C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 4  Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                    
 Meet Record: R 1:48.84  1987        SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHN   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  827 Tarees Rhoden         Kingston College       1:51.77Q   
  2 # 1315 Leon Clarke           St. Jago High          1:51.87Q   
  3 # 1000 Rushane Fullerton     Munro College          1:52.10q   
  4 # 1192 Dwayne Moore          Spaldings High         1:54.22    
  5 # 1268 Denvare Robinson      Steths                 1:54.24    
  6 #  564 Kareem Chambers       Guys Hill High         1:54.56    
  7 #  304 Orlando Baker         Clarendon College      2:02.09    
 -- # 1024 Leonardo Clarke       Muschett High              DNF    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  211 Javon-taye Willia     Calabar High           1:52.69Q   
  2 # 1256 Jauavney James        Steths                 1:53.02Q   
  3 #  709 Ken Reyes             Jamaica College        1:53.51q   
  4 # 1131 Milton Forbes         Porus High             1:55.95    
  5 #  601 Devontae Daley        Holmwood               1:56.37    
  6 #  314 Shemar Reid           Clarendon College      1:57.12    
  7 #  488 Shawn Wilson          Ferncourt High         1:57.24    
  8 #  525 Royale Gordon         Greater Portmore       1:58.86    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  162 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           1:53.10Q   
  2 #  640 Dugion Blackman       Jamaica College        1:53.14Q   
  3 # 1193 Tyrese Reid           Spot Valley High       1:53.52    
  4 #  624 Omar Francis          Hydel High             1:56.82    
  5 #  783 Conroy Ellis          Kingston College       1:57.19    
  6 #  875 Raheen Holness        Maggotty High          1:57.92    
  7 #   75 Givantino Gordon      Bog Walk High          1:58.73    
  8 #  617 Tyrese Thomas         Holmwood               1:59.28    
Preliminaries                                                      
 25 #   11 Derron Walcott        Albert Town High                  
 26 #  934 Mark Mclarty          Meadowbrook High                  
 27 #  496 Shamar Taylor         Garvey Maceo High                 
 28 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High                  
 29 #  858 Delroy Simms          Lacovia High                      
 30 # 1228 Shavaune Squire       St. Catherine High                
 31 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High                       
 32 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High                     
 33 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva                         
 34 # 1081 Martin Gardner        Pembroke Hall High                
 35 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High                    
 36 #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High                       
 37 #  938 Kenniel Allen         Merlene Ottey High                
 38 # 1036 Koby Graham           Norman Manley High                
 39 #  507 Dean Brown            Glenmuir High                     
 40 #  969 Oshawi Burgher        Morant Bay High                   
 41 #  449 Orlando Green         Excelsior High                    
 42 #  288 Roshane Sinclair      Charlemont High                   
 43 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High               
 44 #  111 Javaun Clarke         Brown's Town High                 
 -- #  106 David Thompson        Bridgeport High                   
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                    
 Meet Record: R 1:48.84  1987        SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHNICA
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  827 Tarees Rhoden         Kingston College       1:51.77Q  1
  2 #  211 Javon-taye Willia     Calabar High           1:52.69Q  2
  3 #  162 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           1:53.10Q  3
  4 # 1315 Leon Clarke           St. Jago High          1:51.87Q  1
  5 # 1256 Jauavney James        Steths                 1:53.02Q  2
  6 #  640 Dugion Blackman       Jamaica College        1:53.14Q  3
  7 # 1000 Rushane Fullerton     Munro College          1:52.10q  1
  8 #  709 Ken Reyes             Jamaica College        1:53.51q  2
  9 # 1193 Tyrese Reid           Spot Valley High       1:53.52   3
 10 # 1192 Dwayne Moore          Spaldings High         1:54.22   1
 11 # 1268 Denvare Robinson      Steths                 1:54.24   1
 12 #  564 Kareem Chambers       Guys Hill High         1:54.56   1
 13 # 1131 Milton Forbes         Porus High             1:55.95   2
 14 #  601 Devontae Daley        Holmwood               1:56.37   2
 15 #  624 Omar Francis          Hydel High             1:56.82   3
 16 #  314 Shemar Reid           Clarendon College      1:57.12   2
 17 #  783 Conroy Ellis          Kingston College       1:57.19   3
 18 #  488 Shawn Wilson          Ferncourt High         1:57.24   2
 19 #  875 Raheen Holness        Maggotty High          1:57.92   3
 20 #   75 Givantino Gordon      Bog Walk High          1:58.73   3
 21 #  525 Royale Gordon         Greater Portmore       1:58.86   2
 22 #  617 Tyrese Thomas         Holmwood               1:59.28   3
 23 #  304 Orlando Baker         Clarendon College      2:02.09   1
 -- # 1024 Leonardo Clarke       Muschett High              DNF   1
Preliminaries                                                      
 25 #   11 Derron Walcott        Albert Town High                  
 26 #  934 Mark Mclarty          Meadowbrook High                  
 27 #  496 Shamar Taylor         Garvey Maceo High                 
 28 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High                  
 29 #  858 Delroy Simms          Lacovia High                      
 30 # 1228 Shavaune Squire       St. Catherine High                
 31 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High                       
 32 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High                     
 33 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva                         
 34 # 1081 Martin Gardner        Pembroke Hall High                
 35 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High                    
 36 #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High                       
 37 #  938 Kenniel Allen         Merlene Ottey High                
 38 # 1036 Koby Graham           Norman Manley High                
 39 #  507 Dean Brown            Glenmuir High                     
 40 #  969 Oshawi Burgher        Morant Bay High                   
 41 #  449 Orlando Green         Excelsior High                    
 42 #  288 Roshane Sinclair      Charlemont High                   
 43 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High               
 44 #  111 Javaun Clarke         Brown's Town High                 
 -- #  106 David Thompson        Bridgeport High