C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 58  Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 4:32.10  1993        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICA   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  915 Shaquena Foote        Petersfield High       4:56.07Q   
  2 #  483 Delverna Bromfiel     Holmwood               4:57.88Q   
  3 # 1355 Kris-ann Plummer      Vere Technical High    4:58.95Q   
  4 #  289 Jeniel Jones          Edwin Allen High       5:00.42Q   
  5 #  738 Zoey-ann Wint         Manchester High        5:03.04q   
  6 #  989 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         5:12.00    
  7 # 1449 Jody-Ann Chambers     Camperdown High        5:16.09    
  8 #  758 Shantay Chamberla     Mavis Bank High        5:17.31    
  9 #  704 Shenell Whyte         Maggotty High          5:18.41    
 10 # 1127 Jennifer Christie     St. Hilda's            5:20.43    
 11 # 1260 Danielle Donegal      Tacius Golding High    5:20.99    
 12 # 1402 Shanice Donaldson     Winston Jones High     5:39.34    
 13 #  573 Jade Jones            Hydel High             5:46.74    
 14 #   26 Shinelle Bromfiel     B. B. Coke High        6:18.68    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  998 Theresa Graham        Spaldings High         4:55.70Q   
  2 # 1278 Britney Brown         The Queens School      4:56.67Q   
  3 # 1218 Abigail Pinnock       St. Mary High          4:57.51Q   
  4 #  576 Zenon Kerr            Hydel High             4:58.26Q   
  5 # 1374 Alecia Young          Vere Technical High    4:59.57q   
  6 # 1104 Shadae Findley        Steths                 5:01.81q   
  7 #   46 Jhenell Weathers      Bellefield High        5:01.89q   
  8 # 1183 Latifah Pinnock       St. Jago High          5:04.42    
  9 #  488 Braina Cutter         Holmwood               5:09.68    
 10 # 1272 Shereke Bennett       Tacky High             5:23.05    
 11 #  701 Tanya Rexted          Maggotty High          5:25.30    
 12 #    1 Indiana Coke          Aberdeen               5:45.48    
 13 # 1388 Antonette Sinclai     Westwood High          6:05.81    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 4:32.10  1993        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICAL  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  998 Theresa Graham        Spaldings High         4:55.70Q  2
  2 #  915 Shaquena Foote        Petersfield High       4:56.07Q  1
  3 # 1278 Britney Brown         The Queens School      4:56.67Q  2
  4 #  483 Delverna Bromfiel     Holmwood               4:57.88Q  1
  5 # 1218 Abigail Pinnock       St. Mary High          4:57.51Q  2
  6 # 1355 Kris-ann Plummer      Vere Technical High    4:58.95Q  1
  7 #  576 Zenon Kerr            Hydel High             4:58.26Q  2
  8 #  289 Jeniel Jones          Edwin Allen High       5:00.42Q  1
  9 # 1374 Alecia Young          Vere Technical High    4:59.57q  2
 10 # 1104 Shadae Findley        Steths                 5:01.81q  2
 11 #   46 Jhenell Weathers      Bellefield High        5:01.89q  2
 12 #  738 Zoey-ann Wint         Manchester High        5:03.04q  1
 13 # 1183 Latifah Pinnock       St. Jago High          5:04.42   2
 14 #  488 Braina Cutter         Holmwood               5:09.68   2
 15 #  989 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         5:12.00   1
 16 # 1449 Jody-Ann Chambers     Camperdown High        5:16.09   1
 17 #  758 Shantay Chamberla     Mavis Bank High        5:17.31   1
 18 #  704 Shenell Whyte         Maggotty High          5:18.41   1
 19 # 1127 Jennifer Christie     St. Hilda's            5:20.43   1
 20 # 1260 Danielle Donegal      Tacius Golding High    5:20.99   1
 21 # 1272 Shereke Bennett       Tacky High             5:23.05   2
 22 #  701 Tanya Rexted          Maggotty High          5:25.30   2
 23 # 1402 Shanice Donaldson     Winston Jones High     5:39.34   1
 24 #    1 Indiana Coke          Aberdeen               5:45.48   2
 25 #  573 Jade Jones            Hydel High             5:46.74   1
 26 # 1388 Antonette Sinclai     Westwood High          6:05.81   2
 27 #   26 Shinelle Bromfiel     B. B. Coke High        6:18.68   1