High         5:10.23    
  9 # 1103 Jennifer Christie     St. Hilda's            5:25.79    
 10 # 1259 Danielle Donegal      Tacius Golding High    5:30.29    
 11 # 1300 Shenell Simms         The Queens School      5:39.81    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  465 Samantha Pryce        Holmwood Tec           4:52.09Q   
  2 #  270 Jessica Mclean        Edwin Allen High       4:55.78Q   
  3 #   35 Aneisha Lawerence     Bellefield High        4:59.14Q   
  4 # 1157 Alesia Douglas        St. Jago High          5:00.40q   
  5 #  534 Jade Jones            Hydel High             5:06.99q   
  6 #  982 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         5:16.85    
  7 # 1333 Abigail Fisher        Vere Technical High    5:16.85    
  8 #   93 Nastassia Facey       Camperdown High        5:18.81    
  9 #  950 Stacy Campbell        Rusea's High           5:29.82    
 10 # 1244 Denika Grant          St. Thomas T           5:38.92    
 11 #  399 Jauvaine Malcolm      Green Pond High        5:39.48    
 12 #    4 Ariel Robinson        Aberdeen Hig           5:47.98    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: SINGER JAMAICA LTD.                                      
 Meet Record: R 4:32.10  1993        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICAL  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  243 Rushana Dwyer         Edwin Allen High       4:49.45Q  1
  2 #  465 Samantha Pryce        Holmwood Tec           4:52.09Q  2
  3 # 1346 Kris-ann Plummer      Vere Technical High    4:50.32Q  1
  4 #  270 Jessica Mclean        Edwin Allen High       4:55.78Q  2
  5 #  987 Cheriece Cope         Spaldings High         4:50.94Q  1
  6 #   35 Aneisha Lawerence     Bellefield High        4:59.14Q  2
  7 #  450 Aliya Johnson         Holmwood Tec           4:51.88q  1
  8 #  556 Marchell Pearce       Hydel High             5:00.19q  1
  9 # 1157 Alesia Douglas        St. Jago High          5:00.40q  2
 10 # 1159 Petasha Ellis         St. Jago High          5:00.98q  1
 11 #  534 Jade Jones            Hydel High             5:06.99q  2
 12 #  772 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     5:09.22q  1
 13 #  362 Sheniel Palmer        Excelsior High         5:10.23   1
 14 #  982 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         5:16.85   2
 15 # 1333 Abigail Fisher        Vere Technical High    5:16.85   2
 16 #   93 Nastassia Facey       Camperdown High        5:18.81   2
 17 # 1103 Jennifer Christie     St. Hilda's            5:25.79   1
 18 #  950 Stacy Campbell        Rusea's High           5:29.82   2
 19 # 1259 Danielle Donegal      Tacius Golding High    5:30.29   1
 20 # 1244 Denika Grant          St. Thomas T           5:38.92   2
 21 #  399 Jauvaine Malcolm      Green Pond High        5:39.48   2
 22 # 1300 Shenell Simms         The Queens School      5:39.81   1
 23 #    4 Ariel Robinson        Aberdeen Hig           5:47.98   2