C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License  3/24/2018 - 7:44 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24
                    National Stadium, Jamaica                    
 
Event 74  Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3
=================================================================
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                   
 Meet Record: R 42.28m  3/30/2012   PAUL-ANN GAYLE, EDWIN ALLEN  
                32.50m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                          
  1 #  533 Cedricka Williams     Holmwood                38.45mqQ
  2 #  562 Johnicia Davis        Hydel High              33.66mqQ
  3 #  717 Fabrienne Foster      Manchester High         32.85mqQ
  4 #  384 Shania Notice         Excelsior High          31.21mq 
  5 #   84 Jahdel Vassell        Buff Bay High           29.18mq 
  6 #  324 Damali Williams       Edwin Allen High        29.01m  
  7 # 1138 Amelia Pickersgil     St. Hugh's High         28.60m  
  8 #  647 Safeya Woolcock       Immaculate              27.03m  
  9 # 1294 Kadaijah Myers        The Queens School       25.96m  
 10 # 1434 Tahisha Thompson      Wolmer's                25.73m  
 11 #  911 Zaivein Bowen         Petersfield High        25.64m  
 12 # 1452 Britannie Johnson     Camperdown High         24.87m  
 -- # 1202 Tafada Wright         St. Jago High             FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                          
  1 #  356 Raphae Guthrie        Excelsior High          32.60mqQ
  2 # 1064 Rickea Atkins         St. Catherine High      32.15mq 
  3 #  168 Kimola Hines          Clarendon College       31.56mq 
  4 #  275 Monifa Edwards        Edwin Allen High        31.15mq 
  5 #  924 Samoy Malcolm         Petersfield High        30.77mq 
  6 #   77 Sandrea Mcpherson     Buff Bay High           30.41mq 
  7 # 1312 Jameilia Jones        Titchfield High         29.98mq 
  8 # 1044 Zourie Smith          St. Andrew              27.82m  
  9 # 1164 Dayshanae Hall        St. Jago High           27.72m  
 10 # 1054 Gabrielle Mcdonal     St. Andrew Tech         26.42m  
 11 #  601 Bianca Samuels        Hydel High              25.92m  
 12 # 1370 Shanarie Williams     Vere Technical High     25.38m  
 13 # 1099 Georgia Burton        Steths                  23.21m  
 -- # 1451 Britannia Johnson     Camperdown High           FOUL  
=================================================================
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                   
 Meet Record: R 42.28m  3/30/2012   PAUL-ANN GAYLE, EDWIN ALLEN  
                32.50m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Preliminaries                                                    
  1 #  533 Cedricka Williams     Holmwood                38.45mqQ
  2 #  562 Johnicia Davis        Hydel High              33.66mqQ
  3 #  717 Fabrienne Foster      Manchester High         32.85mqQ
  4 #  356 Raphae Guthrie        Excelsior High          32.60mqQ
  5 # 1064 Rickea Atkins         St. Catherine High      32.15mq 
  6 #  168 Kimola Hines          Clarendon College       31.56mq 
  7 #  384 Shania Notice         Excelsior High          31.21mq 
  8 #  275 Monifa Edwards        Edwin Allen High        31.15mq 
  9 #  924 Samoy Malcolm         Petersfield High        30.77mq 
 10 #   77 Sandrea Mcpherson     Buff Bay High           30.41mq 
 11 # 1312 Jameilia Jones        Titchfield High         29.98mq 
 12 #   84 Jahdel Vassell        Buff Bay High           29.18mq 
 13 #  324 Damali Williams       Edwin Allen High        29.01m  
 14 # 1138 Amelia Pickersgil     St. Hugh's High         28.60m  
 15 # 1044 Zourie Smith          St. Andrew              27.82m  
 16 # 1164 Dayshanae Hall        St. Jago High           27.72m  
 17 #  647 Safeya Woolcock       Immaculate              27.03m  
 18 # 1054 Gabrielle Mcdonal     St. Andrew Tech         26.42m  
 19 # 1294 Kadaijah Myers        The Queens School       25.96m  
 20 #  601 Bianca Samuels        Hydel High              25.92m  
 21 # 1434 Tahisha Thompson      Wolmer's                25.73m  
 22 #  911 Zaivein Bowen         Petersfield High        25.64m  
 23 # 1370 Shanarie Williams     Vere Technical High     25.38m  
 24 # 1452 Britannie Johnson     Camperdown High         24.87m  
 25 # 1099 Georgia Burton        Steths                  23.21m  
 -- # 1202 Tafada Wright         St. Jago High             FOUL  
 -- # 1451 Britannia Johnson     Camperdown High           FOUL