C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License               3/24/2018 - 7:41 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018    
                          National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 36  Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN
15 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
================================================================              
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                               
 Meet Record: R 14:18.55  3/27/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 #  208 Kevroy Venson         Calabar High          15:49.80Q              
  2 # 1329 Renardo Johnson       St. Jago High         15:49.92Q              
  3 #  651 Fabian Campbell       Jamaica College       16:18.91Q              
  4 #   68 Akeem Tomlin          Bellefield High       16:21.85Q              
  5 #  782 Nicholas Elliott      Kingston College      16:41.53Q              
  6 #  873 Rajeeb Haye           Maggotty High         16:45.97q              
  7 #  861 David Brae            Lewisville High       16:56.80               
  8 #   82 Javein Williams       Bog Walk High         17:13.67               
  9 #  342 Lenaxs Anson          Cross Keys High       17:14.23               
 10 # 1426 Javian Mckellop       Tacius Golding High   17:23.68               
 11 # 1162 Micheal Telfer        Robert Lightbour      17:23.69               
 12 # 1025 Laphaye Collins       Muschett High         17:28.05               
 13 #  625 Tafari Jones          Hydel High            17:31.56               
 14 #  879 Brandon Kerr          Maldon High           18:03.36               
 15 #    1 Jadau Burke           Aberdeen              18:23.30               
 16 #  288 Roshane Sinclair      Charlemont High       19:56.93               
 17 # 1149 Rasheed Swainson      Rhodes Hall High      20:11.42               
 18 #  845 Correy Campbell       Knockalva             20:24.08               
 -- #   48 Johnoy Gayle          Belair High                 DQ  RULE 163.6   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 #  750 Rodgers Aryamanya     Kingston College      16:11.44Q              
  2 # 1269 Shemar Salmon         Steths                16:11.72Q              
  3 # 1331 Keenan Lawrence       St. Jago High         16:11.77Q              
  4 # 1141 Nickoy Harding        Rhodes Hall High      16:14.03Q              
  5 #  182 Daniel Mcdonald       Calabar High          16:14.47Q              
  6 #  717 Shawn Smith           Jamaica College       16:25.25q              
  7 #  243 Noel Ellis            Campion College       16:29.00q              
  8 #   61 Javon Francis         Bellefield High       16:39.68q              
  9 # 1364 Steve Hines           St. James High        16:52.86q              
 10 #  279 Lavar Hall            Charlemont High       16:54.10               
 11 #  631 Ceomar Russell        Irwin High            16:54.30               
 12 #   43 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High       17:13.80               
 13 # 1405 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas            17:16.02               
 14 #  300 Nikiel Reeves         Christiana High       17:22.36               
 15 #  412 Leyvan Johnson        Ewarton High          17:43.12               
 16 #    8 Amon Grant            Albert Town High      17:52.21               
 17 #  608 Raheem Lawrence       Holmwood              18:02.32               
 18 #  262 Leroy Brown           Cedric Titus High     19:46.77               
===================================================================           
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                               
 Meet Record: R 14:18.55  3/27/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  208 Kevroy Venson         Calabar High          15:49.80Q  1           
  2 #  750 Rodgers Aryamanya     Kingston College      16:11.44Q  2           
  3 # 1329 Renardo Johnson       St. Jago High         15:49.92Q  1           
  4 # 1269 Shemar Salmon         Steths                16:11.72Q  2           
  5 # 1331 Keenan Lawrence       St. Jago High         16:11.77Q  2           
  6 #  651 Fabian Campbell       Jamaica College       16:18.91Q  1           
  7 # 1141 Nickoy Harding        Rhodes Hall High      16:14.03Q  2           
  8 #   68 Akeem Tomlin          Bellefield High       16:21.85Q  1           
  9 #  182 Daniel Mcdonald       Calabar High          16:14.47Q  2           
 10 #  782 Nicholas Elliott      Kingston College      16:41.53Q  1           
 11 #  717 Shawn Smith           Jamaica College       16:25.25q  2           
 12 #  243 Noel Ellis            Campion College       16:29.00q  2           
 13 #   61 Javon Francis         Bellefield High       16:39.68q  2           
 14 #  873 Rajeeb Haye           Maggotty High         16:45.97q  1           
 15 # 1364 Steve Hines           St. James High        16:52.86q  2           
 16 #  279 Lavar Hall            Charlemont High       16:54.10   2           
 17 #  631 Ceomar Russell        Irwin High            16:54.30   2           
 18 #  861 David Brae            Lewisville High       16:56.80   1           
 19 #   82 Javein Williams       Bog Walk High         17:13.67   1           
 20 #   43 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High       17:13.80   2           
 21 #  342 Lenaxs Anson          Cross Keys High       17:14.23   1           
 22 # 1405 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas            17:16.02   2           
 23 #  300 Nikiel Reeves         Christiana High       17:22.36   2           
 24 # 1426 Javian Mckellop       Tacius Golding High   17:23.68   1           
 25 # 1162 Micheal Telfer        Robert Lightbour      17:23.69   1           
 26 # 1025 Laphaye Collins       Muschett High         17:28.05   1           
 27 #  625 Tafari Jones          Hydel High            17:31.56   1           
 28 #  412 Leyvan Johnson        Ewarton High          17:43.12   2           
 29 #    8 Amon Grant            Albert Town High      17:52.21   2           
 30 #  608 Raheem Lawrence       Holmwood              18:02.32   2           
 31 #  879 Brandon Kerr          Maldon High           18:03.36   1           
 32 #    1 Jadau Burke           Aberdeen              18:23.30   1           
 33 #  262 Leroy Brown           Cedric Titus High     19:46.77   2           
 34 #  288 Roshane Sinclair      Charlemont High       19:56.93   1           
 35 # 1149 Rasheed Swainson      Rhodes Hall High      20:11.42   1           
 36 #  845 Correy Campbell       Knockalva             20:24.08   1           
 -- #   48 Johnoy Gayle          Belair High                 DQ   1 RULE 163.6