C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                     3/31/2019 - 9:53 AM
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2019       
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                              
 
Event 3  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================                    
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREZE                                                   
 Meet Record: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Co                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 #  194 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             48.40Q                    
  2 #  698 Rasheed Fasanya       Jamaica College          48.88Q                    
  3 # 1415 Jamar Treasure        St. Jago High            49.09q                    
  4 #  579 Kevon Lewis           Green Pond High          49.79                     
  5 #  537 Amechie Allen         Greater Port             49.90                     
  6 # 1117 Dornell Rodney        Old Harbour High         50.16                     
  7 #  561 Danario Douglas       Green Island High        50.45                     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 # 1174 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         48.10Q                    
  2 #   43 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          48.28Q                    
  3 # 1273 Tyrique Pitterson     St. Catherine High       49.22q                    
  4 # 1183 Wayne Mcgregor        Port Antonio High        50.19                     
  5 #  549 Romario Patterson     Greater Port             50.80                     
  6 # 1441 Lemore Murphy         St. Mary Tec             52.53                     
 -- #   56 Alden Pringle         Bellefield High             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3A   
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 #  631 Bovel Mcpherson       Holmwood Tec             48.02Q                    
  2 # 1610 Jobey Smith           Wolmer's Hig             48.35Q                    
  3 # 1633 Blaine Buckle         York Castle High         48.85q                    
  4 #  421 Usain Golding         Enid Bennett High        50.28                     
  5 # 1020 Roje Vassell          Merlene Ottey High       50.56                     
 -- # 1318 Joshaun Parkes        St. Elizabet               DNF                     
 -- #   96 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High           DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 # 1585 Jeremy Farr           Wolmer's Hig             47.68Q                    
  2 #  744 Malik Shepherd        Jamaica College          48.27Q                    
  3 # 1191 Milton Forbes         Porus High               48.52q                    
  4 #  937 Zandrion Barnes       Manchester High          49.90                     
  5 #  375 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High      49.91                     
  6 #  652 Deshane Green         Hydel High               50.33                     
  7 #   53 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High          53.47                     
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 #  201 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             47.31Q                    
  2 # 1371 Shamar Davis          St. Jago High            49.45Q                    
  3 # 1232 Reneto Smith          Rusea's High             50.20                     
  4 # 1555 Rahiem Simpson        Waterford High           50.33                     
  5 # 1013 Odain Sommerville     Meadowbrook High         52.12                     
 -- #  591 Izani Barrett         Herbert Morr               DNF                     
 -- #  563 Ailean Hamilton       Green Island High          DNF                     
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 # 1267 Tyrece Grant          St. Catherine High       48.51Q                    
  2 # 1172 Romario Taylor        Petersfield High         48.99Q                    
  3 #  216 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High          50.25                     
  4 #  295 Romeo Slue            Charlie Smith High       50.82                     
  5 #  944 Matthew Mcdowell      Manchester High          52.13                     
  6 #  514 Anjay Gayle           Garvey Maceo High        53.66                     
  7 #    9 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High         54.57                     
 -- #  336 Tarique Gooden        Cornwall College            DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 #  914 Demaro Allen          Lacovia High             48.45Q                    
  2 #  512 Zidane Brown          Garvey Maceo High        49.82Q                    
  3 # 1214 Joshua Belvett        Robert Light             50.02                     
  4 # 1478 Roshane Clarke        Sydney Pagon             50.36                     
  5 # 1635 Nicholas Campbell     York Castle High         51.67                     
  6 #  587 Andra Pike            Guys Hill High           51.74                     
 -- # 1236 Chordel Wright        Rusea's High                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3    
 -- #  253 Orville Sheriffe      Carron Hall High            DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 #  492 Travis Williams       Excelsior High           48.30Q                    
  2 # 1210 Cjay Whyte            Rhodes Hall High         49.04Q                    
  3 # 1339 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             49.53                     
  4 #  301 Jamoi Jackson         Christiana High          49.95                     
  5 #   69 Dajour Grant          Bridgeport High          51.00                     
  6 #  357 Rodaine Arscott       Denham Town High         51.11                     
  7 # 1459 Odane Cardoza         St. Thomas T             51.61                     
  8 # 1125 Kevon Goldson         Papine High              52.68                     
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 # 1531 D'Andre Anderson      Vere Technical High      48.42Q                    
  2 #  887 Kobe Simpson          Kingston College         49.19Q                    
  3 #  635 Tahjay Parker         Holmwood Tec             49.33                     
  4 #  105 Kashekee Linton       Buff Bay High            50.16                     
  5 #  650 Oneil Treasure        Holy Trinity High        51.21                     
  6 # 1015 Jerome Wray           Meadowbrook High         51.53                     
  7 #  792 Romain Lewis          Kellits High             52.46                     
Heat  10 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #  449 Demar Francis         Excelsior High           48.34Q                    
  2 #  865 Rueben Nichols        Kingston College         48.72Q                    
  3 # 1240 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            49.89                     
  4 # 1480 Justin Miller         Sydney Pagon             50.18                     
  5 #  532 Omar Johnson          Godfrey Stew             50.23                     
  6 # 1119 Norman Timoll         Old Harbour High         51.09                     
  7 # 1513 Jameil Mason          The Cedar Gr             51.98                     
===================================================================                 
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREZE                                                   
 Meet Record: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Colle                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 #  201 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             47.31Q  5                 
  2 # 1585 Jeremy Farr           Wolmer's Hig             47.68Q  4                 
  3 #  631 Bovel Mcpherson       Holmwood Tec             48.02Q  3                 
  4 # 1174 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         48.10Q  2                 
  5 #  492 Travis Williams       Excelsior High           48.30Q  8                 
  6 #  449 Demar Francis         Excelsior High           48.34Q 10                 
  7 #  194 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             48.40Q  1                 
  8 # 1531 D'Andre Anderson      Vere Technical High      48.42Q  9                 
  9 #  914 Demaro Allen          Lacovia High             48.45Q  7                 
 10 # 1267 Tyrece Grant          St. Catherine High       48.51Q  6                 
 11 #  744 Malik Shepherd        Jamaica College          48.27Q  4                 
 12 #   43 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          48.28Q  2                 
 13 # 1610 Jobey Smith           Wolmer's Hig             48.35Q  3                 
 14 #  865 Rueben Nichols        Kingston College         48.72Q 10                 
 15 #  698 Rasheed Fasanya       Jamaica College          48.88Q  1                 
 16 # 1172 Romario Taylor        Petersfield High         48.99Q  6                 
 17 # 1210 Cjay Whyte            Rhodes Hall High         49.04Q  8                 
 18 #  887 Kobe Simpson          Kingston College         49.19Q  9                 
 19 # 1371 Shamar Davis          St. Jago High            49.45Q  5                 
 20 #  512 Zidane Brown          Garvey Maceo High        49.82Q  7                 
 21 # 1191 Milton Forbes         Porus High               48.52q  4                 
 22 # 1633 Blaine Buckle         York Castle High         48.85q  3                 
 23 # 1415 Jamar Treasure        St. Jago High            49.09q  1                 
 24 # 1273 Tyrique Pitterson     St. Catherine High       49.22q  2                 
 25 #  635 Tahjay Parker         Holmwood Tec             49.33   9                 
 26 # 1339 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             49.53   8                 
 27 #  579 Kevon Lewis           Green Pond High          49.79   1                 
 28 # 1240 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            49.89  10                 
 29 #  937 Zandrion Barnes       Manchester High          49.90   4                 
 30 #  537 Amechie Allen         Greater Port             49.90   1                 
 31 #  375 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High      49.91   4                 
 32 #  301 Jamoi Jackson         Christiana High          49.95   8                 
 33 # 1214 Joshua Belvett        Robert Light             50.02   7                 
 34 # 1117 Dornell Rodney        Old Harbour High         50.16   1                 
 35 #  105 Kashekee Linton       Buff Bay High            50.16   9                 
 36 # 1480 Justin Miller         Sydney Pagon             50.18  10                 
 37 # 1183 Wayne Mcgregor        Port Antonio High        50.19   2                 
 38 # 1232 Reneto Smith          Rusea's High             50.20   5                 
 39 #  532 Omar Johnson          Godfrey Stew             50.23  10                 
 40 #  216 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High          50.25   6                 
 41 #  421 Usain Golding         Enid Bennett High        50.28   3                 
 42 # 1555 Rahiem Simpson        Waterford High           50.33   5                 
 43 #  652 Deshane Green         Hydel High               50.33   4                 
 44 # 1478 Roshane Clarke        Sydney Pagon             50.36   7                 
 45 #  561 Danario Douglas       Green Island High        50.45   1                 
 46 # 1020 Roje Vassell          Merlene Ottey High       50.56   3                 
 47 #  549 Romario Patterson     Greater Port             50.80   2                 
 48 #  295 Romeo Slue            Charlie Smith High       50.82   6                 
 49 #   69 Dajour Grant          Bridgeport High          51.00   8                 
 50 # 1119 Norman Timoll         Old Harbour High         51.09  10                 
 51 #  357 Rodaine Arscott       Denham Town High         51.11   8                 
 52 #  650 Oneil Treasure        Holy Trinity High        51.21   9                 
 53 # 1015 Jerome Wray           Meadowbrook High         51.53   9                 
 54 # 1459 Odane Cardoza         St. Thomas T             51.61   8                 
 55 # 1635 Nicholas Campbell     York Castle High         51.67   7                 
 56 #  587 Andra Pike            Guys Hill High           51.74   7                 
 57 # 1513 Jameil Mason          The Cedar Gr             51.98  10                 
 58 # 1013 Odain Sommerville     Meadowbrook High         52.12   5                 
 59 #  944 Matthew Mcdowell      Manchester High          52.13   6                 
 60 #  792 Romain Lewis          Kellits High             52.46   9                 
 61 # 1441 Lemore Murphy         St. Mary Tec             52.53   2                 
 62 # 1125 Kevon Goldson         Papine High              52.68   8                 
 63 #   53 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High          53.47   4                 
 64 #  514 Anjay Gayle           Garvey Maceo High        53.66   6                 
 65 #    9 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High         54.57   6                 
 -- #  563 Ailean Hamilton       Green Island High          DNF   5                 
 -- # 1318 Joshaun Parkes        St. Elizabet               DNF   3                 
 -- #  591 Izani Barrett         Herbert Morr               DNF   5                 
 -- #   96 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High           DQ   3 IAAF RULE 163.3 
 -- #  336 Tarique Gooden        Cornwall College            DQ   6 IAAF RULE 163.3 
 -- #  253 Orville Sheriffe      Carron Hall High            DQ   7 IAAF RULE 163.3 
 -- #   56 Alden Pringle         Bellefield High             DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3A
 -- # 1236 Chordel Wright        Rusea's High                DQ   7 IAAF RULE 163.3