C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 56  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1025 Janielle Josephs      St. Andrew               55.59Q   
  2 #  826 Tahira Morris         Montego Bay High         58.21Q   
  3 # 1349 Cadese Higgins        Vere Technical High      59.37    
  4 #  667 Shanice Brooks        Lacovia High             59.47    
  5 #  537 Akalia Barnes         Holy Childhood High    1:01.19    
  6 #  860 Saraijah Porth        Mount Alvernia High    1:02.94    
  7 #   78 Mellisa Mendez        Buff Bay High          1:03.01    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1356 Nickisha Pryce        Vere Technical High      56.48Q   
  2 #  279 Lashanna Graham       Edwin Allen High         57.62Q   
  3 # 1446 Ayesha Jarrett        York Castle High       1:00.59    
  4 #  949 Shavanise Cox         Rhodes Hall High       1:01.31    
  5 #  224 Shenell Tucker        Alpha                  1:03.23    
  6 # 1235 Aaliyah Francis       St. Mary's College     1:04.01    
  7 #  161 Amoy Foster           Christiana High        1:05.81    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1278 Britney Brown         The Queens School        56.45Q   
  2 #  610 Garriel White         Hydel High               56.67Q   
  3 # 1223 Abigail Schaaffe      St. Mary High            57.00q   
  4 #  637 Aaliyah Myrie         Immaculate             1:00.30    
  5 #  658 Yashema Timoll        Kingston High          1:00.44    
  6 #  238 Crishel Wiggan        Dinthill               1:07.34    
 -- # 1108 De-andra Hibbert      Steths                     DNF    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  516 Nattesha Palmer       Holmwood                 56.14Q   
  2 # 1184 Joanne Reid           St. Jago High            57.56Q   
  3 #  608 Mickaliliah Vasse     Hydel High               57.59q   
  4 #  165 Jodyann Dixon         Clarendon College        59.48    
  5 # 1050 Tianna Brown          St. Andrew Tech        1:01.34    
  6 #  798 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     1:02.02    
  7 #   20 Sashane Crooks        Ardenne High           1:04.38    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  489 Daniella Deer         Holmwood                 56.44Q   
  2 #  382 Dorian Nelson         Excelsior High           56.62Q   
  3 # 1378 Sancia Smith          Waterford High           58.41q   
  4 #  404 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High         1:01.10    
  5 #   49 Mariva Graham         Bog Walk High          1:02.77    
  6 #  687 Samantha Morris       Lewisville High        1:03.47    
  7 # 1134 Dewree Senior         St. Hilda's            1:04.85    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  308 Selisa Palmer         Edwin Allen High         57.19Q   
  2 # 1086 Johnelle Thomas       St. Catherine High       57.43Q   
  3 #  718 Kavia Francis         Manchester High          57.81q   
  4 #  932 Demoya Thompson       Petersfield High         59.08    
  5 #  891 Omego Lodge           Old Harbour High       1:01.96    
  6 # 1255 Casaundra Brown       Tacius Golding High    1:02.79    
  7 #  328 Toby-ann Garrick      Ewarton High           1:07.65    
 -- #   62 Laila Pyne            Bridgeport High             FS    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 # 1025 Janielle Josephs      St. Andrew               55.59Q  1
  2 #  516 Nattesha Palmer       Holmwood                 56.14Q  4
  3 #  489 Daniella Deer         Holmwood                 56.44Q  5
  4 # 1278 Britney Brown         The Queens School        56.45Q  3
  5 # 1356 Nickisha Pryce        Vere Technical High      56.48Q  2
  6 #  308 Selisa Palmer         Edwin Allen High         57.19Q  6
  7 #  382 Dorian Nelson         Excelsior High           56.62Q  5
  8 #  610 Garriel White         Hydel High               56.67Q  3
  9 # 1086 Johnelle Thomas       St. Catherine High       57.43Q  6
 10 # 1184 Joanne Reid           St. Jago High            57.56Q  4
 11 #  279 Lashanna Graham       Edwin Allen High         57.62Q  2
 12 #  826 Tahira Morris         Montego Bay High         58.21Q  1
 13 # 1223 Abigail Schaaffe      St. Mary High            57.00q  3
 14 #  608 Mickaliliah Vasse     Hydel High               57.59q  4
 15 #  718 Kavia Francis         Manchester High          57.81q  6
 16 # 1378 Sancia Smith          Waterford High           58.41q  5
 17 #  932 Demoya Thompson       Petersfield High         59.08   6
 18 # 1349 Cadese Higgins        Vere Technical High      59.37   1
 19 #  667 Shanice Brooks        Lacovia High             59.47   1
 20 #  165 Jodyann Dixon         Clarendon College        59.48   4
 21 #  637 Aaliyah Myrie         Immaculate             1:00.30   3
 22 #  658 Yashema Timoll        Kingston High          1:00.44   3
 23 # 1446 Ayesha Jarrett        York Castle High       1:00.59   2
 24 #  404 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High         1:01.10   5
 25 #  537 Akalia Barnes         Holy Childhood High    1:01.19   1
 26 #  949 Shavanise Cox         Rhodes Hall High       1:01.31   2
 27 # 1050 Tianna Brown          St. Andrew Tech        1:01.34   4
 28 #  891 Omego Lodge           Old Harbour High       1:01.96   6
 29 #  798 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     1:02.02   4
 30 #   49 Mariva Graham         Bog Walk High          1:02.77   5
 31 # 1255 Casaundra Brown       Tacius Golding High    1:02.79   6
 32 #  860 Saraijah Porth        Mount Alvernia High    1:02.94   1
 33 #   78 Mellisa Mendez        Buff Bay High          1:03.01   1
 34 #  224 Shenell Tucker        Alpha                  1:03.23   2
 35 #  687 Samantha Morris       Lewisville High        1:03.47   5
 36 # 1235 Aaliyah Francis       St. Mary's College     1:04.01   2
 37 #   20 Sashane Crooks        Ardenne High           1:04.38   4
 38 # 1134 Dewree Senior         St. Hilda's            1:04.85   5
 39 #  161 Amoy Foster           Christiana High        1:05.81   2
 40 #  238 Crishel Wiggan        Dinthill               1:07.34   3
 41 #  328 Toby-ann Garrick      Ewarton High           1:07.65   6
 -- #   62 Laila Pyne            Bridgeport High             FS   6
 -- # 1108 De-andra Hibbert      Steths                     DNF   3