C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 57  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                    
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIAN   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  915 Shaquena Foote        Petersfield High       2:14.56Q   
  2 #  483 Delverna Bromfiel     Holmwood               2:14.87Q   
  3 # 1104 Shadae Findley        Steths                 2:16.30Q   
  4 #  281 Kayan Green           Edwin Allen High       2:18.01q   
  5 # 1183 Latifah Pinnock       St. Jago High          2:19.95    
  6 # 1378 Sancia Smith          Waterford High         2:22.47    
  7 # 1449 Jody-Ann Chambers     Camperdown High        2:26.61    
 -- #  637 Aaliyah Myrie         Immaculate                 DNF    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  268 Cemore Donald         Edwin Allen High       2:13.55Q   
  2 #  576 Zenon Kerr            Hydel High             2:14.69Q   
  3 #  489 Daniella Deer         Holmwood               2:14.71Q   
  4 #  998 Theresa Graham        Spaldings High         2:15.36q   
  5 # 1218 Abigail Pinnock       St. Mary High          2:21.17    
  6 #  798 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     2:21.71    
  7 #  758 Shantay Chamberla     Mavis Bank High        2:26.49    
  8 # 1374 Alecia Young          Vere Technical High    2:27.96    
Preliminaries                                                      
 17 #  701 Tanya Rexted          Maggotty High                     
 18 #  106 Ishauna Reid          Camperdown High                   
 19 # 1254 Nadiesha Reid         Steer Town Academy                
 20 # 1272 Shereke Bennett       Tacky High                        
 21 # 1402 Shanice Donaldson     Winston Jones High                
 22 #  417 Aaliyah Geddes        Gaynstead High                    
 23 #  161 Amoy Foster           Christiana High                   
 24 # 1258 Tanilia Chambers      Tacius Golding High               
 25 #   49 Mariva Graham         Bog Walk High                     
 26 # 1134 Dewree Senior         St. Hilda's                       
 27 # 1388 Antonette Sinclai     Westwood High                     
 -- #    1 Indiana Coke          Aberdeen                          
 -- #  608 Mickaliliah Vasse     Hydel High                        
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                    
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIANA H
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  268 Cemore Donald         Edwin Allen High       2:13.55Q  2
  2 #  915 Shaquena Foote        Petersfield High       2:14.56Q  1
  3 #  576 Zenon Kerr            Hydel High             2:14.69Q  2
  4 #  483 Delverna Bromfiel     Holmwood               2:14.87Q  1
  5 #  489 Daniella Deer         Holmwood               2:14.71Q  2
  6 # 1104 Shadae Findley        Steths                 2:16.30Q  1
  7 #  998 Theresa Graham        Spaldings High         2:15.36q  2
  8 #  281 Kayan Green           Edwin Allen High       2:18.01q  1
  9 # 1183 Latifah Pinnock       St. Jago High          2:19.95   1
 10 # 1218 Abigail Pinnock       St. Mary High          2:21.17   2
 11 #  798 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     2:21.71   2
 12 # 1378 Sancia Smith          Waterford High         2:22.47   1
 13 #  758 Shantay Chamberla     Mavis Bank High        2:26.49   2
 14 # 1449 Jody-Ann Chambers     Camperdown High        2:26.61   1
 15 # 1374 Alecia Young          Vere Technical High    2:27.96   2
 -- #  637 Aaliyah Myrie         Immaculate                 DNF   1
Preliminaries                                                      
 17 #  701 Tanya Rexted          Maggotty High                     
 18 #  106 Ishauna Reid          Camperdown High                   
 19 # 1254 Nadiesha Reid         Steer Town Academy                
 20 # 1272 Shereke Bennett       Tacky High                        
 21 # 1402 Shanice Donaldson     Winston Jones High                
 22 #  417 Aaliyah Geddes        Gaynstead High                    
 23 #  161 Amoy Foster           Christiana High                   
 24 # 1258 Tanilia Chambers      Tacius Golding High               
 25 #   49 Mariva Graham         Bog Walk High                     
 26 # 1134 Dewree Senior         St. Hilda's                       
 27 # 1388 Antonette Sinclai     Westwood High                     
 -- #    1 Indiana Coke          Aberdeen                          
 -- #  608 Mickaliliah Vasse     Hydel High