C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 56  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  489 Daniella Deer         Holmwood                 53.78Q   
  2 # 1025 Janielle Josephs      St. Andrew               53.92Q   
  3 #  610 Garriel White         Hydel High               54.01Q   
  4 # 1356 Nickisha Pryce        Vere Technical High      55.17q   
  5 #  279 Lashanna Graham       Edwin Allen High         56.72    
  6 # 1223 Abigail Schaaffe      St. Mary High            57.29    
  7 # 1086 Johnelle Thomas       St. Catherine High       58.06    
  8 # 1378 Sancia Smith          Waterford High           58.17    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  516 Nattesha Palmer       Holmwood                 55.20Q   
  2 # 1278 Britney Brown         The Queens School        55.26Q   
  3 #  308 Selisa Palmer         Edwin Allen High         55.54Q   
  4 #  382 Dorian Nelson         Excelsior High           55.58q   
  5 # 1184 Joanne Reid           St. Jago High            57.98    
  6 #  608 Mickaliliah Vasse     Hydel High               57.99    
  7 #  826 Tahira Morris         Montego Bay High         59.05    
 -- #  718 Kavia Francis         Manchester High             FS    
Preliminaries                                                      
 17 #  932 Demoya Thompson       Petersfield High                  
 18 # 1349 Cadese Higgins        Vere Technical High               
 19 #  667 Shanice Brooks        Lacovia High                      
 20 #  165 Jodyann Dixon         Clarendon College                 
 21 #  637 Aaliyah Myrie         Immaculate                        
 22 #  658 Yashema Timoll        Kingston High                     
 23 # 1446 Ayesha Jarrett        York Castle High                  
 24 #  404 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High                    
 25 #  537 Akalia Barnes         Holy Childhood High               
 26 #  949 Shavanise Cox         Rhodes Hall High                  
 27 # 1050 Tianna Brown          St. Andrew Tech                   
 28 #  891 Omego Lodge           Old Harbour High                  
 29 #  798 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High                
 30 #   49 Mariva Graham         Bog Walk High                     
 31 # 1255 Casaundra Brown       Tacius Golding High               
 32 #  860 Saraijah Porth        Mount Alvernia High               
 33 #   78 Mellisa Mendez        Buff Bay High                     
 34 #  224 Shenell Tucker        Alpha                             
 35 #  687 Samantha Morris       Lewisville High                   
 36 # 1235 Aaliyah Francis       St. Mary's College                
 37 #   20 Sashane Crooks        Ardenne High                      
 38 # 1134 Dewree Senior         St. Hilda's                       
 39 #  161 Amoy Foster           Christiana High                   
 40 #  238 Crishel Wiggan        Dinthill                          
 41 #  328 Toby-ann Garrick      Ewarton High                      
 -- #   62 Laila Pyne            Bridgeport High                   
 -- # 1108 De-andra Hibbert      Steths                            
===================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  489 Daniella Deer         Holmwood                 53.78Q  1
  2 #  516 Nattesha Palmer       Holmwood                 55.20Q  2
  3 # 1025 Janielle Josephs      St. Andrew               53.92Q  1
  4 # 1278 Britney Brown         The Queens School        55.26Q  2
  5 #  610 Garriel White         Hydel High               54.01Q  1
  6 #  308 Selisa Palmer         Edwin Allen High         55.54Q  2
  7 # 1356 Nickisha Pryce        Vere Technical High      55.17q  1
  8 #  382 Dorian Nelson         Excelsior High           55.58q  2
  9 #  279 Lashanna Graham       Edwin Allen High         56.72   1
 10 # 1223 Abigail Schaaffe      St. Mary High            57.29   1
 11 # 1184 Joanne Reid           St. Jago High            57.98   2
 12 #  608 Mickaliliah Vasse     Hydel High               57.99   2
 13 # 1086 Johnelle Thomas       St. Catherine High       58.06   1
 14 # 1378 Sancia Smith          Waterford High           58.17   1
 15 #  826 Tahira Morris         Montego Bay High         59.05   2
 -- #  718 Kavia Francis         Manchester High             FS   2
Preliminaries                                                      
 17 #  932 Demoya Thompson       Petersfield High                  
 18 # 1349 Cadese Higgins        Vere Technical High               
 19 #  667 Shanice Brooks        Lacovia High                      
 20 #  165 Jodyann Dixon         Clarendon College                 
 21 #  637 Aaliyah Myrie         Immaculate                        
 22 #  658 Yashema Timoll        Kingston High                     
 23 # 1446 Ayesha Jarrett        York Castle High                  
 24 #  404 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High                    
 25 #  537 Akalia Barnes         Holy Childhood High               
 26 #  949 Shavanise Cox         Rhodes Hall High                  
 27 # 1050 Tianna Brown          St. Andrew Tech                   
 28 #  891 Omego Lodge           Old Harbour High                  
 29 #  798 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High                
 30 #   49 Mariva Graham         Bog Walk High                     
 31 # 1255 Casaundra Brown       Tacius Golding High               
 32 #  860 Saraijah Porth        Mount Alvernia High               
 33 #   78 Mellisa Mendez        Buff Bay High                     
 34 #  224 Shenell Tucker        Alpha                             
 35 #  687 Samantha Morris       Lewisville High                   
 36 # 1235 Aaliyah Francis       St. Mary's College                
 37 #   20 Sashane Crooks        Ardenne High                      
 38 # 1134 Dewree Senior         St. Hilda's                       
 39 #  161 Amoy Foster           Christiana High                   
 40 #  238 Crishel Wiggan        Dinthill                          
 41 #  328 Toby-ann Garrick      Ewarton High                      
 -- #   62 Laila Pyne            Bridgeport High                   
 -- # 1108 De-andra Hibbert      Steths