C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:39 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 3  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS                           
 Meet Record: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Co   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 # 1355 Andy Williams         St. Jago High            47.04Q   
  2 # 1200 Tevin Evans           St. Andrew Tech          47.43Q   
  3 #  609 Bovel Mcpherson       Holmwood                 47.54    
  4 #  102 Malik Smith           Bridgeport High          47.94    
  5 #  849 Demaro Allen          Lacovia High             48.82    
  6 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High      49.57    
  7 # 1028 Ailean Hamilton       Muschett High            58.32    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  816 Dashawn Morris        Kingston College         45.63Q   
  2 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             45.91Q   
  3 # 1316 Anthony Cox           St. Jago High            46.34q   
  4 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      47.63    
  5 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            47.82    
  6 #  670 Rasheed Fasanya       Jamaica College          48.90    
  7 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High             49.18    
  8 #  420 Jamonie Allison       Excelsior High           50.15    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  149 Shemar Chambers       Calabar High             46.60Q   
  2 #  380 Chevannie Hanson      Edwin Allen High         46.94Q   
  3 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          47.01q   
  4 # 1151 Maneesh Vassell       Rhodes Hall High         48.16    
  5 # 1110 Rod Stewart           Petersfield High         48.41    
  6 #   41 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          49.44    
  7 #  824 Romel Plummer         Kingston College         50.06    
  8 # 1574 Blaine Buckle         York Castle High         50.39    
Preliminaries                                                      
 19 # 1114 Romario Taylor        Petersfield High                  
 25 # 1279 Kemoy Willis          Steths                            
 26 #   57 Jordon Smith          Belair High                       
 27 #  942 Roje Vassell          Merlene Ottey High                
 28 #  986 Gregory Blake         Munro College                     
 29 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High                     
 30 #  870 Jomar Cooper          Maggotty High                     
 31 # 1226 Tyrique Pitterson     St. Catherine High                
 32 # 1053 Jay-dee Auld          Old Harbour High                  
 33 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore                  
 34 # 1472 Eric Foreman          Tivoli Gardens High               
 35 #  266 Renford Carty         Central High                      
 36 #  343 Romario Harmer        Cross Keys High                   
 37 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High                  
 38 #  493 Patrick Chamberla     Garvey Maceo High                 
 39 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High                   
 40 #  348 Akeem Gayle           Dinthill                          
 41 # 1367 Jamor Morris          St. James High                    
 42 # 1186 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High                     
 43 #   24 Richard Murray        Ardenne High                      
 44 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High                       
 45 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High                   
 46 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High               
 47 # 1259 Leonardo Ledgiste     Steths                            
 48 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High                  
 49 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High                    
 50 #  629 Izani Barrett         Irwin High                        
 51 # 1051 Jemar Johnson         Ocho Rios High                    
 52 #  105 Donte Terrelonge      Bridgeport High                   
 53 #  291 Brandon Thomas        Charlemont High                   
 54 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva                         
 55 # 1292 Jomario Hibbert       St. George's                      
 56 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High               
 57 #  406 Ceajae Croll          Ewarton High                      
 -- # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High                      
 -- #  303 Jameel Young          Christiana High                   
 -- #  555 Kymani Morris         Green Island High                 
 -- #  232 Jobey Smith           Camperdown High                   
 -- # 1543 Arnaldo Hogarth       Wolmer's                          
 -- #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High                       
 -- # 1148 Ranaldo Smith         Rhodes Hall High                  
 -- #  513 Omar Johnson          Godfrey Stew                      
 -- #  532 Romario Patterson     Greater Portmore                  
 -- #  951 Rajay Davis           Mona High                         
===================================================================
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS                           
 Meet Record: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Colle
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  816 Dashawn Morris        Kingston College         45.63Q  2
  2 #  149 Shemar Chambers       Calabar High             46.60Q  3
  3 # 1355 Andy Williams         St. Jago High            47.04Q  1
  4 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             45.91Q  2
  5 #  380 Chevannie Hanson      Edwin Allen High         46.94Q  3
  6 # 1200 Tevin Evans           St. Andrew Tech          47.43Q  1
  7 # 1316 Anthony Cox           St. Jago High            46.34q  2
  8 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          47.01q  3
  9 #  609 Bovel Mcpherson       Holmwood                 47.54   1
 10 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      47.63   2
 11 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            47.82   2
 12 #  102 Malik Smith           Bridgeport High          47.94   1
 13 # 1151 Maneesh Vassell       Rhodes Hall High         48.16   3
 14 # 1110 Rod Stewart           Petersfield High         48.41   3
 15 #  849 Demaro Allen          Lacovia High             48.82   1
 16 #  670 Rasheed Fasanya       Jamaica College          48.90   2
 17 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High             49.18   2
 18 #   41 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          49.44   3
 19 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High      49.57   1
 20 #  824 Romel Plummer         Kingston College         50.06   3
 21 #  420 Jamonie Allison       Excelsior High           50.15   2
 22 # 1574 Blaine Buckle         York Castle High         50.39   3
 23 # 1028 Ailean Hamilton       Muschett High            58.32   1
Preliminaries                                                      
 19 # 1114 Romario Taylor        Petersfield High                  
 25 # 1279 Kemoy Willis          Steths                            
 26 #   57 Jordon Smith          Belair High                       
 27 #  942 Roje Vassell          Merlene Ottey High                
 28 #  986 Gregory Blake         Munro College                     
 29 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High                     
 30 #  870 Jomar Cooper          Maggotty High                     
 31 # 1226 Tyrique Pitterson     St. Catherine High                
 32 # 1053 Jay-dee Auld          Old Harbour High                  
 33 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore                  
 34 # 1472 Eric Foreman          Tivoli Gardens High               
 35 #  266 Renford Carty         Central High                      
 36 #  343 Romario Harmer        Cross Keys High                   
 37 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High                  
 38 #  493 Patrick Chamberla     Garvey Maceo High                 
 39 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High                   
 40 #  348 Akeem Gayle           Dinthill                          
 41 # 1367 Jamor Morris          St. James High                    
 42 # 1186 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High                     
 43 #   24 Richard Murray        Ardenne High                      
 44 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High                       
 45 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High                   
 46 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High               
 47 # 1259 Leonardo Ledgiste     Steths                            
 48 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High                  
 49 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High                    
 50 #  629 Izani Barrett         Irwin High                        
 51 # 1051 Jemar Johnson         Ocho Rios High                    
 52 #  105 Donte Terrelonge      Bridgeport High                   
 53 #  291 Brandon Thomas        Charlemont High                   
 54 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva                         
 55 # 1292 Jomario Hibbert       St. George's                      
 56 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High               
 57 #  406 Ceajae Croll          Ewarton High                      
 -- # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High                      
 -- #  303 Jameel Young          Christiana High                   
 -- #  555 Kymani Morris         Green Island High                 
 -- #  232 Jobey Smith           Camperdown High                   
 -- # 1543 Arnaldo Hogarth       Wolmer's                          
 -- #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High                       
 -- # 1148 Ranaldo Smith         Rhodes Hall High                  
 -- #  513 Omar Johnson          Godfrey Stew                      
 -- #  532 Romario Patterson     Greater Portmore                  
 -- #  951 Rajay Davis           Mona High