C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:53 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 5  Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-DOWNY                                    
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  677 Fabian Campbell       Jamaica College        4:04.42Q   
  2 #  199 Kevroy Venson         Calabar High           4:04.45Q   
  3 # 1306 Davian Gray           St. Elizabet           4:04.50Q   
  4 #  924 David Brae            Lewisville High        4:04.88q   
  5 #  432 Javein Williams       Enid Bennett High      4:05.13q   
  6 #   52 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High        4:06.62q   
  7 #   84 David Thompson        Bridgeport High        4:10.90q   
  8 #  802 Amos Beadle           Kingston College       4:11.11    
  9 #  296 Jovaine Belinfant     Christiana High        4:17.82    
 10 #    8 Amon Grant            Albert Town High       4:21.87    
 11 # 1397 Henrick Nelson        St. Jago High          4:21.90    
 12 # 1497 Justin Richards       Tacius Golding High    4:31.81    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1244 Tyrese Reid           Spot Valley High       4:06.07Q   
  2 #  876 Tarees Rhoden         Kingston College       4:06.23Q   
  3 #  137 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           4:06.25Q   
  4 #  703 Rushshane Fullert     Jamaica College        4:06.53q   
  5 #   50 Javon Francis         Bellefield High        4:07.34q   
  6 # 1167 Romar Scott           Petersfield High       4:12.37    
  7 # 1467 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas T           4:13.37    
  8 # 1277 Shavaune Squire       St. Catherine High     4:15.91    
  9 # 1010 Dinnath Whittaker     McGrath High           4:20.08    
 10 # 1021 Domaine Campbell      Mile Gully High        4:21.16    
 11 #  277 Lavar Hall            Charlemont High        4:29.01    
 -- # 1219 Richard Brown         Rusea's High               DNF    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-DOWNY                                    
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  677 Fabian Campbell       Jamaica College        4:04.42Q  1
  2 # 1244 Tyrese Reid           Spot Valley High       4:06.07Q  2
  3 #  199 Kevroy Venson         Calabar High           4:04.45Q  1
  4 #  876 Tarees Rhoden         Kingston College       4:06.23Q  2
  5 # 1306 Davian Gray           St. Elizabet           4:04.50Q  1
  6 #  137 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           4:06.25Q  2
  7 #  924 David Brae            Lewisville High        4:04.88q  1
  8 #  432 Javein Williams       Enid Bennett High      4:05.13q  1
  9 #  703 Rushshane Fullert     Jamaica College        4:06.53q  2
 10 #   52 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High        4:06.62q  1
 11 #   50 Javon Francis         Bellefield High        4:07.34q  2
 12 #   84 David Thompson        Bridgeport High        4:10.90q  1
 13 #  802 Amos Beadle           Kingston College       4:11.11   1
 14 # 1167 Romar Scott           Petersfield High       4:12.37   2
 15 # 1467 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas T           4:13.37   2
 16 # 1277 Shavaune Squire       St. Catherine High     4:15.91   2
 17 #  296 Jovaine Belinfant     Christiana High        4:17.82   1
 18 # 1010 Dinnath Whittaker     McGrath High           4:20.08   2
 19 # 1021 Domaine Campbell      Mile Gully High        4:21.16   2
 20 #    8 Amon Grant            Albert Town High       4:21.87   1
 21 # 1397 Henrick Nelson        St. Jago High          4:21.90   1
 22 #  277 Lavar Hall            Charlemont High        4:29.01   2
 23 # 1497 Justin Richards       Tacius Golding High    4:31.81   1
 -- # 1219 Richard Brown         Rusea's High               DNF   2