C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 16  Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B                                   
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 # 1117 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         47.84Q   
  2 # 1176 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High             48.01Q   
  3 #  760 Shanthamoi Brown      Kingston College         48.43q   
  4 #  151 Dean Clarke           Calabar High             49.24    
  5 # 1438 Daniel Roberts        Tacky High               50.07    
  6 # 1576 Nicholas Campbell     York Castle High         50.63    
  7 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High        51.80    
  8 # 1495 Jayval Wright         Vere Technical High      52.42    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  454 Malachi Johnson       Excelsior High           47.97Q   
  2 #  209 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             47.98Q   
  3 # 1411 Justin Miller         Sydney Pagon             50.22    
  4 # 1198 Reuel Campbell        St. Andrew Tech          50.30    
  5 # 1589 Rudon Bowen           Kingston College         50.55    
  6 # 1575 Ashanni Campbell      York Castle High         51.94    
 -- # 1152 Cjay Whyte            Rhodes Hall High            FS    
 -- # 1004 Devante Heywood       Munro College              DNF    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  508 Zidane Brown          Glenmuir High            47.73Q   
  2 # 1289 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             48.18Q   
  3 # 1572 Rasheim Williams      Wolmer's                 48.49q   
  4 #  421 Devontie Archer       Excelsior High           49.09    
  5 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High          50.91    
  6 #  877 Deandre Watkin        Maggotty High            51.97    
  7 #  710 Malik Ricketts        Jamaica College          53.07    
Preliminaries                                                      
 24 # 1102 Jamar Pearce          Petersfield High                  
 25 # 1409 Roshane Clarke        Sydney Pagon                      
 26 #   66 Alden Pringle         Bellefield High                   
 27 #  856 Brian Roach           Lacovia High                      
 28 #  954 Quwanjay Ellis        Mona High                         
 29 #  623 Oneil Treasure        Holy Trinity High                 
 30 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High                  
 31 #  113 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High                 
 32 #  368 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High               
 33 # 1196 Bryan Cameron         St. Andrew Tech                   
 34 # 1440 Jeremy Bembridge      Tarrant High                      
 35 #  925 Gregory Prince        McGrath High                      
 36 # 1026 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High                     
 37 # 1424 Keniel Lawrence       Tacius Golding High               
 38 #  622 Jesean Robinson       Holy Trinity High                 
 39 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High                   
 40 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High                   
 41 #  112 Shamarrio Johnson     Brown's Town High                 
 42 #  234 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High                   
 43 #  414 Oden Parker           Ewarton High                      
 44 #  979 Meshawn Shakespea     Morant Bay High                   
 45 #   73 Usain Golding         Bog Walk High                     
 46 #  895 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High                   
 47 # 1361 Rushany Christian     St. James High                    
 48 # 1137 Malieke Elliott       Rhodes Hall High                  
 49 # 1123 Wayne Mcgregor        Port Antonio High                 
 50 # 1187 Tajauhn Prendegas     Seaforth High                     
 51 # 1482 Mario Shim-hue        Vauxhall High                     
 52 #  876 Dilan Rhoden          Maggotty High                     
 53 #  357 Dwight Walker         Dinthill                          
 54 # 1050 Daeshawn Green        Ocho Rios High                    
 55 #   25 Matthew Pringle       Ardenne High                      
 56 #  271 Dimani Dawkins        Charlemont High                   
 57 # 1392 Syron Bell            St. Mary's College                
 58 #   10 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High                  
 59 #    4 Courtney Dwyer        Aberdeen                          
 60 #  489 Joel Lindo            Frome Tech                        
 -- #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High                   
 -- #  725 Roburn Walker         Jamaica College                   
===================================================================
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B                                   
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  508 Zidane Brown          Glenmuir High            47.73Q  3
  2 # 1117 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         47.84Q  1
  3 #  454 Malachi Johnson       Excelsior High           47.97Q  2
  4 #  209 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             47.98Q  2
  5 # 1176 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High             48.01Q  1
  6 # 1289 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             48.18Q  3
  7 #  760 Shanthamoi Brown      Kingston College         48.43q  1
  8 # 1572 Rasheim Williams      Wolmer's                 48.49q  3
  9 #  421 Devontie Archer       Excelsior High           49.09   3
 10 #  151 Dean Clarke           Calabar High             49.24   1
 11 # 1438 Daniel Roberts        Tacky High               50.07   1
 12 # 1411 Justin Miller         Sydney Pagon             50.22   2
 13 # 1198 Reuel Campbell        St. Andrew Tech          50.30   2
 14 # 1589 Rudon Bowen           Kingston College         50.55   2
 15 # 1576 Nicholas Campbell     York Castle High         50.63   1
 16 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High          50.91   3
 17 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High        51.80   1
 18 # 1575 Ashanni Campbell      York Castle High         51.94   2
 19 #  877 Deandre Watkin        Maggotty High            51.97   3
 20 # 1495 Jayval Wright         Vere Technical High      52.42   1
 21 #  710 Malik Ricketts        Jamaica College          53.07   3
 -- # 1152 Cjay Whyte            Rhodes Hall High            FS   2
 -- # 1004 Devante Heywood       Munro College              DNF   2
Preliminaries                                                      
 24 # 1102 Jamar Pearce          Petersfield High                  
 25 # 1409 Roshane Clarke        Sydney Pagon                      
 26 #   66 Alden Pringle         Bellefield High                   
 27 #  856 Brian Roach           Lacovia High                      
 28 #  954 Quwanjay Ellis        Mona High                         
 29 #  623 Oneil Treasure        Holy Trinity High                 
 30 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High                  
 31 #  113 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High                 
 32 #  368 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High               
 33 # 1196 Bryan Cameron         St. Andrew Tech                   
 34 # 1440 Jeremy Bembridge      Tarrant High                      
 35 #  925 Gregory Prince        McGrath High                      
 36 # 1026 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High                     
 37 # 1424 Keniel Lawrence       Tacius Golding High               
 38 #  622 Jesean Robinson       Holy Trinity High                 
 39 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High                   
 40 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High                   
 41 #  112 Shamarrio Johnson     Brown's Town High                 
 42 #  234 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High                   
 43 #  414 Oden Parker           Ewarton High                      
 44 #  979 Meshawn Shakespea     Morant Bay High                   
 45 #   73 Usain Golding         Bog Walk High                     
 46 #  895 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High                   
 47 # 1361 Rushany Christian     St. James High                    
 48 # 1137 Malieke Elliott       Rhodes Hall High                  
 49 # 1123 Wayne Mcgregor        Port Antonio High                 
 50 # 1187 Tajauhn Prendegas     Seaforth High                     
 51 # 1482 Mario Shim-hue        Vauxhall High                     
 52 #  876 Dilan Rhoden          Maggotty High                     
 53 #  357 Dwight Walker         Dinthill                          
 54 # 1050 Daeshawn Green        Ocho Rios High                    
 55 #   25 Matthew Pringle       Ardenne High                      
 56 #  271 Dimani Dawkins        Charlemont High                   
 57 # 1392 Syron Bell            St. Mary's College                
 58 #   10 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High                  
 59 #    4 Courtney Dwyer        Aberdeen                          
 60 #  489 Joel Lindo            Frome Tech                        
 -- #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High                   
 -- #  725 Roburn Walker         Jamaica College