C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:45 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 82  Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                     
 Meet Record: R 55.78  3/23/2018   Shiann Salmon, Hydel            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1368 Sanique Walker        Vere Technical High      59.83Q   
  2 # 1107 Winsome Harris        Steths                 1:01.59Q   
  3 #  598 Taffara Rose          Hydel High             1:02.36    
  4 # 1415 Derrangello Ellis     Wolmer's               1:03.64    
  5 # 1023 Michka mae Hyde       St. Andrew             1:04.09    
  6 #  632 Shaneil Lysight       Immaculate             1:06.83    
  7 #  106 Ishauna Reid          Camperdown High        1:07.14    
  8 #  444 Shannalee Reid        Grange Hill High       1:09.31    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  599 Shiann Salmon         Hydel High               58.83Q   
  2 #  279 Lashanna Graham       Edwin Allen High         59.71Q   
  3 # 1086 Johnelle Thomas       St. Catherine High     1:00.29q   
  4 #  482 Danaille Brissett     Holmwood               1:00.30    
  5 # 1153 Rosealee Cooper       St. Jago High          1:02.92    
  6 # 1340 Abbigayle Ferron      Vere Technical High    1:03.88    
  7 # 1223 Abigail Schaaffe      St. Mary High          1:07.19    
 -- # 1013 Ruth-ann Chambers     St. Andrew                 DNF    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  242 Moisha Barnes         Edwin Allen High         59.62Q   
  2 #  985 Terice Steen          Rusea's High             59.85Q   
  3 # 1192 Lavaun Stephenson     St. Jago High            59.89q   
  4 #  511 Kwanda Knight         Holmwood               1:00.46    
  5 # 1299 Shackera Samuels      The Queens School      1:03.79    
  6 #   80 Kayann Samuels        Buff Bay High          1:06.01    
  7 #  224 Shenell Tucker        Alpha                  1:08.22    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                     
 Meet Record: R 55.78  3/23/2018   Shiann Salmon, Hydel            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  599 Shiann Salmon         Hydel High               58.83Q  2
  2 #  242 Moisha Barnes         Edwin Allen High         59.62Q  3
  3 # 1368 Sanique Walker        Vere Technical High      59.83Q  1
  4 #  279 Lashanna Graham       Edwin Allen High         59.71Q  2
  5 #  985 Terice Steen          Rusea's High             59.85Q  3
  6 # 1107 Winsome Harris        Steths                 1:01.59Q  1
  7 # 1192 Lavaun Stephenson     St. Jago High            59.89q  3
  8 # 1086 Johnelle Thomas       St. Catherine High     1:00.29q  2
  9 #  482 Danaille Brissett     Holmwood               1:00.30   2
 10 #  511 Kwanda Knight         Holmwood               1:00.46   3
 11 #  598 Taffara Rose          Hydel High             1:02.36   1
 12 # 1153 Rosealee Cooper       St. Jago High          1:02.92   2
 13 # 1415 Derrangello Ellis     Wolmer's               1:03.64   1
 14 # 1299 Shackera Samuels      The Queens School      1:03.79   3
 15 # 1340 Abbigayle Ferron      Vere Technical High    1:03.88   2
 16 # 1023 Michka mae Hyde       St. Andrew             1:04.09   1
 17 #   80 Kayann Samuels        Buff Bay High          1:06.01   3
 18 #  632 Shaneil Lysight       Immaculate             1:06.83   1
 19 #  106 Ishauna Reid          Camperdown High        1:07.14   1
 20 # 1223 Abigail Schaaffe      St. Mary High          1:07.19   2
 21 #  224 Shenell Tucker        Alpha                  1:08.22   3
 22 #  444 Shannalee Reid        Grange Hill High       1:09.31   1
 -- # 1013 Ruth-ann Chambers     St. Andrew                 DNF   2