C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                3/24/2018 - 7:41 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 30  Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================               
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLL               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                            
  1 # 1265 Adrian Nethersole     Steths                 2:02.99Q               
  2 # 1325 Tafar-hi Hinds        St. Jago High          2:03.06Q               
  3 #  163 Kewarny Fletcher      Calabar High           2:03.18q               
  4 # 1119 Chadrick Bacchus      Port Antonio High      2:06.78                
  5 #   78 Kerron Perry          Bog Walk High          2:07.60                
  6 #  326 Jovel Madourie        Cornwall College       2:14.29                
  7 #  263 Jahmarie Forreste     Cedric Titus High      2:15.09                
 -- #  490 Juwarrie Locke        Frome Tech                 DNF                
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                            
  1 #  662 Omarion Davis         Jamaica College        1:59.48Q               
  2 #  828 Raheem Richards       Kingston College       2:02.44Q               
  3 # 1313 Corlando Chambers     St. Jago High          2:04.01q               
  4 #  885 Sean Gardener         Manchester High        2:04.47                
  5 #  486 Dwayne Thompson       Ferncourt High         2:06.69                
  6 #  963 Giovanni Samuels      Mona High              2:13.57                
  7 # 1128 Audley Thompson       Port Antonio High      2:26.34                
 -- # 1233 Vijay Benjamin        Steths                     DNF                
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                            
  1 #  708 Lox lox Reid          Jamaica College        2:04.60Q               
  2 #  764 Ainsley Campbell      Kingston College       2:05.04Q               
  3 #  187 Jevor Murray          Calabar High           2:05.35                
  4 # 1514 Aquane Johnson        Winston Jones High     2:06.25                
  5 #  491 Wavell Morris         Frome Tech             2:11.17                
  6 #  854 Richard Morgan        Lacovia High           2:12.35                
  7 # 1552 Shamar Nicholson      Wolmer's               2:30.13                
 -- #  904 Tyrece Beckford       Mannings High               DQ  RULE 163.5A   
Preliminaries                                                                  
 25 # 1528 Dante Dacres          Wolmer's                                      
 26 # 1406 Caballaro Walters     St. Thomas                                    
 27 #  293 Kemar Vernon          Charlemont High                               
 28 #  261 Christobal Wright     Campion College                               
 29 #  956 Dante Gordon          Mona High                                     
 30 #   45 Kyode Clarke          Belair High                                   
 31 #  217 Roshawn Clarke        Camperdown High                               
 32 #  537 Stephen Smith         Greater Portmore                              
 33 #   90 Leon Gooden           Bridgeport High                               
 34 #  297 Rayando Lindsay       Christiana High                               
 -- #  871 Nicholas Green        Maggotty High                                 
 -- #  866 Devonte Palmer        Lewisville High                               
===================================================================            
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#            
===================================================================            
Semi-Finals                                                                    
  1 #  662 Omarion Davis         Jamaica College        1:59.48Q  2            
  2 # 1265 Adrian Nethersole     Steths                 2:02.99Q  1            
  3 #  708 Lox lox Reid          Jamaica College        2:04.60Q  3            
  4 #  828 Raheem Richards       Kingston College       2:02.44Q  2            
  5 # 1325 Tafar-hi Hinds        St. Jago High          2:03.06Q  1            
  6 #  764 Ainsley Campbell      Kingston College       2:05.04Q  3            
  7 #  163 Kewarny Fletcher      Calabar High           2:03.18q  1            
  8 # 1313 Corlando Chambers     St. Jago High          2:04.01q  2            
  9 #  885 Sean Gardener         Manchester High        2:04.47   2            
 10 #  187 Jevor Murray          Calabar High           2:05.35   3            
 11 # 1514 Aquane Johnson        Winston Jones High     2:06.25   3            
 12 #  486 Dwayne Thompson       Ferncourt High         2:06.69   2            
 13 # 1119 Chadrick Bacchus      Port Antonio High      2:06.78   1            
 14 #   78 Kerron Perry          Bog Walk High          2:07.60   1            
 15 #  491 Wavell Morris         Frome Tech             2:11.17   3            
 16 #  854 Richard Morgan        Lacovia High           2:12.35   3            
 17 #  963 Giovanni Samuels      Mona High              2:13.57   2            
 18 #  326 Jovel Madourie        Cornwall College       2:14.29   1            
 19 #  263 Jahmarie Forreste     Cedric Titus High      2:15.09   1            
 20 # 1128 Audley Thompson       Port Antonio High      2:26.34   2            
 21 # 1552 Shamar Nicholson      Wolmer's               2:30.13   3            
 -- #  490 Juwarrie Locke        Frome Tech                 DNF   1            
 -- # 1233 Vijay Benjamin        Steths                     DNF   2            
 -- #  904 Tyrece Beckford       Mannings High               DQ   3 RULE 163.5A
Preliminaries                                                                  
 25 # 1528 Dante Dacres          Wolmer's                                      
 26 # 1406 Caballaro Walters     St. Thomas                                    
 27 #  293 Kemar Vernon          Charlemont High                               
 28 #  261 Christobal Wright     Campion College                               
 29 #  956 Dante Gordon          Mona High                                     
 30 #   45 Kyode Clarke          Belair High                                   
 31 #  217 Roshawn Clarke        Camperdown High                               
 32 #  537 Stephen Smith         Greater Portmore                              
 33 #   90 Leon Gooden           Bridgeport High                               
 34 #  297 Rayando Lindsay       Christiana High                               
 -- #  871 Nicholas Green        Maggotty High                                 
 -- #  866 Devonte Palmer        Lewisville High