C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:54 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 7  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 49.94  3/23/2018   Rovane Williams, Rhodes Hall    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #   43 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          51.60Q   
  2 #  873 Romel Plummer         Kingston College         51.67q   
  3 #  511 Shamar Brown          Garvey Maceo High        52.16q   
  4 #  643 Romeo White           Holmwood Tec             54.49    
  5 #  715 Trezeguet James       Jamaica College          55.08    
  6 # 1240 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            56.09    
  7 # 1143 Ray-j Brammer         Petersfield High         56.09    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1585 Jeremy Farr           Wolmer's Hig             52.46Q   
  2 #  134 Anthony Danverns      Calabar High             53.05    
  3 # 1231 Brithton Senior       Rusea's High             53.16    
  4 #  398 Korie Joseph          Edwin Allen High         54.51    
  5 #  336 Tarique Gooden        Cornwall College         54.97    
  6 #  104 Oshane Jackson        Buff Bay High            57.58    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  808 Shanthamoi Brown      Kingston College         52.63Q   
  2 #  399 Sean Kalawan          Edwin Allen High         52.90q   
  3 #  440 Kewani Campbell       Excelsior High           53.28    
  4 # 1612 Bradley Spencer       Wolmer's Hig             54.78    
  5 #  425 Tivaughn Morgan       Enid Bennett High        55.41    
  6 # 1274 John-christoff Pr     St. Catherine High       55.51    
  7 #  701 Jaise Foster          Jamaica College          56.62    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  435 Devontie Archer       Excelsior High           51.85Q   
  2 #  151 Nicquaine Henry       Calabar High             52.22q   
  3 # 1279 Rashane Bartlett      St. Elizabet             55.18    
  4 # 1388 Dario Laing           St. Jago High            56.52    
  5 # 1459 Odane Cardoza         St. Thomas T           1:01.32    
 -- #  564 Roan Hylton           Green Island High          DNF    
 -- # 1235 Jordani Woodley       Rusea's High               DNF    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 49.94  3/23/2018   Rovane Williams, Rhodes Hall    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #   43 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          51.60Q  1
  2 #  435 Devontie Archer       Excelsior High           51.85Q  4
  3 # 1585 Jeremy Farr           Wolmer's Hig             52.46Q  2
  4 #  808 Shanthamoi Brown      Kingston College         52.63Q  3
  5 #  873 Romel Plummer         Kingston College         51.67q  1
  6 #  511 Shamar Brown          Garvey Maceo High        52.16q  1
  7 #  151 Nicquaine Henry       Calabar High             52.22q  4
  8 #  399 Sean Kalawan          Edwin Allen High         52.90q  3
  9 #  134 Anthony Danverns      Calabar High             53.05   2
 10 # 1231 Brithton Senior       Rusea's High             53.16   2
 11 #  440 Kewani Campbell       Excelsior High           53.28   3
 12 #  643 Romeo White           Holmwood Tec             54.49   1
 13 #  398 Korie Joseph          Edwin Allen High         54.51   2
 14 # 1612 Bradley Spencer       Wolmer's Hig             54.78   3
 15 #  336 Tarique Gooden        Cornwall College         54.97   2
 16 #  715 Trezeguet James       Jamaica College          55.08   1
 17 # 1279 Rashane Bartlett      St. Elizabet             55.18   4
 18 #  425 Tivaughn Morgan       Enid Bennett High        55.41   3
 19 # 1274 John-christoff Pr     St. Catherine High       55.51   3
 20 # 1240 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            56.09   1
 21 # 1143 Ray-j Brammer         Petersfield High         56.09   1
 22 # 1388 Dario Laing           St. Jago High            56.52   4
 23 #  701 Jaise Foster          Jamaica College          56.62   3
 24 #  104 Oshane Jackson        Buff Bay High            57.58   2
 25 # 1459 Odane Cardoza         St. Thomas T           1:01.32   4
 -- #  564 Roan Hylton           Green Island High          DNF   4
 -- # 1235 Jordani Woodley       Rusea's High               DNF   4