C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                     3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018       
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                              
 
Event 17  Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================                    
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                     
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar                     
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis                 
================================================================                    
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                                 
  1 #  647 Javier Brown          Jamaica College        1:56.91Q                    
  2 #  796 Giovouni Henry        Kingston College       1:56.97Q                    
  3 #  309 Marcus Hutchinson     Clarendon College      1:56.98q                    
  4 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High        2:00.09                     
  5 # 1017 Kymani Sterling       Munro College          2:04.16                     
  6 # 1338 Henry Nelson          St. Jago High          2:12.17                     
  7 #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High        2:12.77                     
 -- #  379 Chevonne Hall         Edwin Allen High           DNF                     
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                                 
  1 #   80 Tyrice Taylor         Bog Walk High          1:56.76Q                    
  2 #  134 Jordan Anderson       Calabar High           1:58.76Q                    
  3 #  487 Assinie Wilson        Ferncourt High         1:59.12q                    
  4 # 1374 Clayon Cooper         St. Mary High          1:59.35q                    
  5 # 1430 Justin Richards       Tacius Golding High    2:02.70                     
  6 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High        2:05.07                     
  7 # 1437 Najee Rawle           Tacky High             2:11.98                     
 -- #  220 Brandon Gordon        Camperdown High             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3B   
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                                 
  1 #  156 Daniel Cunningham     Calabar High           1:56.03Q                    
  2 #  641 J'Voughnn Blake       Jamaica College        1:58.40Q                    
  3 # 1563 Jahari Taylor         Wolmer's               2:01.18                     
  4 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High        2:01.50                     
  5 #  613 Cejay Morrison        Holmwood               2:01.96                     
  6 #  945 Andre Binns           Mona High              2:02.51                     
  7 # 1001 Tajay Gardner         Munro College          2:03.18                     
  8 #  766 Rayon Campbell        Kingston College       2:06.28  ADVANCE TO FINAL   
Preliminaries                                                                       
 25 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High                                   
 26 # 1337 Henrick Nelson        St. Jago High                                      
 27 #  509 Nogomo-nantamplou     Glenmuir High                                      
 28 #  339 Richardo Thompson     Cornwall College                                   
 29 # 1109 Jamar Segree          Petersfield High                                   
 30 #   87 Dorlon Clarke         Bridgeport High                                    
 31 #   63 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High                                    
 32 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High                                  
 33 #  290 Alexander Steele      Charlemont High                                    
 34 # 1427 Ramone Morgan         Tacius Golding High                                
 35 # 1236 Tajay Bramwell        Steths                                             
 36 #   96 Kimalie Hylton        Bridgeport High                                    
 37 #  869 Ashauni Bleeching     Maggotty High                                      
 38 # 1243 Rajay Collington      Steths                                             
 39 # 1405 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas                                         
 40 #  361 Joshua Creary         Donald Quarrie High                                
 40 #  906 Tajay Clarke          Mannings High                                      
 42 #    2 Zockrie Chambers      Aberdeen                                           
 43 #  522 Shevaun Davis         Greater Portmore                                   
 44 #  483 Daneilo Mcdonald      Ferncourt High                                     
 -- #   35 Kirk Dawkins          Ascot High                                         
 -- # 1298 Shamar Moore          St. George's                                       
 -- #  936 Jerome Wray           Meadowbrook High                                   
===================================================================                 
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                     
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar Hig                 
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Semi-Finals                                                                         
  1 #  156 Daniel Cunningham     Calabar High           1:56.03Q  3                 
  2 #   80 Tyrice Taylor         Bog Walk High          1:56.76Q  2                 
  3 #  647 Javier Brown          Jamaica College        1:56.91Q  1                 
  4 #  796 Giovouni Henry        Kingston College       1:56.97Q  1                 
  5 #  641 J'Voughnn Blake       Jamaica College        1:58.40Q  3                 
  6 #  134 Jordan Anderson       Calabar High           1:58.76Q  2                 
  7 #  309 Marcus Hutchinson     Clarendon College      1:56.98q  1                 
  8 #  487 Assinie Wilson        Ferncourt High         1:59.12q  2                 
  9 # 1374 Clayon Cooper         St. Mary High          1:59.35q  2                 
 10 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High        2:00.09   1                 
 11 # 1563 Jahari Taylor         Wolmer's               2:01.18   3                 
 12 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High        2:01.50   3                 
 13 #  613 Cejay Morrison        Holmwood               2:01.96   3                 
 14 #  945 Andre Binns           Mona High              2:02.51   3                 
 15 # 1430 Justin Richards       Tacius Golding High    2:02.70   2                 
 16 # 1001 Tajay Gardner         Munro College          2:03.18   3                 
 17 # 1017 Kymani Sterling       Munro College          2:04.16   1                 
 18 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High        2:05.07   2                 
 19 #  766 Rayon Campbell        Kingston College       2:06.28   3 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 20 # 1437 Najee Rawle           Tacky High             2:11.98   2                 
 21 # 1338 Henry Nelson          St. Jago High          2:12.17   1                 
 22 #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High        2:12.77   1                 
 -- #  379 Chevonne Hall         Edwin Allen High           DNF   1                 
 -- #  220 Brandon Gordon        Camperdown High             DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3B
Preliminaries                                                                       
 25 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High                                   
 26 # 1337 Henrick Nelson        St. Jago High                                      
 27 #  509 Nogomo-nantamplou     Glenmuir High                                      
 28 #  339 Richardo Thompson     Cornwall College                                   
 29 # 1109 Jamar Segree          Petersfield High                                   
 30 #   87 Dorlon Clarke         Bridgeport High                                    
 31 #   63 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High                                    
 32 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High                                  
 33 #  290 Alexander Steele      Charlemont High                                    
 34 # 1427 Ramone Morgan         Tacius Golding High                                
 35 # 1236 Tajay Bramwell        Steths                                             
 36 #   96 Kimalie Hylton        Bridgeport High                                    
 37 #  869 Ashauni Bleeching     Maggotty High                                      
 38 # 1243 Rajay Collington      Steths                                             
 39 # 1405 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas                                         
 40 #  361 Joshua Creary         Donald Quarrie High                                
 40 #  906 Tajay Clarke          Mannings High                                      
 42 #    2 Zockrie Chambers      Aberdeen                                           
 43 #  522 Shevaun Davis         Greater Portmore                                   
 44 #  483 Daneilo Mcdonald      Ferncourt High                                     
 -- #   35 Kirk Dawkins          Ascot High                                         
 -- # 1298 Shamar Moore          St. George's                                       
 -- #  936 Jerome Wray           Meadowbrook High