C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/24/2018 - 6:47 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
                              Last Completed Event                              
 
Event 36  Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 14:18.55  3/27/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD                
    Comp#  Name                Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 #208 Kevroy Venson           Calabar High        15:49.80   15:14.86    9   
  2 #750 Rodgers Aryamanya       Kingston College    16:11.44   15:15.86    7   
  3 #1329 Renardo Johnson        St. Jago High       15:49.92   15:19.20    6   
  4 #651 Fabian Campbell         Jamaica College     16:18.91   15:58.94    5   
  5 #68 Akeem Tomlin             Bellefield High     16:21.85   16:09.93    4   
  6 #1331 Keenan Lawrence        St. Jago High       16:11.77   16:12.11    3   
  7 #1141 Nickoy Harding         Rhodes Hall High    16:14.03   16:12.92    2   
  8 #243 Noel Ellis              Campion College     16:29.00   16:34.31    1   
  9 #61 Javon Francis            Bellefield High     16:39.68   16:43.38        
 10 #182 Daniel Mcdonald         Calabar High        16:14.47   16:46.37        
 11 #1364 Steve Hines            St. James High      16:52.86   17:11.82        
 12 #717 Shawn Smith             Jamaica College     16:25.25   17:14.14        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  4 #1269 Shemar Salmon          Steths              16:11.72                   
 10 #782 Nicholas Elliott        Kingston College    16:41.53                   
 14 #873 Rajeeb Haye             Maggotty High       16:45.97                   
 16 #279 Lavar Hall              Charlemont High     16:54.10                   
 17 #631 Ceomar Russell          Irwin High          16:54.30                   
 18 #861 David Brae              Lewisville High     16:56.80                   
 19 #82 Javein Williams          Bog Walk High       17:13.67                   
 20 #43 Christopher Morgan       B. B. Coke High     17:13.80                   
 21 #342 Lenaxs Anson            Cross Keys High     17:14.23                   
 22 #1405 Ojay Thompson          St. Thomas          17:16.02                   
 23 #300 Nikiel Reeves           Christiana High     17:22.36                   
 24 #1426 Javian Mckellop        Tacius Golding High 17:23.68                   
 25 #1162 Micheal Telfer         Robert Lightbour    17:23.69                   
 26 #1025 Laphaye Collins        Muschett High       17:28.05                   
 27 #625 Tafari Jones            Hydel High          17:31.56                   
 28 #412 Leyvan Johnson          Ewarton High        17:43.12                   
 29 #8 Amon Grant                Albert Town High    17:52.21                   
 30 #608 Raheem Lawrence         Holmwood            18:02.32                   
 31 #879 Brandon Kerr            Maldon High         18:03.36                   
 32 #1 Jadau Burke               Aberdeen            18:23.30                   
 33 #262 Leroy Brown             Cedric Titus High   19:46.77                   
 34 #288 Roshane Sinclair        Charlemont High     19:56.93                   
 35 #1149 Rasheed Swainson       Rhodes Hall High    20:11.42                   
 36 #845 Correy Campbell         Knockalva           20:24.08                   
 -- #48 Johnoy Gayle             Belair High              DQ                    
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 41 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Calabar High               368.50     2) Kingston College          275   
    3) Jamaica College            214.50     4) St. Jago High             140   
    5) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  95        6) Wolmer's High School for   89.50
    7) Petersfield High            57        8) Excelsior High             35   
    9) Rusea's High                32        9) Buff Bay High              32   
   11) Cornwall College            24       12) William Knibb Memorial Hi  18   
   12) Edwin Allen High            18       14) Clarendon College          14   
   15) Rhodes Hall High            12       15) Camperdown High            12   
   15) Glenmuir High               12       15) Munro College              12   
   15) Campion College             12       20) Papine High                10   
   21) Bog Walk High                9       21) Holmwood Technical High     9   
   23) Bellefield High              8       24) Herbert Morrison Technica   7.50
   25) Port Antonio High            6       26) St. George's College        5   
   27) York Castle High             4       27) Morant Bay High             4   
   27) St. Andrew Technical High    4       27) Spaldings High              4   
   31) Vere Technical High          3       31) Lacovia High                3   
   31) Ascot High                   3       31) Muschett High               3   
   31) Bridgeport High              3       31) McGrath High                3   
   37) Ferncourt High               2       37) Meadowbrook High            2   
   37) Maggotty High                2       40) Titchfield High             1   
   40) Mannings High                1       40) Manchester High             1   
   40) B. B. Coke High              1