C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License  3/24/2018 - 7:45 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24
                    National Stadium, Jamaica                    
 
Event 63  Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
=================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.99m  3/21/2018   Danielle Sloley, Immaculate  
                12.70m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                          
  1 #  983 Keliesha Shaw         Rusea's High            13.09mqQ
  2 #  912 Deon Burley           Petersfield High        12.86mqQ
  3 #  521 Santornya Rallifo     Holmwood                12.35mq 
  4 # 1018 Celine Falconer       St. Andrew              11.85mq 
  5 # 1380 Shanae Blake          Westwood High           11.74m  
  6 #  274 Karja Edwards         Edwin Allen High        11.57m  
  7 # 1124 Sherene m William     Steths                  11.39m  
  8 #   76 Amanda Mcbean         Buff Bay High           11.28m  
  9 # 1071 Ashley Duffus         St. Catherine High      11.27m  
 10 #  346 Paula-ann Burton      Excelsior High          11.12m  
 10 #  762 Shakoya Maison        Mavis Bank High         11.12m  
 12 #  189 Jheanelle Gordon      Alpha                   10.68m  
 13 #  788 Kishauna Smith        Merl Grove High         10.45m  
 14 #  606 Shanoya Swaby         Hydel High              10.36m  
 15 #   50 Ashanti Lewis         Bog Walk High           10.17m  
 16 #  673 Shanika Edwards       Lacovia High             9.82m  
 -- # 1335 Natsuya Chance        Vere Technical High       FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                          
  1 #  641 Danielle Sloley       Immaculate              14.44mqQ
  2 #  982 Aliesha Shaw          Rusea's High            13.98mqQ
  3 # 1342 Marie Forbes          Vere Technical High     13.60mqQ
  4 #  325 Daniella Williams     Edwin Allen High        12.62mq 
  5 # 1181 Abbigail Parchmen     St. Jago High           12.61mq 
  6 #  589 Shania Parkinson      Hydel High              12.54mq 
  7 #  535 Shakera Williams      Holmwood                11.92mq 
  8 #  231 Daneika Williamso     Alpha                   11.79mq 
  9 # 1438 Aaliyah Whyte         Wolmer's                11.78m  
 10 #  400 Ashanti Wright        Excelsior High          11.30m  
 11 # 1276 Sashoy Benbow         The Queens School       11.25m  
 12 # 1317 Ellinor Ottey         Titchfield High         10.49m  
 13 # 1046 Danielle Tennant      St. Andrew              10.39m  
 14 #  235 Terine Lambert        Dinthill                10.35m  
 15 # 1081 Dayjaney Pringle      St. Catherine High      10.09m  
 16 # 1326 Tagara Grey           Tivoli Gardens High      8.98m  
=================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.99m  3/21/2018   Danielle Sloley, Immaculate  
                12.70m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Preliminaries                                                    
  1 #  641 Danielle Sloley       Immaculate              14.44mqQ
  2 #  982 Aliesha Shaw          Rusea's High            13.98mqQ
  3 # 1342 Marie Forbes          Vere Technical High     13.60mqQ
  4 #  983 Keliesha Shaw         Rusea's High            13.09mqQ
  5 #  912 Deon Burley           Petersfield High        12.86mqQ
  6 #  325 Daniella Williams     Edwin Allen High        12.62mq 
  7 # 1181 Abbigail Parchmen     St. Jago High           12.61mq 
  8 #  589 Shania Parkinson      Hydel High              12.54mq 
  9 #  521 Santornya Rallifo     Holmwood                12.35mq 
 10 #  535 Shakera Williams      Holmwood                11.92mq 
 11 # 1018 Celine Falconer       St. Andrew              11.85mq 
 12 #  231 Daneika Williamso     Alpha                   11.79mq 
 13 # 1438 Aaliyah Whyte         Wolmer's                11.78m  
 14 # 1380 Shanae Blake          Westwood High           11.74m  
 15 #  274 Karja Edwards         Edwin Allen High        11.57m  
 16 # 1124 Sherene m William     Steths                  11.39m  
 17 #  400 Ashanti Wright        Excelsior High          11.30m  
 18 #   76 Amanda Mcbean         Buff Bay High           11.28m  
 19 # 1071 Ashley Duffus         St. Catherine High      11.27m  
 20 # 1276 Sashoy Benbow         The Queens School       11.25m  
 21 #  346 Paula-ann Burton      Excelsior High          11.12m  
 21 #  762 Shakoya Maison        Mavis Bank High         11.12m  
 23 #  189 Jheanelle Gordon      Alpha                   10.68m  
 24 # 1317 Ellinor Ottey         Titchfield High         10.49m  
 25 #  788 Kishauna Smith        Merl Grove High         10.45m  
 26 # 1046 Danielle Tennant      St. Andrew              10.39m  
 27 #  606 Shanoya Swaby         Hydel High              10.36m  
 28 #  235 Terine Lambert        Dinthill                10.35m  
 29 #   50 Ashanti Lewis         Bog Walk High           10.17m  
 30 # 1081 Dayjaney Pringle      St. Catherine High      10.09m  
 31 #  673 Shanika Edwards       Lacovia High             9.82m  
 32 # 1326 Tagara Grey           Tivoli Gardens High      8.98m  
 -- # 1335 Natsuya Chance        Vere Technical High       FOUL