C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                      3/31/2019 - 9:54 AM
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2019        
                              National Stadium, Jamaica                              
 
Event 38  Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================                     
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                       
 Meet Record: R 3:24.22  3/24/2018   Kingston College, KC                            
                         C Rowe, J BLACK, K Mcpherson, K Dewar                       
    School                                              Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Edwin Allen High                                    3:28.41q                     
     1) #411 Ravaldo Simpson            2) #406 Leo Powell                           
     3) #389 Chevonne Hall              4) #410 Demaro Samms                         
  2 Calabar High                                        3:29.40q                     
     1) #169 Nile Mclymont              2) #140 Devannah Gayle                       
     3) #118 Jeffery Barron             4) #156 Norjay Hylton                        
  3 Holmwood Technical High                             3:29.71q                     
     1) #621 Roemello Byndloss          2) #623 Devontae Daley                       
     3) #642 Jordaine Wallace           4) #624 Qwayne Davis                         
  4 Excelsior High                                      3:32.67q                     
     1) #461 Rogel Hamilton             2) #466 Sadiki Marsh                         
     3) #476 Tahjae Richards            4) #437 Shevar Bailey                        
  5 St. Mary High                                       3:34.97q                     
     1) #1429 Anthonio Mc gibbon        2) #1425 Dimitri Beckford                    
     3) #1428 Clayon Cooper             4) #1432 Joshua Smiley                       
  6 Garvey Maceo High                                   3:50.78                      
     1) #523 Raniel Wright              2) #516 Jermaine Muirhead                    
     3) #518 Okeve Smith                4) #522 Alphanso Watson                      
  7 St. Andrew Technical High                           4:01.94                      
     1) #1246 Kayjae Barrette           2) #1247 Garcia Bolton                       
     3) #1255 Swayne Murray             4) #1257 Philbert Rowe                       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 St. Elizabeth Technical High                        3:36.00                      
     1) #1330 Kemoy Willis              2) #1308 Jamar Hall                          
     3) #1313 Dwight Mason              4) #1320 Dejone Raymond                      
  2 Bellefield High                                     3:38.83                      
     1) #51 Alex Gilbert                2) #61 Denar Williams                        
     3) #57 Dwight Salter               4) #60 Unel Wallace                          
 -- Tacius Golding High                                      DQ  IAAF RULE: 163.5a   
     1) #1500 Marvin Tulloch            2) #1492 Keniel Lawrence                     
     3) #1488 Shavaughn Clayton         4) #1486 Randy Brown                         
 -- Bustamante High                                          DQ  IAAF RULE: 163.3    
     1) #112 Tyreece Henry              2) #115 Alex Watkins                         
     3) #110 Ra'dayne Dookan            4) #111 Milton Gordon                        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Bridgeport High                                     3:40.03                      
     1) #87 Taj-leon Wisdom             2) #70 Jerome Grant                          
     3) #80 Jordan Sewell               4) #68 Leon Gooden                           
  2 Lewisville High                                     3:44.80                      
     1) #927 Johnnoy Farquharson        2) #929 Shavain Linton                       
     3) #931 Adrian Rodney              4) #928 Toderick Gowdie                      
  3 Mannings High                                       3:45.61                      
     1) #959 Shaquille Grey             2) #957 Tajay Clarke                         
     3) #958 Fabion Coke                4) #956 Omarion Briscoe                      
 -- St. Jago High                                            DQ  IAAF RULE 163.2     
     1) #1408 Keneil Samms              2) #1383 Jemar Johnson                       
     3) #1421 Jalando Williams          4) #1358 Elad Bogle                          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jamaica College                                     3:28.30q                     
     1) #690 Rackeem Davis              2) #749 Raheem Swearine                      
     3) #662 Cavvelle Beckles           4) #720 Jaquan Linton                        
  2 Kingston College                                    3:29.53q                     
     1) #803 Javad Black                2) #858 Khabeeba Mills                       
     3) #816 Bjorn Clarke               4) #846 Javain Johnson                       
  3 Mona High                                           3:36.60                      
     1) #1030 Zachary Chamberlain       2) #1026 Andre Binns                         
     3) #1044 Giovanni Samuels          4) #1043 Davonne Morgan                      
  4 Christiana High                                     3:41.19                      
     1) #306 Jameel Young               2) #305 Derrick Tyme                         
     3) #298 Alex Chambers              4) #303 Crave Powell                         
  5 Kellits High                                        3:59.56                      
     1) #782 Shemario Brown             2) #796 Raheem Thomas                        
     3) #786 Sandra Cummings            4) #783 Randel Campbell                      
  6 Rhodes Hall High                                    4:00.05                      
     1) #1193 Nevaugh Beckford          2) #1200 Calwayne Hylton                     
     3) #1206 Samuel Stevens            4) #1202 Micheal Mcfarlane                   
  7 Jose Marti Technical High                           4:22.13                      
     1) #779 Khadeem Thomas             2) #776 Chevon Reid                          
     3) #777 Jamalie Robinson           4) #775 Marc Laing                           
 -- Wolmer's High School for Boys                           DNF                      
     1) #1617 Jahari Taylor             2) #1629 Rasheim Williams                    
     3) #1578 Caton Daley               4) #1623 Tyrique Wheatley                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Enid Bennett High                                   3:35.41q RE-RUN AT 29/3/19   
     1) #430 Jenar Webley               2) #423 Antwone Green                        
     3) #422 Cordel Gordon              4) #426 Lenox Murphy                         
===================================================================                  
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                       
 Meet Record: R 3:24.22  3/24/2018   Kingston College, KC                            
                         C Rowe, J BLACK, K Mcpherson, K Dewar                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Jamaica College                                     3:28.30q  4                  
     1) #690 Rackeem Davis              2) #749 Raheem Swearine                      
     3) #662 Cavvelle Beckles           4) #720 Jaquan Linton                        
  2 Edwin Allen High                                    3:28.41q  1                  
     1) #411 Ravaldo Simpson            2) #406 Leo Powell                           
     3) #389 Chevonne Hall              4) #410 Demaro Samms                         
  3 Calabar High                                        3:29.40q  1                  
     1) #169 Nile Mclymont              2) #140 Devannah Gayle                       
     3) #118 Jeffery Barron             4) #156 Norjay Hylton                        
  4 Kingston College                                    3:29.53q  4                  
     1) #803 Javad Black                2) #858 Khabeeba Mills                       
     3) #816 Bjorn Clarke               4) #846 Javain Johnson                       
  5 Holmwood Technical High                             3:29.71q  1                  
     1) #621 Roemello Byndloss          2) #623 Devontae Daley                       
     3) #642 Jordaine Wallace           4) #624 Qwayne Davis                         
  6 Excelsior High                                      3:32.67q  1                  
     1) #461 Rogel Hamilton             2) #466 Sadiki Marsh                         
     3) #476 Tahjae Richards            4) #437 Shevar Bailey                        
  7 St. Mary High                                       3:34.97q  1                  
     1) #1429 Anthonio Mc gibbon        2) #1425 Dimitri Beckford                    
     3) #1428 Clayon Cooper             4) #1432 Joshua Smiley                       
  8 Enid Bennett High                                   3:35.41q  5 RE-RUN AT 29/3/19
     1) #430 Jenar Webley               2) #423 Antwone Green                        
     3) #422 Cordel Gordon              4) #426 Lenox Murphy                         
  9 St. Elizabeth Technical High                        3:36.00   2                  
     1) #1330 Kemoy Willis              2) #1308 Jamar Hall                          
     3) #1313 Dwight Mason              4) #1320 Dejone Raymond                      
 10 Mona High                                           3:36.60   4                  
     1) #1030 Zachary Chamberlain       2) #1026 Andre Binns                         
     3) #1044 Giovanni Samuels          4) #1043 Davonne Morgan                      
 11 Bellefield High                                     3:38.83   2                  
     1) #51 Alex Gilbert                2) #61 Denar Williams                        
     3) #57 Dwight Salter               4) #60 Unel Wallace                          
 12 Bridgeport High                                     3:40.03   3                  
     1) #87 Taj-leon Wisdom             2) #70 Jerome Grant                          
     3) #80 Jordan Sewell               4) #68 Leon Gooden                           
 13 Christiana High                                     3:41.19   4                  
     1) #306 Jameel Young               2) #305 Derrick Tyme                         
     3) #298 Alex Chambers              4) #303 Crave Powell                         
 14 Lewisville High                                     3:44.80   3                  
     1) #927 Johnnoy Farquharson        2) #929 Shavain Linton                       
     3) #931 Adrian Rodney              4) #928 Toderick Gowdie                      
 15 Mannings High                                       3:45.61   3                  
     1) #959 Shaquille Grey             2) #957 Tajay Clarke                         
     3) #958 Fabion Coke                4) #956 Omarion Briscoe                      
 16 Garvey Maceo High                                   3:50.78   1                  
     1) #523 Raniel Wright              2) #516 Jermaine Muirhead                    
     3) #518 Okeve Smith                4) #522 Alphanso Watson                      
 17 Kellits High                                        3:59.56   4                  
     1) #782 Shemario Brown             2) #796 Raheem Thomas                        
     3) #786 Sandra Cummings            4) #783 Randel Campbell                      
 18 Rhodes Hall High                                    4:00.05   4                  
     1) #1193 Nevaugh Beckford          2) #1200 Calwayne Hylton                     
     3) #1206 Samuel Stevens            4) #1202 Micheal Mcfarlane                   
 19 St. Andrew Technical High                           4:01.94   1                  
     1) #1246 Kayjae Barrette           2) #1247 Garcia Bolton                       
     3) #1255 Swayne Murray             4) #1257 Philbert Rowe                       
 20 Jose Marti Technical High                           4:22.13   4                  
     1) #779 Khadeem Thomas             2) #776 Chevon Reid                          
     3) #777 Jamalie Robinson           4) #775 Marc Laing                           
 -- Wolmer's High School for Boys                           DNF   4                  
     1) #1617 Jahari Taylor             2) #1629 Rasheim Williams                    
     3) #1578 Caton Daley               4) #1623 Tyrique Wheatley                    
 -- St. Jago High                                            DQ   3 IAAF RULE 163.2  
     1) #1408 Keneil Samms              2) #1383 Jemar Johnson                       
     3) #1421 Jalando Williams          4) #1358 Elad Bogle                          
 -- Bustamante High                                          DQ   2 IAAF RULE: 163.3 
     1) #112 Tyreece Henry              2) #115 Alex Watkins                         
     3) #110 Ra'dayne Dookan            4) #111 Milton Gordon                        
 -- Tacius Golding High                                      DQ   2 IAAF RULE: 163.5a
     1) #1500 Marvin Tulloch            2) #1492 Keniel Lawrence                     
     3) #1488 Shavaughn Clayton         4) #1486 Randy Brown