C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:55 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 57  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIAN   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  430 Daniella Deer         Holmwood Tec           2:22.44Q   
  2 # 1203 Latasha Hall          St. Mary High          2:22.70Q   
  3 #  574 Garriel White         Hydel High             2:23.80Q   
  4 #  772 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     2:23.84q   
  5 #  953 Jada Cunningham       Rusea's High           2:31.70    
  6 #  663 Patrice Facey         Maggotty High          2:43.51    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  450 Aliya Johnson         Holmwood Tec           2:19.45Q   
  2 #  243 Rushana Dwyer         Edwin Allen High       2:19.81Q   
  3 # 1159 Petasha Ellis         St. Jago High          2:22.54Q   
  4 # 1000 Ruth-ann Chambers     St. Andrew H           2:24.77q   
  5 #   65 Jada Bagnold          Buff Bay High          2:25.80q   
  6 #  378 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High         2:28.70q   
  7 # 1300 Shenell Simms         The Queens School      2:33.66    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  270 Jessica Mclean        Edwin Allen High       2:22.40Q   
  2 # 1157 Alesia Douglas        St. Jago High          2:22.44Q   
  3 #  982 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         2:27.26Q   
  4 #    1 Indiana Coke          Aberdeen Hig           2:29.32    
  5 # 1259 Danielle Donegal      Tacius Golding High    2:36.89    
  6 #  399 Jauvaine Malcolm      Green Pond High        2:39.71    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  987 Cheriece Cope         Spaldings High         2:17.81Q   
  2 #  556 Marchell Pearce       Hydel High             2:19.29Q   
  3 #  854 Sashell Walters       Muschett High          2:22.07Q   
  4 #  124 Angeen Gordon         Cedric Titus High      2:29.57    
  5 #   57 Stephanie Butler      Brown's Town High      2:48.18    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIANA H
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  987 Cheriece Cope         Spaldings High         2:17.81Q  4
  2 #  450 Aliya Johnson         Holmwood Tec           2:19.45Q  2
  3 #  270 Jessica Mclean        Edwin Allen High       2:22.40Q  3
  4 #  430 Daniella Deer         Holmwood Tec           2:22.44Q  1
  5 #  556 Marchell Pearce       Hydel High             2:19.29Q  4
  6 #  243 Rushana Dwyer         Edwin Allen High       2:19.81Q  2
  7 # 1157 Alesia Douglas        St. Jago High          2:22.44Q  3
  8 # 1203 Latasha Hall          St. Mary High          2:22.70Q  1
  9 #  854 Sashell Walters       Muschett High          2:22.07Q  4
 10 # 1159 Petasha Ellis         St. Jago High          2:22.54Q  2
 11 #  574 Garriel White         Hydel High             2:23.80Q  1
 12 #  982 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         2:27.26Q  3
 13 #  772 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     2:23.84q  1
 14 # 1000 Ruth-ann Chambers     St. Andrew H           2:24.77q  2
 15 #   65 Jada Bagnold          Buff Bay High          2:25.80q  2
 16 #  378 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High         2:28.70q  2
 17 #    1 Indiana Coke          Aberdeen Hig           2:29.32   3
 18 #  124 Angeen Gordon         Cedric Titus High      2:29.57   4
 19 #  953 Jada Cunningham       Rusea's High           2:31.70   1
 20 # 1300 Shenell Simms         The Queens School      2:33.66   2
 21 # 1259 Danielle Donegal      Tacius Golding High    2:36.89   3
 22 #  399 Jauvaine Malcolm      Green Pond High        2:39.71   3
 23 #  663 Patrice Facey         Maggotty High          2:43.51   1
 24 #   57 Stephanie Butler      Brown's Town High      2:48.18   4