C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License  3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24
                    National Stadium, Jamaica                    
 
Event 53  Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
=================================================================
 Sponsor: MAIN EVENT                                             
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
                42.00m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                          
  1 #  310 Fiona Richards        Edwin Allen High        43.94mqQ
  2 #  963 Shamella Donaldso     Rusea's High            43.66mqQ
  3 #  529 Tamara Thompson       Holmwood                43.63mqQ
  4 #  553 Tyest Bryan           Hydel High              41.06mq 
  5 #  333 Adrienne Adams        Excelsior High          39.74mq 
  6 # 1186 Shania Scott          St. Jago High           37.77mq 
  7 # 1019 Kerrayne Fray         St. Andrew              34.58m  
  8 #  236 Janelle Marsh         Dinthill                33.27m  
  9 # 1450 Ashley-Ann Miller     Camperdown High         32.96m  
 10 #  910 Judeen Aird           Petersfield High        31.14m  
 11 # 1112 Krista-gaye Lesli     Steths                  30.61m  
 -- #  996 Cadiesha Douglas      Spaldings High            FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                          
  1 # 1423 Aiko Jones            Wolmer's                43.43mqQ
  2 #  309 Kimone Reid           Edwin Allen High        42.42mqQ
  3 #  977 Tiwani Myles          Rusea's High            41.45mq 
  4 # 1143 Gabrielle Bailey      St. Jago High           39.42mq 
  5 #  387 Kisean Palmer         Excelsior High          37.17mq 
  6 #  565 Patrice Forrest       Hydel High              37.13mq 
  7 #  722 Joda-lee Johnson      Manchester High         35.65m  
  8 # 1059 Cadene Williams       St. Andrew Tech         32.06m  
  9 #  654 Shanice Brown         Kingston High           31.09m  
 10 #  882 Rachael Lewis         Oberlin High            30.22m  
 11 # 1024 Raesha Hyman          St. Andrew              30.01m  
 12 #  901 Melonie Knight        Papine High             28.11m  
 13 #  917 Kadian Grant          Petersfield High        25.42m  
 -- #  505 Shaday Hudson         Holmwood                  FOUL  
=================================================================
 Sponsor: MAIN EVENT                                             
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen  
                42.00m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Preliminaries                                                    
  1 #  310 Fiona Richards        Edwin Allen High        43.94mqQ
  2 #  963 Shamella Donaldso     Rusea's High            43.66mqQ
  3 #  529 Tamara Thompson       Holmwood                43.63mqQ
  4 # 1423 Aiko Jones            Wolmer's                43.43mqQ
  5 #  309 Kimone Reid           Edwin Allen High        42.42mqQ
  6 #  977 Tiwani Myles          Rusea's High            41.45mq 
  7 #  553 Tyest Bryan           Hydel High              41.06mq 
  8 #  333 Adrienne Adams        Excelsior High          39.74mq 
  9 # 1143 Gabrielle Bailey      St. Jago High           39.42mq 
 10 # 1186 Shania Scott          St. Jago High           37.77mq 
 11 #  387 Kisean Palmer         Excelsior High          37.17mq 
 12 #  565 Patrice Forrest       Hydel High              37.13mq 
 13 #  722 Joda-lee Johnson      Manchester High         35.65m  
 14 # 1019 Kerrayne Fray         St. Andrew              34.58m  
 15 #  236 Janelle Marsh         Dinthill                33.27m  
 16 # 1450 Ashley-Ann Miller     Camperdown High         32.96m  
 17 # 1059 Cadene Williams       St. Andrew Tech         32.06m  
 18 #  910 Judeen Aird           Petersfield High        31.14m  
 19 #  654 Shanice Brown         Kingston High           31.09m  
 20 # 1112 Krista-gaye Lesli     Steths                  30.61m  
 21 #  882 Rachael Lewis         Oberlin High            30.22m  
 22 # 1024 Raesha Hyman          St. Andrew              30.01m  
 23 #  901 Melonie Knight        Papine High             28.11m  
 24 #  917 Kadian Grant          Petersfield High        25.42m  
 -- #  505 Shaday Hudson         Holmwood                  FOUL  
 -- #  996 Cadiesha Douglas      Spaldings High            FOUL