C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License         3/24/2018 - 7:39 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 2  Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.6                                         
  1 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             20.57Q        
  2 #  251 Danelson Mahautie     Campion College          21.30Q        
  3 # 1111 Kevon Stone           Petersfield High         21.31q        
  4 # 1214 Krisano Christie      St. Catherine High       21.57         
  5 #  352 Altiga Mills          Dinthill                 21.75         
  6 #  530 Odane Mcpherson       Greater Portmore         22.12         
  7 #   49 Tevin Gayle           Belair High              22.16         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.9                                         
  1 #  203 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             20.52Q        
  2 #  713 Ryiem Robertson       Jamaica College          20.95Q        
  3 #  800 Jordane Jackson       Kingston College         21.38         
  4 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            21.54         
  5 # 1072 Chad Jones            Papine High              21.69         
  6 # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High             22.10         
  7 #  497 Kishane Thompson      Garvey Maceo High        22.69         
 -- #  444 Trevonne Gardner      Excelsior High              FS         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.6                                         
  1 # 1551 Xavier Nairne         Wolmer's                 21.06Q        
  2 #  443 Kimani Gardner        Excelsior High           21.10Q        
  3 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      21.26q        
  4 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          21.37         
  5 #  500 Travis Williams       Gaynstead High           22.24         
  6 # 1132 Radcliffe Burrell     Rhodes Hall High         22.28         
 -- #  325 Ackeem Gordon         Cornwall College            FS         
Preliminaries                                                           
 12 #   94 Junior Grant          Bridgeport High                        
 21 # 1182 Jevaughn Whyte        Rusea's High                           
 25 #  604 Jamar Fryes           Holmwood                               
 26 # 1285 Malchiel Brown        St. George's                           
 27 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High                           
 28 # 1104 Sean-dee Porter       Petersfield High                       
 29 #   26 Julian Salmon         Ardenne High                           
 30 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore                       
 31 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High                        
 32 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High                    
 33 #  541 Danvil Barnaby        Green Island High                      
 34 # 1508 Elehchio Scott        William Knibb                          
 35 #  392 Calvaton Reid         Edwin Allen High                       
 36 # 1074 Lance Muir            Papine High                            
 37 #  630 Jaydeon Crooks        Irwin High                             
 38 # 1018 Richard Walters       Munro College                          
 39 # 1146 Xavya Morgan          Rhodes Hall High                       
 40 # 1043 Rogel Hamilton        Oberlin High                           
 41 #  944 Michael Barrett       Mona High                              
 42 # 1490 Nishion Ebanks        Vere Technical High                    
 43 #  108 Demar Williams        Bridgeport High                        
 44 #  407 Akeem Daley           Ewarton High                           
 45 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High                        
 46 #   47 Shackur Forbes        Belair High                            
 47 # 1281 Brian Wright          Steths                                 
 48 #   19 Curtis Henry          Ardenne High                           
 49 #  973 Demar Francis         Morant Bay High                        
 50 # 1189 Qwayne Davis          Spaldings High                         
 51 # 1197 Odaine Campbell       St. Andrew Tech                        
 52 #  512 Robert Ewart          Godfrey Stew                           
 53 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High                    
 53 #  557 Mark Murray           Green Island High                      
 55 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High                       
 56 #   38 Devonte Bartley       B. B. Coke High                        
 57 #  373 Jahvane Paisley       Edith Dalton                           
========================================================================
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 #  203 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             20.52Q  0.9  2
  2 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             20.57Q  0.6  1
  3 # 1551 Xavier Nairne         Wolmer's                 21.06Q  0.6  3
  4 #  713 Ryiem Robertson       Jamaica College          20.95Q  0.9  2
  5 #  443 Kimani Gardner        Excelsior High           21.10Q  0.6  3
  6 #  251 Danelson Mahautie     Campion College          21.30Q  0.6  1
  7 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      21.26q  0.6  3
  8 # 1111 Kevon Stone           Petersfield High         21.31q  0.6  1
  9 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          21.37   0.6  3
 10 #  800 Jordane Jackson       Kingston College         21.38   0.9  2
 11 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            21.54   0.9  2
 12 # 1214 Krisano Christie      St. Catherine High       21.57   0.6  1
 13 # 1072 Chad Jones            Papine High              21.69   0.9  2
 14 #  352 Altiga Mills          Dinthill                 21.75   0.6  1
 15 # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High             22.10   0.9  2
 16 #  530 Odane Mcpherson       Greater Portmore         22.12   0.6  1
 17 #   49 Tevin Gayle           Belair High              22.16   0.6  1
 18 #  500 Travis Williams       Gaynstead High           22.24   0.6  3
 19 # 1132 Radcliffe Burrell     Rhodes Hall High         22.28   0.6  3
 20 #  497 Kishane Thompson      Garvey Maceo High        22.69   0.9  2
 -- #  444 Trevonne Gardner      Excelsior High              FS   0.9  2
 -- #  325 Ackeem Gordon         Cornwall College            FS   0.6  3
Preliminaries                                                           
 12 #   94 Junior Grant          Bridgeport High                        
 21 # 1182 Jevaughn Whyte        Rusea's High                           
 25 #  604 Jamar Fryes           Holmwood                               
 26 # 1285 Malchiel Brown        St. George's                           
 27 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High                           
 28 # 1104 Sean-dee Porter       Petersfield High                       
 29 #   26 Julian Salmon         Ardenne High                           
 30 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore                       
 31 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High                        
 32 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High                    
 33 #  541 Danvil Barnaby        Green Island High                      
 34 # 1508 Elehchio Scott        William Knibb                          
 35 #  392 Calvaton Reid         Edwin Allen High                       
 36 # 1074 Lance Muir            Papine High                            
 37 #  630 Jaydeon Crooks        Irwin High                             
 38 # 1018 Richard Walters       Munro College                          
 39 # 1146 Xavya Morgan          Rhodes Hall High                       
 40 # 1043 Rogel Hamilton        Oberlin High                           
 41 #  944 Michael Barrett       Mona High                              
 42 # 1490 Nishion Ebanks        Vere Technical High                    
 43 #  108 Demar Williams        Bridgeport High                        
 44 #  407 Akeem Daley           Ewarton High                           
 45 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High                        
 46 #   47 Shackur Forbes        Belair High                            
 47 # 1281 Brian Wright          Steths                                 
 48 #   19 Curtis Henry          Ardenne High                           
 49 #  973 Demar Francis         Morant Bay High                        
 50 # 1189 Qwayne Davis          Spaldings High                         
 51 # 1197 Odaine Campbell       St. Andrew Tech                        
 52 #  512 Robert Ewart          Godfrey Stew                           
 53 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High                    
 53 #  557 Mark Murray           Green Island High                      
 55 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High                       
 56 #   38 Devonte Bartley       B. B. Coke High                        
 57 #  373 Jahvane Paisley       Edith Dalton