C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:54 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 41  Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
15 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK                                        
 Meet Record: R 5:49.46  3/22/2018   Rodgers Aryamanya, KC         
 Meet Record: R 5:53.14  3/16/2016   Thaleetio Green, St. Jago     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1010 Dinnath Whittaker     McGrath High           6:23.75Q   
  2 #  798 Rodgers Aryamanya     Kingston College       6:25.66Q   
  3 #   50 Javon Francis         Bellefield High        6:25.68Q   
  4 #  747 Detroy Strwart        Jamaica College        6:26.78Q   
  5 #  414 Aj Sweeney            Edwin Allen High       6:27.28Q   
  6 #  651 Omar Francis          Hydel High             6:32.29q   
  7 #  166 Daniel Mcdonald       Calabar High           6:36.21q   
  8 #   44 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High        6:45.07    
  9 #  638 Quwayne Reid          Holmwood Tec           6:45.92    
 10 # 1538 Maldane Hamilton      Vere Technical High    7:17.33    
 11 # 1496 Ramone Morgan         Tacius Golding High    7:19.50    
 12 #  424 Nicardo Minott        Enid Bennett High      7:23.22    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  745 Shawn Smith           Jamaica College        6:12.91Q   
  2 #  163 Rivaldo Marshall      Calabar High           6:13.72Q   
  3 #  802 Amos Beadle           Kingston College       6:14.87Q   
  4 #   59 Akeem Tomlin          Bellefield High        6:22.31Q   
  5 #  391 Timothy Haye          Edwin Allen High       6:30.60Q   
  6 # 1495 Javian Mckellop       Tacius Golding High    6:33.96q   
  7 # 1361 Jalen Brown           St. Jago High          6:35.34q   
  8 # 1596 Kimani Lindo          Wolmer's Hig           6:35.75q   
  9 #  472 Nicoloy Penningto     Excelsior High         6:53.08    
 10 #  214 Craige Johnson        Camperdown High        7:00.65    
 11 #  629 Raheem Lawrence       Holmwood Tec           7:09.99    
 12 #  785 Ryando Cummings       Kellits High           7:17.23    
 13 #    4 Cecil Coley           Aberdeen Hig           7:36.08    
 14 #  267 Shemar Brown          Charlemont High        7:51.44    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK                                        
 Meet Record: R 5:49.46  3/22/2018   Rodgers Aryamanya, KC         
 Meet Record: R 5:53.14  3/16/2016   Thaleetio Green, St. Jago     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  745 Shawn Smith           Jamaica College        6:12.91Q  2
  2 # 1010 Dinnath Whittaker     McGrath High           6:23.75Q  1
  3 #  163 Rivaldo Marshall      Calabar High           6:13.72Q  2
  4 #  798 Rodgers Aryamanya     Kingston College       6:25.66Q  1
  5 #  802 Amos Beadle           Kingston College       6:14.87Q  2
  6 #   50 Javon Francis         Bellefield High        6:25.68Q  1
  7 #   59 Akeem Tomlin          Bellefield High        6:22.31Q  2
  8 #  747 Detroy Strwart        Jamaica College        6:26.78Q  1
  9 #  414 Aj Sweeney            Edwin Allen High       6:27.28Q  1
 10 #  391 Timothy Haye          Edwin Allen High       6:30.60Q  2
 11 #  651 Omar Francis          Hydel High             6:32.29q  1
 12 # 1495 Javian Mckellop       Tacius Golding High    6:33.96q  2
 13 # 1361 Jalen Brown           St. Jago High          6:35.34q  2
 14 # 1596 Kimani Lindo          Wolmer's Hig           6:35.75q  2
 15 #  166 Daniel Mcdonald       Calabar High           6:36.21q  1
 16 #   44 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High        6:45.07   1
 17 #  638 Quwayne Reid          Holmwood Tec           6:45.92   1
 18 #  472 Nicoloy Penningto     Excelsior High         6:53.08   2
 19 #  214 Craige Johnson        Camperdown High        7:00.65   2
 20 #  629 Raheem Lawrence       Holmwood Tec           7:09.99   2
 21 #  785 Ryando Cummings       Kellits High           7:17.23   2
 22 # 1538 Maldane Hamilton      Vere Technical High    7:17.33   1
 23 # 1496 Ramone Morgan         Tacius Golding High    7:19.50   1
 24 #  424 Nicardo Minott        Enid Bennett High      7:23.22   1
 25 #    4 Cecil Coley           Aberdeen Hig           7:36.08   2
 26 #  267 Shemar Brown          Charlemont High        7:51.44   2