C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License           3/31/2019 - 9:55 AM
  ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2019  
                        National Stadium, Jamaica                         
 
Event 49  Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================          
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                   
 Meet Record: R 44.17  3/29/2014   Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen          
                       C Williams, S Cameron, C Haughton, C Allen         
    School                                              Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Hydel High                                            45.22Q          
     1) #563 Taffara Rose               2) #547 Ashanti Moore             
     3) #523 Roxan Foster               4) #578 Charokee Young            
  2 St. Jago High                                         45.66Q          
     1) #1156 T-Anna Dawkins            2) #1186 Tannekee Strachan        
     3) #1145 Kayla Bonnick             4) #1151 Rosealee Cooper          
  3 Petersfield High                                      46.24q          
     1) #913 Briana Reid                2) #917 Hisheeno Stewart          
     3) #919 Nariesha Warren            4) #894 Shaquena Foote            
  4 The Queens School                                     47.05q 47.042   
     1) #1298 Kara Sampath              2) #1290 Michaela Lewis           
     3) #1281 Daszay Freeman            4) #1276 Britney Brown            
  5 Convent of Mercy Alpha                                47.49           
     1) #198 Jamara Watson              2) #158 Breanyl Baker             
     3) #203 Tamoya Williams            4) #202 Tamoy Williams            
  6 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          48.03           
     1) #1087 Winsome Harris            2) #1081 Tasheka Cordwell         
     3) #1094 Renae Pitt                4) #1099 Jodian Stewart           
 -- Mona High                                               DNF           
     1) #781 Faith Hayden               2) #782 Britney Linton            
     3) #785 Lasanya Purville           4) #786 Rasheedah Wright          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Holmwood Technical High                               45.29Q          
     1) #417 Shanette Allison           2) #436 Susan Francis             
     3) #452 Kwanda Knight              4) #442 Michae Harriott           
  2 Edwin Allen High                                      45.82Q          
     1) #223 Lotavia Brown              2) #225 Patricia Brown            
     3)                                 4) #269 Fredricka Mckenzie        
  3 Vere Technical High                                   46.67q          
     1) #1358 Tirecia Walcott           2) #1357 Terresha Walcott         
     3) #1339 Trishauna Harris          4) #1352 Whitney Small            
  4 Rusea's High                                          46.92q          
     1) #963 Anna-kay Malcolm           2) #954 Shamella Donaldson        
     3) #969 Sanique Rose               4) #965 Savanah Muir              
  5 Excelsior High                                        47.05  47.047   
     1) #317 Micah Bernard              2) #365 Britney Richardson        
     3) #328 Octavia Dunn               4) #364 Monique Remy              
  6 Wolmer's High School for Girl                         47.79           
     1) #1376 Shannon Bailey            2) #1385 Derrangello Ellis        
     3) #1404 Davia Samuels             4) #1406 Shavelle Shaw            
  7 Immaculate Conception High                            48.79           
     1) #604 Shaunelle Riley            2) #603 Shantelle Riley           
     3) #581 Ashalee Brown              4) #610 Shaunelle Wallace         
  8 St. Andrew High for Girls                             49.06           
     1) #1014 Janielle Josephs          2) #1016 Ashley Lewis             
     3) #1007 Shamike Gordon            4) #1017 Shaina Marks             
===================================================================       
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                   
 Meet Record: R 44.17  3/29/2014   Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen          
                       C Williams, S Cameron, C Haughton, C Allen         
    School                                              Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Hydel High                                            45.22Q  1       
     1) #563 Taffara Rose               2) #547 Ashanti Moore             
     3) #523 Roxan Foster               4) #578 Charokee Young            
  2 Holmwood Technical High                               45.29Q  2       
     1) #417 Shanette Allison           2) #436 Susan Francis             
     3) #452 Kwanda Knight              4) #442 Michae Harriott           
  3 St. Jago High                                         45.66Q  1       
     1) #1156 T-Anna Dawkins            2) #1186 Tannekee Strachan        
     3) #1145 Kayla Bonnick             4) #1151 Rosealee Cooper          
  4 Edwin Allen High                                      45.82Q  2       
     1) #223 Lotavia Brown              2) #225 Patricia Brown            
     3)                                 4) #269 Fredricka Mckenzie        
  5 Petersfield High                                      46.24q  1       
     1) #913 Briana Reid                2) #917 Hisheeno Stewart          
     3) #919 Nariesha Warren            4) #894 Shaquena Foote            
  6 Vere Technical High                                   46.67q  2       
     1) #1358 Tirecia Walcott           2) #1357 Terresha Walcott         
     3) #1339 Trishauna Harris          4) #1352 Whitney Small            
  7 Rusea's High                                          46.92q  2       
     1) #963 Anna-kay Malcolm           2) #954 Shamella Donaldson        
     3) #969 Sanique Rose               4) #965 Savanah Muir              
  8 The Queens School                                     47.05q  1 47.042
     1) #1298 Kara Sampath              2) #1290 Michaela Lewis           
     3) #1281 Daszay Freeman            4) #1276 Britney Brown            
  9 Excelsior High                                        47.05   2 47.047
     1) #317 Micah Bernard              2) #365 Britney Richardson        
     3) #328 Octavia Dunn               4) #364 Monique Remy              
 10 Convent of Mercy Alpha                                47.49   1       
     1) #198 Jamara Watson              2) #158 Breanyl Baker             
     3) #203 Tamoya Williams            4) #202 Tamoy Williams            
 11 Wolmer's High School for Girl                         47.79   2       
     1) #1376 Shannon Bailey            2) #1385 Derrangello Ellis        
     3) #1404 Davia Samuels             4) #1406 Shavelle Shaw            
 12 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          48.03   1       
     1) #1087 Winsome Harris            2) #1081 Tasheka Cordwell         
     3) #1094 Renae Pitt                4) #1099 Jodian Stewart           
 13 Immaculate Conception High                            48.79   2       
     1) #604 Shaunelle Riley            2) #603 Shantelle Riley           
     3) #581 Ashalee Brown              4) #610 Shaunelle Wallace         
 14 St. Andrew High for Girls                             49.06   2       
     1) #1014 Janielle Josephs          2) #1016 Ashley Lewis             
     3) #1007 Shamike Gordon            4) #1017 Shaina Marks             
 -- Mona High                                               DNF   1       
     1) #781 Faith Hayden               2) #782 Britney Linton            
     3) #785 Lasanya Purville           4) #786 Rasheedah Wright