C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                     3/24/2018 - 7:42 PM
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018       
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                              
 
Event 38  Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
Top 9 Advance by Time
================================================================                    
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                      
 Meet Record: R 3:25.78  3/29/2014   Kingston College, Kingston                     
                         M Morrison, J Smith, T Fearon, O Thompson                  
    School                                              Prelims                     
================================================================                    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 St. Mary High                                       3:35.24                     
     1) #1382 Joshua Smiley             2) #1379 Aaron Lowe                         
     3) #1373 Rajeem Beckford           4) #1381 Oneil Roye                         
  2 Petersfield High                                    3:39.85                     
     1) #1108 Romar Scott               2) #1093 Ansel Gray                         
     3) #1107 Damain Satahoo            4) #1084 Junior Allen                       
  3 Lewisville High                                     3:47.46                     
     1) #867 Markeno Porter             2) #865 Shavain Linton                      
     3) #863 Johnnoy Farquharson        4) #862 Brandon Facey                       
  4 Oberlin High                                        3:48.77                     
     1) #1044 Stuart Reid               2) #1040 Luke Davis                         
     3) #1038 Ricardo Bryan             4) #1045 Choroy Richards                    
  5 York Castle High                                    3:58.50                     
     1) #1580 Okeno Donaldson           2) #1582 Sadiki Lindsay                     
     3) #1586 Daniel Williams           4) #1578 Lacardo Clayton                    
  6 St. Mary Technical High                             4:01.02                     
     1) #1390 Ramone Dawkins            2) #1385 Marcel Angus                       
     3) #1391 Lemore Murphy             4) #1386 Justin Bailey                      
  7 McGrath High                                        4:06.79                     
     1) #927 Tyrek Tate                 2) #926 Davis Reid                          
     3) #924 Tavian Francis             4) #921 Richard Barrett                     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 St. Jago High                                       3:28.21q                    
     1) #1318 Shamar Davis              2) #1344 Brian Smith                        
     3) #1320 Sean Fearon               4) #1335 Khabeeba Mills                     
  3 Bellefield High                                     3:44.91                     
     1) #62 Alex Gilbert                2) #65 Micheal Johnson                      
     3) #60 Rojae Campbell              4) #70 Tajah Williams                       
  4 St. Andrew Technical High                           3:59.75                     
     1) #1201 O'Neil Hayden             2) #1199 Romario Campbell                   
     3) #1203 Ackieme Kent              4) #1207 Ghani Stewart                      
  9 Calabar High                                       J3:37.11q ADVANCE TO FINAL   
     1) #164 Devannah Gayle             2) #184 Shyheim Mclaren                     
     3) #157 Tyrike Cunningham          4) #158 Anthony Danverns                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Holmwood Technical High                             3:29.22q                    
     1) #596 Omar Bailey                2) #611 Kareem Morgan                       
     3) #607 Rodriquez Johnson          4) #598 Antonio Blair                       
  2 Kingston College                                    3:31.47q                    
     1) #829 Colin Rowe                 2) #1590 Javad Black                        
     3) #814 Kevin Mcpherson            4) #778 Kenneil Dewar                       
  3 Excelsior High                                      3:31.71q                    
     1) #473 Omaro Thomas               2) #464 Tahjae Richards                     
     3) #478 Shicory Williams           4) #465 Amuneke Riley                       
  4 Green Island High                                   3:44.08                     
     1) #554 Akiem Malcolm              2) #561 Kyle Scott                          
     3) #552 Roan Hylton                4) #547 Owin Campbell                       
  5 Buff Bay High                                       3:55.14                     
     1) #126 Kimar Ormsby               2) #119 Fitzroy Casey                       
     3) #120 Tavian Gordon              4) #118 Romaine Carby                       
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Edwin Allen High                                    3:32.97q                    
     1) #391 Leo Powell                 2) #387 Matthew Mcleod                      
     3) #395 Ravaldo Simpson            4) #396 Kimani Smith                        
  2 St. Elizabeth Technical High                        3:33.26q                    
     1) #1260 Dwight Mason              2) #1232 Rashane Bartlett                   
     3) #1244 Rondale Cowan             4) #1252 Jamar Hall                         
  3 Tacius Golding High                                 4:16.94                     
     1) #1428 Chadane Morrison          2) #1417 Jermaine Dobson                    
     3) #1416 Shavaughn Clayton         4) #1413 Jammar Barrett                     
 -- Bridgeport High                                          DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3A   
     1) #98 Romaine Palmer              2) #84 Romario Brown                        
     3) #95 Shamar Henry                4) #91 Dajour Grant                         
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Wolmer's High School for Boys                       3:29.67q                    
     1) #1518 Daniel Austin             2) #1564 Akeem Thomas                       
     3) #1567 Duvaire Wauchope          4) #1522 Alberto Blackwood                  
  4 Campion College                                     3:39.31                     
     1) #242 Rashaun Crutchley          2) #244 Shaquille Farquharson               
     3) #249 Leonardo Kelly             4) #238 Kobe Charles                        
  5 Munro College                                       3:42.30                     
     1) #1019 Teon Whyte                2) #990 Devontae Clarke                     
     3) #983 Darryl Anglin              4) #1005 Kimani Jackson                     
  6 Bog Walk High                                       3:48.08                     
     1) #81 Jenar Webley                2) #79 Henrique Rigg                        
     3) #74 Cordel Gordon               4) #77 Lenox Murphy                         
  7 Robert Lightbourne High                             3:56.41                     
     1) #1159 Shawn Mcintosh            2) #1160 Tremone Richards                   
     3) #1156 Tiheno Britton            4) #1161 Sanjay Spence                      
  8 Rusea's High                                        3:33.64q                    
     1) #1164 Donovon Bruce             2) #1185 Chordel Wright                     
     3) #1163 Richard Brown             4) #1173 Jovanni Parkins                    
  8 Belair High                                         3:57.56                     
     1) #46 Delan Forbes                2) #52 Shaun Mcleish                        
     3) #58 Xavier Smith                4) #54 Ronaldo Newland                      
 10 Jamaica College                                    J3:33.68                     
     1) #663 Rackeem Davis              2)                                          
     3) #650 Enrique Campbell           4) #682 Jonathan Henry                      
===================================================================                 
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                      
 Meet Record: R 3:25.78  3/29/2014   Kingston College, Kingston Col                 
                         M Morrison, J Smith, T Fearon, O Thompson                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 St. Jago High                                       3:28.21q  2                 
     1) #1318 Shamar Davis              2) #1344 Brian Smith                        
     3) #1320 Sean Fearon               4) #1335 Khabeeba Mills                     
  2 Holmwood Technical High                             3:29.22q  3                 
     1) #596 Omar Bailey                2) #611 Kareem Morgan                       
     3) #607 Rodriquez Johnson          4) #598 Antonio Blair                       
  3 Wolmer's High School for Boys                       3:29.67q  5                 
     1) #1518 Daniel Austin             2) #1564 Akeem Thomas                       
     3) #1567 Duvaire Wauchope          4) #1522 Alberto Blackwood                  
  4 Kingston College                                    3:31.47q  3                 
     1) #829 Colin Rowe                 2) #1590 Javad Black                        
     3) #814 Kevin Mcpherson            4) #778 Kenneil Dewar                       
  5 Excelsior High                                      3:31.71q  3                 
     1) #473 Omaro Thomas               2) #464 Tahjae Richards                     
     3) #478 Shicory Williams           4) #465 Amuneke Riley                       
  6 Edwin Allen High                                    3:32.97q  4                 
     1) #391 Leo Powell                 2) #387 Matthew Mcleod                      
     3) #395 Ravaldo Simpson            4) #396 Kimani Smith                        
  7 St. Elizabeth Technical High                        3:33.26q  4                 
     1) #1260 Dwight Mason              2) #1232 Rashane Bartlett                   
     3) #1244 Rondale Cowan             4) #1252 Jamar Hall                         
  8 Rusea's High                                        3:33.64q  5                 
     1) #1164 Donovon Bruce             2) #1185 Chordel Wright                     
     3) #1163 Richard Brown             4) #1173 Jovanni Parkins                    
  9 Calabar High                                       J3:37.11q  2 ADVANCE TO FINAL
     1) #164 Devannah Gayle             2) #184 Shyheim Mclaren                     
     3) #157 Tyrike Cunningham          4) #158 Anthony Danverns                    
 10 Jamaica College                                    J3:33.68   5                 
     1) #663 Rackeem Davis              2)                                          
     3) #650 Enrique Campbell           4) #682 Jonathan Henry                      
 10 St. Mary High                                       3:35.24   1                 
     1) #1382 Joshua Smiley             2) #1379 Aaron Lowe                         
     3) #1373 Rajeem Beckford           4) #1381 Oneil Roye                         
 12 Campion College                                     3:39.31   5                 
     1) #242 Rashaun Crutchley          2) #244 Shaquille Farquharson               
     3) #249 Leonardo Kelly             4) #238 Kobe Charles                        
 13 Petersfield High                                    3:39.85   1                 
     1) #1108 Romar Scott               2) #1093 Ansel Gray                         
     3) #1107 Damain Satahoo            4) #1084 Junior Allen                       
 14 Munro College                                       3:42.30   5                 
     1) #1019 Teon Whyte                2) #990 Devontae Clarke                     
     3) #983 Darryl Anglin              4) #1005 Kimani Jackson                     
 15 Green Island High                                   3:44.08   3                 
     1) #554 Akiem Malcolm              2) #561 Kyle Scott                          
     3) #552 Roan Hylton                4) #547 Owin Campbell                       
 16 Bellefield High                                     3:44.91   2                 
     1) #62 Alex Gilbert                2) #65 Micheal Johnson                      
     3) #60 Rojae Campbell              4) #70 Tajah Williams                       
 17 Lewisville High                                     3:47.46   1                 
     1) #867 Markeno Porter             2) #865 Shavain Linton                      
     3) #863 Johnnoy Farquharson        4) #862 Brandon Facey                       
 18 Bog Walk High                                       3:48.08   5                 
     1) #81 Jenar Webley                2) #79 Henrique Rigg                        
     3) #74 Cordel Gordon               4) #77 Lenox Murphy                         
 19 Oberlin High                                        3:48.77   1                 
     1) #1044 Stuart Reid               2) #1040 Luke Davis                         
     3) #1038 Ricardo Bryan             4) #1045 Choroy Richards                    
 20 Buff Bay High                                       3:55.14   3                 
     1) #126 Kimar Ormsby               2) #119 Fitzroy Casey                       
     3) #120 Tavian Gordon              4) #118 Romaine Carby                       
 21 Robert Lightbourne High                             3:56.41   5                 
     1) #1159 Shawn Mcintosh            2) #1160 Tremone Richards                   
     3) #1156 Tiheno Britton            4) #1161 Sanjay Spence                      
 22 Belair High                                         3:57.56   5                 
     1) #46 Delan Forbes                2) #52 Shaun Mcleish                        
     3) #58 Xavier Smith                4) #54 Ronaldo Newland                      
 23 York Castle High                                    3:58.50   1                 
     1) #1580 Okeno Donaldson           2) #1582 Sadiki Lindsay                     
     3) #1586 Daniel Williams           4) #1578 Lacardo Clayton                    
 24 St. Andrew Technical High                           3:59.75   2                 
     1) #1201 O'Neil Hayden             2) #1199 Romario Campbell                   
     3) #1203 Ackieme Kent              4) #1207 Ghani Stewart                      
 25 St. Mary Technical High                             4:01.02   1                 
     1) #1390 Ramone Dawkins            2) #1385 Marcel Angus                       
     3) #1391 Lemore Murphy             4) #1386 Justin Bailey                      
 26 McGrath High                                        4:06.79   1                 
     1) #927 Tyrek Tate                 2) #926 Davis Reid                          
     3) #924 Tavian Francis             4) #921 Richard Barrett                     
 27 Tacius Golding High                                 4:16.94   4                 
     1) #1428 Chadane Morrison          2) #1417 Jermaine Dobson                    
     3) #1416 Shavaughn Clayton         4) #1413 Jammar Barrett                     
 -- Bridgeport High                                          DQ   4 IAAF RULE 163.3A
     1) #98 Romaine Palmer              2) #84 Romario Brown                        
     3) #95 Shamar Henry                4) #91 Dajour Grant