C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                       3/31/2019 - 9:53 AM
        ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2019        
                              National Stadium, Jamaica                               
 
Event 16  Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================                      
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-DOWNY                                                       
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar                        
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                   
================================================================                      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  465 Malachi Johnson       Excelsior High           49.44Q                      
  2 # 1590 Jehlani Gordon        Wolmer's Hig             49.83Q                      
  3 # 1024 Shemar Palmer         Mile Gully High          50.80q                      
  4 #  530 Antwon Dove           Godfrey Stew             51.48                       
  5 #  787 Ricardo Daley         Kellits High             51.53                       
  6 # 1445 Jamall Burke          St. Mary's College       53.61                       
 -- # 1536 Dante Francis         Vere Technical High         DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3B     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 # 1078 Tajay Gardner         Munro College            49.50Q                      
  2 #  918 Jhordane Morgan       Lacovia High             50.55Q                      
  3 #    7 Ismoy Rankine         Aberdeen Hig             51.72                       
 -- # 1230 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High                FS                       
 -- # 1316 Kemaro Neil           St. Elizabet                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3      
 -- #  524 Samuel Battiste       Glenmuir High               DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3      
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 # 1501 Jeremy Bembridge      Tarrant High             49.76Q                      
  2 # 1002 Gregory Prince        McGrath High             51.04Q                      
  3 #  599 Mark Daley            Herbert Morr             51.58                       
  4 #  149 Garth Henry           Calabar High             51.79                       
  5 #  790 Andre Ellis           Kellits High             52.36                       
  6 #  580 Cadrae Anderson       Guys Hill High           52.61                       
  7 #   95 Jovayne Pinnock       Brown's Town High        53.74                       
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  627 Tahj Hamm             Holmwood Tec             49.11Q                      
  2 # 1249 Reuel Campbell        St. Andrew T             49.69Q                      
  3 # 1169 Jamar Segree          Petersfield High         50.37q                      
  4 # 1487 Marlon Byfield        Tacius Golding High      50.99                       
  5 #  207 Roshawn Clarke        Camperdown High          52.02                       
  6 #  508 Joel Lindo            Frome Techni             52.65                       
  7 # 1112 Fabian Smalling       Ocho Rios High           53.17                       
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  688 Tariq Dacres          Jamaica College          49.71Q                      
  2 # 1194 Malieke Elliott       Rhodes Hall High         50.23Q                      
  3 #  116 Rajel Wint            Bustamante High          50.78q                      
  4 #  321 James Palmer          Clarendon College        50.85                       
  5 # 1337 Akeem Fitzgerald      St. George's             51.16                       
  6 #  503 Roa'el Wilson         Ferncourt High           54.61                       
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  847 Michael Joseph        Kingston College         49.42Q                      
  2 # 1620 Shaemar Uter          Wolmer's Hig             49.74Q                      
  3 # 1248 Bryan Cameron         St. Andrew T             51.08                       
  4 # 1115 Jaheem Jackson        Old Harbour High         52.99                       
  5 # 1131 Korey Waite           Papine High              53.71                       
  6 # 1643 Quentin McLean        William Knib             55.08                       
 -- #  314 Alester Johnson       Clarendon College           DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3B     
 -- #  535 Rajay Tomlinson       Godfrey Stew                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3B     
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  146 Damoy Harrison        Calabar High             49.06Q                      
  2 # 1548 Jayval Wright         Vere Technical High      49.20Q                      
  3 # 1095 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High            51.13                       
  4 #  947 Malique Smith ban     Manchester High          51.69                       
  5 #   93 Shamarrio Johnson     Brown's Town High        52.55                       
  6 #  583 Daniel Garnett        Guys Hill High           52.88                       
  7 #  101 Asharie Gray          Buff Bay High            53.45                       
 -- # 1102 Ricardo Bryan         Oberlin High                FS                       
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 # 1185 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High        49.41Q                      
  2 #  227 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High          49.64Q                      
  3 # 1216 Keno Drysdale         Robert Light             50.33q                      
  4 #  548 Chad Ogilivie         Greater Port             52.36                       
  5 #  254 Jahmarie Forreste     Cedric Titus High        52.38                       
  6 # 1499 Jermaine Squire       Tacius Golding High      55.13                       
 -- # 1407 Jahiem Robinson       St. Jago High               FS                       
 -- #  509 Juwarrie Locke        Frome Techni                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3A&B   
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  807 Jayden Brown          Kingston College         50.20Q                      
  2 #  949 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High          50.83Q                      
  3 # 1188 Jahmani Smith         Port Antonio High        50.88                       
  4 # 1019 Brandon Reeves        Merlene Ottey High       50.93                       
  5 # 1355 Kemarly Baker         St. Jago High            51.08                       
  6 # 1151 Leeton Eunis          Petersfield High         52.28                       
  7 # 1637 Daniel Hall           York Castle High         52.77                       
  8 #  293 Ephraim Wright        Charlemont High          54.66                       
Heat  10 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #  920 Brian Roach           Lacovia High             49.24Q                      
  2 # 1081 Devante Heywood       Munro College            50.28Q                      
  3 # 1485 Takashi Welsh         Sydney Pagon             52.59                       
  4 #    6 Jamoi Mcintosh        Aberdeen Hig             53.05                       
  5 #  368 Daniel Edwards        Donald Quarrie High      53.58                       
 -- #  340 Jovel Madourie        Cornwall College            FS                       
 -- #  681 Justin Chisholm       Jamaica College             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3A&B   
===================================================================                   
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-DOWNY                                                       
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar                        
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 #  146 Damoy Harrison        Calabar High             49.06Q  7                   
  2 #  627 Tahj Hamm             Holmwood Tec             49.11Q  4                   
  3 #  920 Brian Roach           Lacovia High             49.24Q 10                   
  4 # 1185 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High        49.41Q  8                   
  5 #  847 Michael Joseph        Kingston College         49.42Q  6                   
  6 #  465 Malachi Johnson       Excelsior High           49.44Q  1                   
  7 # 1078 Tajay Gardner         Munro College            49.50Q  2                   
  8 #  688 Tariq Dacres          Jamaica College          49.71Q  5                   
  9 # 1501 Jeremy Bembridge      Tarrant High             49.76Q  3                   
 10 #  807 Jayden Brown          Kingston College         50.20Q  9                   
 11 # 1548 Jayval Wright         Vere Technical High      49.20Q  7                   
 12 #  227 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High          49.64Q  8                   
 13 # 1249 Reuel Campbell        St. Andrew T             49.69Q  4                   
 14 # 1620 Shaemar Uter          Wolmer's Hig             49.74Q  6                   
 15 # 1590 Jehlani Gordon        Wolmer's Hig             49.83Q  1                   
 16 # 1194 Malieke Elliott       Rhodes Hall High         50.23Q  5                   
 17 # 1081 Devante Heywood       Munro College            50.28Q 10                   
 18 #  918 Jhordane Morgan       Lacovia High             50.55Q  2                   
 19 #  949 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High          50.83Q  9                   
 20 # 1002 Gregory Prince        McGrath High             51.04Q  3                   
 21 # 1216 Keno Drysdale         Robert Light             50.33q  8                   
 22 # 1169 Jamar Segree          Petersfield High         50.37q  4                   
 23 #  116 Rajel Wint            Bustamante High          50.78q  5                   
 24 # 1024 Shemar Palmer         Mile Gully High          50.80q  1                   
 25 #  321 James Palmer          Clarendon College        50.85   5                   
 26 # 1188 Jahmani Smith         Port Antonio High        50.88   9                   
 27 # 1019 Brandon Reeves        Merlene Ottey High       50.93   9                   
 28 # 1487 Marlon Byfield        Tacius Golding High      50.99   4                   
 29 # 1355 Kemarly Baker         St. Jago High            51.08   9                   
 30 # 1248 Bryan Cameron         St. Andrew T             51.08   6                   
 31 # 1095 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High            51.13   7                   
 32 # 1337 Akeem Fitzgerald      St. George's             51.16   5                   
 33 #  530 Antwon Dove           Godfrey Stew             51.48   1                   
 34 #  787 Ricardo Daley         Kellits High             51.53   1                   
 35 #  599 Mark Daley            Herbert Morr             51.58   3                   
 36 #  947 Malique Smith ban     Manchester High          51.69   7                   
 37 #    7 Ismoy Rankine         Aberdeen Hig             51.72   2                   
 38 #  149 Garth Henry           Calabar High             51.79   3                   
 39 #  207 Roshawn Clarke        Camperdown High          52.02   4                   
 40 # 1151 Leeton Eunis          Petersfield High         52.28   9                   
 41 #  790 Andre Ellis           Kellits High             52.36   3                   
 42 #  548 Chad Ogilivie         Greater Port             52.36   8                   
 43 #  254 Jahmarie Forreste     Cedric Titus High        52.38   8                   
 44 #   93 Shamarrio Johnson     Brown's Town High        52.55   7                   
 45 # 1485 Takashi Welsh         Sydney Pagon             52.59  10                   
 46 #  580 Cadrae Anderson       Guys Hill High           52.61   3                   
 47 #  508 Joel Lindo            Frome Techni             52.65   4                   
 48 # 1637 Daniel Hall           York Castle High         52.77   9                   
 49 #  583 Daniel Garnett        Guys Hill High           52.88   7                   
 50 # 1115 Jaheem Jackson        Old Harbour High         52.99   6                   
 51 #    6 Jamoi Mcintosh        Aberdeen Hig             53.05  10                   
 52 # 1112 Fabian Smalling       Ocho Rios High           53.17   4                   
 53 #  101 Asharie Gray          Buff Bay High            53.45   7                   
 54 #  368 Daniel Edwards        Donald Quarrie High      53.58  10                   
 55 # 1445 Jamall Burke          St. Mary's College       53.61   1                   
 56 # 1131 Korey Waite           Papine High              53.71   6                   
 57 #   95 Jovayne Pinnock       Brown's Town High        53.74   3                   
 58 #  503 Roa'el Wilson         Ferncourt High           54.61   5                   
 59 #  293 Ephraim Wright        Charlemont High          54.66   9                   
 60 # 1643 Quentin McLean        William Knib             55.08   6                   
 61 # 1499 Jermaine Squire       Tacius Golding High      55.13   8                   
 -- #  340 Jovel Madourie        Cornwall College            FS  10                   
 -- # 1102 Ricardo Bryan         Oberlin High                FS   7                   
 -- # 1407 Jahiem Robinson       St. Jago High               FS   8                   
 -- # 1230 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High                FS   2                   
 -- # 1536 Dante Francis         Vere Technical High         DQ   1 IAAF RULE 163.3B  
 -- # 1316 Kemaro Neil           St. Elizabet                DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3   
 -- #  314 Alester Johnson       Clarendon College           DQ   6 IAAF RULE 163.3B  
 -- #  509 Juwarrie Locke        Frome Techni                DQ   8 IAAF RULE 163.3A&B
 -- #  681 Justin Chisholm       Jamaica College             DQ  10 IAAF RULE 163.3A&B
 -- #  535 Rajay Tomlinson       Godfrey Stew                DQ   6 IAAF RULE 163.3B  
 -- #  524 Samuel Battiste       Glenmuir High               DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3