C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   3/31/2019 - 9:54 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/
                    National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 25  Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS
==================================================================
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                
 Meet Record: R 19.99m  3/28/2019   Ralford Mullings, Kingston Col
                14.20m  Q Qualify to final                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims   
==================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 #  188 Denzs Simmonds        Calabar High            16.60mqQ 
      FOUL  16.60m x                                              
  2 #  861 Ralford Mullings      Kingston College        16.17mqQ 
      16.17m x  x                                                 
  3 #  388 Trevor Gunzell        Edwin Allen High        14.58mqQ 
      14.58m x  x                                                 
  4 # 1569 Roshaun Bienetzen     Wolmer's Hig            14.42mqQ 
      FOUL  14.42m                                                
  5 #  483 Shakiel Smith         Excelsior High          14.37mqQ 
      14.37m    x                                                 
  6 # 1399 Akeel Parkins         St. Jago High           13.72mq  
      13.08m  12.28m  13.72m                                      
  7 # 1427 Racquil Broderick     St. Mary High           13.21m   
      13.21m  12.83m  12.84m                                      
  8 # 1076 Liam Elliott          Munro College           12.65m   
      12.65m  11.75m  12.24m                                      
  9 # 1487 Marlon Byfield        Tacius Golding High     12.57m   
      12.52m  12.57m  11.92m                                      
 10 # 1465 Shamar Reid           St. Thomas T            11.24m   
      PASS  PASS  11.24m                                          
 11 #  264 Antho-lee Bailey      Charlemont High         10.49m   
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL                                          
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 #  161 Kobe Lawrence         Calabar High            15.54mqQ 
      15.54m                                                      
  2 # 1157 Avaun Johnson         Petersfield High        14.86mqQ 
      13.98m  14.86m                                              
  3 # 1101 Keniel Abrahams       Oberlin High            14.73mqQ 
      14.73m                                                      
  4 #  418 Christopher Young     Edwin Allen High        14.36mqQ 
      14.36m    x                                                 
  5 #  846 Javain Johnson        Kingston College        14.32mqQ 
      14.32m x  x                                                 
  6 #  452 Brandon Gayle         Excelsior High          14.00mq  
      12.13m  13.90m  14.00m                                      
  7 # 1603 Leonardo Newland      Wolmer's Hig            13.63m   
      13.63m  FOUL  13.50m                                        
  8 #  678 Jean Campbell         Jamaica College         13.42m   
      13.41m  13.42m  13.35m                                      
  9 # 1395 Jovan Morgan          St. Jago High           12.20m   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m                                          
 10 # 1223 Howard Facey          Rusea's High            10.38m   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m                                          
 -- # 1087 Nevin Nish            Munro College             FOUL   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
==================================================================
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                
 Meet Record: R 19.99m  3/28/2019   Ralford Mullings, Kingston Col
                14.20m  Q Qualify to final                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims   
==================================================================
Preliminaries                                                     
  1 #  188 Denzs Simmonds        Calabar High            16.60mqQ 
      FOUL  16.60m x                                              
  2 #  861 Ralford Mullings      Kingston College        16.17mqQ 
      16.17m x  x                                                 
  3 #  161 Kobe Lawrence         Calabar High            15.54mqQ 
      15.54m                                                      
  4 # 1157 Avaun Johnson         Petersfield High        14.86mqQ 
      13.98m  14.86m                                              
  5 # 1101 Keniel Abrahams       Oberlin High            14.73mqQ 
      14.73m                                                      
  6 #  388 Trevor Gunzell        Edwin Allen High        14.58mqQ 
      14.58m x  x                                                 
  7 # 1569 Roshaun Bienetzen     Wolmer's Hig            14.42mqQ 
      FOUL  14.42m                                                
  8 #  483 Shakiel Smith         Excelsior High          14.37mqQ 
      14.37m    x                                                 
  9 #  418 Christopher Young     Edwin Allen High        14.36mqQ 
      14.36m    x                                                 
 10 #  846 Javain Johnson        Kingston College        14.32mqQ 
      14.32m x  x                                                 
 11 #  452 Brandon Gayle         Excelsior High          14.00mq  
      12.13m  13.90m  14.00m                                      
 12 # 1399 Akeel Parkins         St. Jago High           13.72mq  
      13.08m  12.28m  13.72m                                      
 13 # 1603 Leonardo Newland      Wolmer's Hig            13.63m   
      13.63m  FOUL  13.50m                                        
 14 #  678 Jean Campbell         Jamaica College         13.42m   
      13.41m  13.42m  13.35m                                      
 15 # 1427 Racquil Broderick     St. Mary High           13.21m   
      13.21m  12.83m  12.84m                                      
 16 # 1076 Liam Elliott          Munro College           12.65m   
      12.65m  11.75m  12.24m                                      
 17 # 1487 Marlon Byfield        Tacius Golding High     12.57m   
      12.52m  12.57m  11.92m                                      
 18 # 1395 Jovan Morgan          St. Jago High           12.20m   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m                                          
 19 # 1465 Shamar Reid           St. Thomas T            11.24m   
      PASS  PASS  11.24m                                          
 20 #  264 Antho-lee Bailey      Charlemont High         10.49m   
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL                                          
 21 # 1223 Howard Facey          Rusea's High            10.38m   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m                                          
 -- # 1087 Nevin Nish            Munro College             FOUL   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL