C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:54 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 36  Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN
15 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 14:18.55  3/27/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  199 Kevroy Venson         Calabar High          15:51.16Q   
  2 # 1306 Davian Gray           St. Elizabet          15:58.37Q   
  3 #   52 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High       15:58.40Q   
  4 #  414 Aj Sweeney            Edwin Allen High      16:30.92Q   
  5 #  677 Fabian Campbell       Jamaica College       16:31.20Q   
  6 #  233 Noel Ellis            Campion College       16:32.90q   
  7 # 1467 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas T          16:47.11    
  8 # 1105 Shawayne Mitchell     Oberlin High          17:02.45    
  9 #  933 Brandon Kerr          Maldon High           17:06.91    
 10 # 1442 Chadaine Small        St. Mary Tec          17:22.16    
 11 #  252 Sanjay Rawle          Carron Hall High      17:26.98    
 12 #    8 Amon Grant            Albert Town High      17:46.04    
 13 # 1491 Ricardo Gray          Tacius Golding High   17:50.25    
 14 #    1 Jadau Burke           Aberdeen Hig          17:56.49    
 15 #   44 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High       17:56.61    
 16 #  292 Kemar Vernon          Charlemont High       18:03.62    
 17 # 1094 Laphaye Collins       Muschett High         18:18.14    
 18 # 1538 Maldane Hamilton      Vere Technical High   19:35.41    
 -- #  432 Javein Williams       Enid Bennett High          DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  163 Rivaldo Marshall      Calabar High          16:07.43Q   
  2 #  924 David Brae            Lewisville High       16:09.40Q   
  3 #   59 Akeem Tomlin          Bellefield High       16:13.21Q   
  4 #  798 Rodgers Aryamanya     Kingston College      16:14.11Q   
  5 # 1287 Tajay Bramwell        St. Elizabet          16:14.46Q   
  6 # 1385 Renardo Johnson       St. Jago High         16:14.96q   
  7 #  304 Nikiel Reeves         Christiana High       16:17.02q   
  8 #  745 Shawn Smith           Jamaica College       16:22.16q   
  9 #  277 Lavar Hall            Charlemont High       16:25.95q   
 10 # 1495 Javian Mckellop       Tacius Golding High   17:05.81    
 11 # 1444 Kyle Bowes            St. Mary's College    17:05.85    
 12 # 1250 Duvonte Foster        St. Andrew T          17:27.15    
 13 #  934 Bradley Muir          Maldon High           17:34.28    
 14 #  999 Tavian Francis        McGrath High          18:13.72    
 15 #  785 Ryando Cummings       Kellits High          18:38.38    
 16 #  536 Zonday Watt           Godfrey Stew          19:49.23    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 14:18.55  3/27/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  199 Kevroy Venson         Calabar High          15:51.16Q  1
  2 #  163 Rivaldo Marshall      Calabar High          16:07.43Q  2
  3 # 1306 Davian Gray           St. Elizabet          15:58.37Q  1
  4 #  924 David Brae            Lewisville High       16:09.40Q  2
  5 #   52 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High       15:58.40Q  1
  6 #   59 Akeem Tomlin          Bellefield High       16:13.21Q  2
  7 #  798 Rodgers Aryamanya     Kingston College      16:14.11Q  2
  8 #  414 Aj Sweeney            Edwin Allen High      16:30.92Q  1
  9 # 1287 Tajay Bramwell        St. Elizabet          16:14.46Q  2
 10 #  677 Fabian Campbell       Jamaica College       16:31.20Q  1
 11 # 1385 Renardo Johnson       St. Jago High         16:14.96q  2
 12 #  304 Nikiel Reeves         Christiana High       16:17.02q  2
 13 #  745 Shawn Smith           Jamaica College       16:22.16q  2
 14 #  277 Lavar Hall            Charlemont High       16:25.95q  2
 15 #  233 Noel Ellis            Campion College       16:32.90q  1
 16 # 1467 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas T          16:47.11   1
 17 # 1105 Shawayne Mitchell     Oberlin High          17:02.45   1
 18 # 1495 Javian Mckellop       Tacius Golding High   17:05.81   2
 19 # 1444 Kyle Bowes            St. Mary's College    17:05.85   2
 20 #  933 Brandon Kerr          Maldon High           17:06.91   1
 21 # 1442 Chadaine Small        St. Mary Tec          17:22.16   1
 22 #  252 Sanjay Rawle          Carron Hall High      17:26.98   1
 23 # 1250 Duvonte Foster        St. Andrew T          17:27.15   2
 24 #  934 Bradley Muir          Maldon High           17:34.28   2
 25 #    8 Amon Grant            Albert Town High      17:46.04   1
 26 # 1491 Ricardo Gray          Tacius Golding High   17:50.25   1
 27 #    1 Jadau Burke           Aberdeen Hig          17:56.49   1
 28 #   44 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High       17:56.61   1
 29 #  292 Kemar Vernon          Charlemont High       18:03.62   1
 30 #  999 Tavian Francis        McGrath High          18:13.72   2
 31 # 1094 Laphaye Collins       Muschett High         18:18.14   1
 32 #  785 Ryando Cummings       Kellits High          18:38.38   2
 33 # 1538 Maldane Hamilton      Vere Technical High   19:35.41   1
 34 #  536 Zonday Watt           Godfrey Stew          19:49.23   2
 -- #  432 Javein Williams       Enid Bennett High          DNF   1