C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                     3/31/2019 - 9:53 AM
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2019       
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                              
 
Event 8  Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================                    
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                             
 Meet Record: R 39.08  3/28/2015   Calabar High, Calabar High                       
    School                                              Prelims                     
================================================================                    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Calabar High                                          40.41Q                    
     1) #185 Dejour Russell             2) #194 Christopher Taylor                  
     3) #187 Oblique Seville            4) #192 Michael Stephens                    
  2 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          40.56q                    
     1) #1289 Micheal Buchanan          2) #1299 Sachin Dennis                      
     3) #1302 Dashinelle Dyer           4) #1312 Conroy Jones                       
  3 Garvey Maceo High                                     42.60                     
     1) #514 Anjay Gayle                2) #513 Patrick Chamberlain                 
     3) #518 Okeve Smith                4) #512 Zidane Brown                        
  4 Mona High                                             44.21                     
     1) #1033 Rajay Davis               2) #1034 Howard Davis Jr                    
     3) #1039 Steven Hill               4) #1032 Atiba Clarke                       
 -- St. Catherine High                                      DNF                     
     1) #1273 Tyrique Pitterson         2) #1267 Tyrece Grant                       
     3) #1271 Kirkland Morrison         4) #1260 Ronike Blake                       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Jamaica College                                       40.21Q                    
     1) #744 Malik Shepherd             2) #697 Michali Everett                     
     3) #710 Delann Henry               4) #735 Joel Paulwell                       
  2 Excelsior High                                        40.78q                    
     1) #492 Travis Williams            2) #474 Radjae Reid                         
     3) #485 Tevin Thompson             4) #449 Demar Francis                       
  3 Munro College                                         41.49                     
     1) #1072 Tyreek Bucknor            2) #1086 Darren Millington                  
     3) #1083 Kimani Jackson            4) #1090 Richard Walters                    
  4 Camperdown High                                       41.71                     
     1) #221 Daine Palmer               2) #210 Garfield Fowler                     
     3) #222 Dwayne Porteous            4) #208 Astley Davis                        
  5 Holmwood Technical High                               41.87                     
     1) #637 Markeno Porter             2) #619 Antonio Blair                       
     3) #631 Bovel Mcpherson            4) #643 Romeo White                         
  6 Old Harbour High                                      43.40                     
     1) #1114 Malawee Fowler            2) #1116 Keshawn Ricketts                   
     3) #1113 Rushane Boothe            4) #1117 Dornell Rodney                     
 -- The Cedar Grove Academy                                  DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3B   
     1) #1515 Errol Williams            2) #1513 Jameil Mason                       
     3) #1514 Matthew Turner            4) #1505 Mahatma Comrie                     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 St. Jago High                                         40.77Q                    
     1) #1375 Taiwane Garriques         2) #1413 Javari Thomas                      
     3) #1359 Rasheed Broadbell         4) #1368 Daniel Chambers                    
  2 Petersfield High                                      40.84q                    
     1) #1156 Tyrece Herbert            2) #1170 Kevon Stone                        
     3) #1174 Antonio Watson            4) #1172 Romario Taylor                     
  3 Greater Portmore High                                 41.35                     
     1) #550 Shane Pitter               2) #537 Amechie Allen                       
     3) #541 Andre Dacres               4) #554 Isaiah Thomas                       
  4 Donald Quarrie High                                   44.00                     
     1) #373 Javet Mccalla              2) #375 Shevan Myles                        
     3) #372 Jaheim Holloway            4) #374 Justine Mcleod                      
  5 Herbert Morrison Technical                            44.00                     
     1) #615 Temoy Sloley               2) #597 Brandon Currie                      
     3) #591 Izani Barrett              4) #604 Marc Graham                         
 -- William Knibb Memorial High                             DNF                     
     1) #1557 Andre Bent                2) #1562 Cario Williams                     
     3) #1563 Shaun Wilson              4) #1560 Maurique Mcbean                    
 -- St. George's College                                    DNF                     
     1) #1344 Kymonie Matthews          2) #1353 Jevan Williamson                   
     3) #1348 Jahvanie Percy            4) #1339 Kalonji Grant                      
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Wolmer's High School for Boys                         40.14Q                    
     1) #1585 Jeremy Farr               2) #1602 Xavier Nairne                      
     3) #1609 Thiea Shea                4) #1625 Ricardo White                      
  2 Kingston College                                      40.73q                    
     1) #872 Wayne Pinnock              2) #870 Oshane Peart                        
     3) #857 Kevin Mcpherson            4) #853 Shacquille Lowe                     
  3 Rusea's High                                          41.09                     
     1) #1231 Brithton Senior           2) #1235 Jordani Woodley                    
     3) #1234 Jevaughn Whyte            4) #1225 Daniel Irving                      
  4 Manchester High                                       41.57                     
     1) #952 Shamar Whyte               2) #954 Keino Wint                          
     3) #937 Zandrion Barnes            4) #938 Tyrese Barracks                     
  5 Vere Technical High                                   42.12                     
     1) #1539 Alex Heron                2) #1547 Shawn Thomas                       
     3) #1535 Nishion Ebanks            4) #1542 Jeremy Smith                       
 -- Green Island High                                       DNF                     
     1) #563 Ailean Hamilton            2) #557 Danville Barnaby                    
     3) #564 Roan Hylton                4) #561 Danario Douglas                     
 -- Marcus Garvey Technical High                             DQ  IAAF RULE 170.7    
     1) #976 Shaquormie Perry           2) #981 Otani Wright                        
     3) #967 Ogario Edwards             4) #974 Tivawne Marsh                       
===================================================================                 
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                             
 Meet Record: R 39.08  3/28/2015   Calabar High, Calabar High                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 Wolmer's High School for Boys                         40.14Q  4                 
     1) #1585 Jeremy Farr               2) #1602 Xavier Nairne                      
     3) #1609 Thiea Shea                4) #1625 Ricardo White                      
  2 Jamaica College                                       40.21Q  2                 
     1) #744 Malik Shepherd             2) #697 Michali Everett                     
     3) #710 Delann Henry               4) #735 Joel Paulwell                       
  3 Calabar High                                          40.41Q  1                 
     1) #185 Dejour Russell             2) #194 Christopher Taylor                  
     3) #187 Oblique Seville            4) #192 Michael Stephens                    
  4 St. Jago High                                         40.77Q  3                 
     1) #1375 Taiwane Garriques         2) #1413 Javari Thomas                      
     3) #1359 Rasheed Broadbell         4) #1368 Daniel Chambers                    
  5 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          40.56q  1                 
     1) #1289 Micheal Buchanan          2) #1299 Sachin Dennis                      
     3) #1302 Dashinelle Dyer           4) #1312 Conroy Jones                       
  6 Kingston College                                      40.73q  4                 
     1) #872 Wayne Pinnock              2) #870 Oshane Peart                        
     3) #857 Kevin Mcpherson            4) #853 Shacquille Lowe                     
  7 Excelsior High                                        40.78q  2                 
     1) #492 Travis Williams            2) #474 Radjae Reid                         
     3) #485 Tevin Thompson             4) #449 Demar Francis                       
  8 Petersfield High                                      40.84q  3                 
     1) #1156 Tyrece Herbert            2) #1170 Kevon Stone                        
     3) #1174 Antonio Watson            4) #1172 Romario Taylor                     
  9 Rusea's High                                          41.09   4                 
     1) #1231 Brithton Senior           2) #1235 Jordani Woodley                    
     3) #1234 Jevaughn Whyte            4) #1225 Daniel Irving                      
 10 Greater Portmore High                                 41.35   3                 
     1) #550 Shane Pitter               2) #537 Amechie Allen                       
     3) #541 Andre Dacres               4) #554 Isaiah Thomas                       
 11 Munro College                                         41.49   2                 
     1) #1072 Tyreek Bucknor            2) #1086 Darren Millington                  
     3) #1083 Kimani Jackson            4) #1090 Richard Walters                    
 12 Manchester High                                       41.57   4                 
     1) #952 Shamar Whyte               2) #954 Keino Wint                          
     3) #937 Zandrion Barnes            4) #938 Tyrese Barracks                     
 13 Camperdown High                                       41.71   2                 
     1) #221 Daine Palmer               2) #210 Garfield Fowler                     
     3) #222 Dwayne Porteous            4) #208 Astley Davis                        
 14 Holmwood Technical High                               41.87   2                 
     1) #637 Markeno Porter             2) #619 Antonio Blair                       
     3) #631 Bovel Mcpherson            4) #643 Romeo White                         
 15 Vere Technical High                                   42.12   4                 
     1) #1539 Alex Heron                2) #1547 Shawn Thomas                       
     3) #1535 Nishion Ebanks            4) #1542 Jeremy Smith                       
 16 Garvey Maceo High                                     42.60   1                 
     1) #514 Anjay Gayle                2) #513 Patrick Chamberlain                 
     3) #518 Okeve Smith                4) #512 Zidane Brown                        
 17 Old Harbour High                                      43.40   2                 
     1) #1114 Malawee Fowler            2) #1116 Keshawn Ricketts                   
     3) #1113 Rushane Boothe            4) #1117 Dornell Rodney                     
 18 Donald Quarrie High                                   44.00   3                 
     1) #373 Javet Mccalla              2) #375 Shevan Myles                        
     3) #372 Jaheim Holloway            4) #374 Justine Mcleod                      
 19 Herbert Morrison Technical                            44.00   3                 
     1) #615 Temoy Sloley               2) #597 Brandon Currie                      
     3) #591 Izani Barrett              4) #604 Marc Graham                         
 20 Mona High                                             44.21   1                 
     1) #1033 Rajay Davis               2) #1034 Howard Davis Jr                    
     3) #1039 Steven Hill               4) #1032 Atiba Clarke                       
 -- St. Catherine High                                      DNF   1                 
     1) #1273 Tyrique Pitterson         2) #1267 Tyrece Grant                       
     3) #1271 Kirkland Morrison         4) #1260 Ronike Blake                       
 -- St. George's College                                    DNF   3                 
     1) #1344 Kymonie Matthews          2) #1353 Jevan Williamson                   
     3) #1348 Jahvanie Percy            4) #1339 Kalonji Grant                      
 -- William Knibb Memorial High                             DNF   3                 
     1) #1557 Andre Bent                2) #1562 Cario Williams                     
     3) #1563 Shaun Wilson              4) #1560 Maurique Mcbean                    
 -- Green Island High                                       DNF   4                 
     1) #563 Ailean Hamilton            2) #557 Danville Barnaby                    
     3) #564 Roan Hylton                4) #561 Danario Douglas                     
 -- The Cedar Grove Academy                                  DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3B
     1) #1515 Errol Williams            2) #1513 Jameil Mason                       
     3) #1514 Matthew Turner            4) #1505 Mahatma Comrie                     
 -- Marcus Garvey Technical High                             DQ   4 IAAF RULE 170.7 
     1) #976 Shaquormie Perry           2) #981 Otani Wright                        
     3) #967 Ogario Edwards             4) #974 Tivawne Marsh