C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 46  Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                 
 Meet Record: R 2:03.75  3/27/2004   KAYANN THOMPSON, EDWIN ALLE   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  512 Chrissani May         Holmwood               2:09.84Q   
  2 #  613 Charokee Young        Hydel High             2:11.10Q   
  3 #  312 Nadine Rose           Edwin Allen High       2:14.63Q   
  4 # 1275 Tawana Allen          The Queens School      2:17.77q   
  5 # 1214 Tameria Howell        St. Mary High          2:18.88q   
  6 # 1190 Sovereena Silburn     St. Jago High          2:26.21    
  7 # 1117 Kara Sampath          Steths                 2:41.77    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  280 Kara Grant            Edwin Allen High       2:10.93Q   
  2 #  485 Brittney Campbell     Holmwood               2:11.88Q   
  3 #  581 Shanique Masters      Hydel High             2:17.87Q   
  4 #  985 Terice Steen          Rusea's High           2:19.16    
  5 #   80 Kayann Samuels        Buff Bay High          2:24.47    
  6 # 1299 Shackera Samuels      The Queens School      2:25.15    
  7 # 1066 Terry Chambers        St. Catherine High     2:39.63    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                 
 Meet Record: R 2:03.75  3/27/2004   KAYANN THOMPSON, EDWIN ALLEN  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  512 Chrissani May         Holmwood               2:09.84Q  1
  2 #  280 Kara Grant            Edwin Allen High       2:10.93Q  2
  3 #  613 Charokee Young        Hydel High             2:11.10Q  1
  4 #  485 Brittney Campbell     Holmwood               2:11.88Q  2
  5 #  312 Nadine Rose           Edwin Allen High       2:14.63Q  1
  6 #  581 Shanique Masters      Hydel High             2:17.87Q  2
  7 # 1275 Tawana Allen          The Queens School      2:17.77q  1
  8 # 1214 Tameria Howell        St. Mary High          2:18.88q  1
  9 #  985 Terice Steen          Rusea's High           2:19.16   2
 10 #   80 Kayann Samuels        Buff Bay High          2:24.47   2
 11 # 1299 Shackera Samuels      The Queens School      2:25.15   2
 12 # 1190 Sovereena Silburn     St. Jago High          2:26.21   1
 13 # 1066 Terry Chambers        St. Catherine High     2:39.63   2
 14 # 1117 Kara Sampath          Steths                 2:41.77   1