C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License  3/31/2019 - 9:55 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30
                    National Stadium, Jamaica                    
 
Event 53  Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
=================================================================
 Sponsor: MAIN EVENTS                                            
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
                42.00m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                          
  1 #  309 Adrienne Adams        Excelsior High          46.06mqQ
      46.06m    x                                                
  2 #  974 Aliesha Shaw          Rusea's High            45.39mqQ
      40.00m  45.39m                                             
  3 # 1334 Marie Forbes          Vere Technical High     44.66mqQ
      39.34m  37.75m  44.66m                                     
  4 # 1181 Shania Scott          St. Jago High           44.36mqQ
      36.00m  FOUL  44.36m                                       
  5 #  259 Johnelle Johnson      Edwin Allen High        42.86mqQ
      40.69m  42.86m                                             
  6 #  509 Tyest Bryan           Hydel High              39.92mq 
      35.14m  39.92m  36.39m                                     
  7 #  476 Kenisha Thompson      Holmwood Tec            39.51mq 
      FOUL  37.89m  39.51m                                       
  8 #  607 Danielle Sloley       Immaculate C            38.85m  
      35.21m  35.94m  38.85m                                     
  9 #  897 Kadian Grant          Petersfield High        35.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.66m                                         
 10 # 1005 Celine Falconer       St. Andrew H            34.21m  
      FOUL  34.21m  FOUL                                         
 11 # 1036 Cadene Williams       St. Andrew T            32.54m  
      FOUL  32.54m  31.94m                                       
 12 # 1076 Shanae Blake          St. Elizabet            30.87m  
      30.87m  30.02m  28.16m                                     
 13 #  713 Johanna Malcolm       Mannings High           30.14m  
      24.08m  30.14m                                             
 14 #  100 Nerissa Rhule         Camperdown High         25.16m  
      FOUL  25.16m  FOUL                                         
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                          
  1 #  954 Shamella Donaldso     Rusea's High            47.52mqQ
      47.52m    x                                                
  2 #  279 Kimone Reid           Edwin Allen High        44.06mqQ
      44.06m    x                                                
  3 #  447 Shaday Hudson         Holmwood Tec            43.00mqQ
      41.11m  FOUL  43.00m                                       
  4 #  522 Patrice Forrest       Hydel High              41.18mq 
      36.56m  FOUL  41.18m                                       
  5 #  349 Kimberly Lugg         Excelsior High          39.10mq 
      39.10m  37.92m  37.54m                                     
  6 # 1336 Talleen Gordon        Vere Technical High     39.08m  
      39.08m  36.72m  37.90m                                     
  7 #  890 Deon Burley           Petersfield High        37.04m  
      FOUL  35.35m  37.04m                                       
  8 # 1195 Janea-marie Yee s     St. Jago High           36.99m  
      36.99m  36.60m  FOUL                                       
  9 #   22 Daneika Williamso     Ardenne High            34.95m  
      33.60m  34.95m  FOUL                                       
 10 # 1376 Shannon Bailey        Wolmer's Hig            34.94m  
      34.94m  32.53m  FOUL                                       
 11 #   46 Kadianne Blackwoo     Bridgeport High         32.95m  
      FOUL  32.95m  FOUL                                         
 12 # 1013 Raesha Hyman          St. Andrew H            32.64m  
      32.04m  32.64m  31.64m                                     
 13 #  797 Michela Grant         Morant Bay High         25.00m  
      25.00m  24.53m  FOUL                                       
 14 # 1056 Amanda Mcbean         St. Catherine High      22.19m  
      22.19m  FOUL  FOUL                                         
 -- # 1324 Tagara Grey           Tivoli Gardens High       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                           
=================================================================
 Sponsor: MAIN EVENTS                                            
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
                42.00m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Preliminaries                                                    
  1 #  954 Shamella Donaldso     Rusea's High            47.52mqQ
      47.52m    x                                                
  2 #  309 Adrienne Adams        Excelsior High          46.06mqQ
      46.06m    x                                                
  3 #  974 Aliesha Shaw          Rusea's High            45.39mqQ
      40.00m  45.39m                                             
  4 # 1334 Marie Forbes          Vere Technical High     44.66mqQ
      39.34m  37.75m  44.66m                                     
  5 # 1181 Shania Scott          St. Jago High           44.36mqQ
      36.00m  FOUL  44.36m                                       
  6 #  279 Kimone Reid           Edwin Allen High        44.06mqQ
      44.06m    x                                                
  7 #  447 Shaday Hudson         Holmwood Tec            43.00mqQ
      41.11m  FOUL  43.00m                                       
  8 #  259 Johnelle Johnson      Edwin Allen High        42.86mqQ
      40.69m  42.86m                                             
  9 #  522 Patrice Forrest       Hydel High              41.18mq 
      36.56m  FOUL  41.18m                                       
 10 #  509 Tyest Bryan           Hydel High              39.92mq 
      35.14m  39.92m  36.39m                                     
 11 #  476 Kenisha Thompson      Holmwood Tec            39.51mq 
      FOUL  37.89m  39.51m                                       
 12 #  349 Kimberly Lugg         Excelsior High          39.10mq 
      39.10m  37.92m  37.54m                                     
 13 # 1336 Talleen Gordon        Vere Technical High     39.08m  
      39.08m  36.72m  37.90m                                     
 14 #  607 Danielle Sloley       Immaculate C            38.85m  
      35.21m  35.94m  38.85m                                     
 15 #  890 Deon Burley           Petersfield High        37.04m  
      FOUL  35.35m  37.04m                                       
 16 # 1195 Janea-marie Yee s     St. Jago High           36.99m  
      36.99m  36.60m  FOUL                                       
 17 #  897 Kadian Grant          Petersfield High        35.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.66m                                         
 18 #   22 Daneika Williamso     Ardenne High            34.95m  
      33.60m  34.95m  FOUL                                       
 19 # 1376 Shannon Bailey        Wolmer's Hig            34.94m  
      34.94m  32.53m  FOUL                                       
 20 # 1005 Celine Falconer       St. Andrew H            34.21m  
      FOUL  34.21m  FOUL                                         
 21 #   46 Kadianne Blackwoo     Bridgeport High         32.95m  
      FOUL  32.95m  FOUL                                         
 22 # 1013 Raesha Hyman          St. Andrew H            32.64m  
      32.04m  32.64m  31.64m                                     
 23 # 1036 Cadene Williams       St. Andrew T            32.54m  
      FOUL  32.54m  31.94m                                       
 24 # 1076 Shanae Blake          St. Elizabet            30.87m  
      30.87m  30.02m  28.16m                                     
 25 #  713 Johanna Malcolm       Mannings High           30.14m  
      24.08m  30.14m                                             
 26 #  100 Nerissa Rhule         Camperdown High         25.16m  
      FOUL  25.16m  FOUL                                         
 27 #  797 Michela Grant         Morant Bay High         25.00m  
      25.00m  24.53m  FOUL                                       
 28 # 1056 Amanda Mcbean         St. Catherine High      22.19m  
      22.19m  FOUL  FOUL                                         
 -- # 1324 Tagara Grey           Tivoli Gardens High       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL