C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                3/24/2018 - 7:41 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 30  Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================               
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLL               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  708 Lox lox Reid          Jamaica College        2:05.91Q               
  2 # 1119 Chadrick Bacchus      Port Antonio High      2:06.02Q               
  3 #  263 Jahmarie Forreste     Cedric Titus High      2:10.21Q               
  4 #  764 Ainsley Campbell      Kingston College       2:10.22Q               
  5 #  261 Christobal Wright     Campion College        2:15.70                
  6 #  956 Dante Gordon          Mona High              2:16.24                
  7 #  297 Rayando Lindsay       Christiana High        2:35.47                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1313 Corlando Chambers     St. Jago High          2:10.22Q               
  2 # 1514 Aquane Johnson        Winston Jones High     2:11.53Q               
  3 #  904 Tyrece Beckford       Mannings High          2:18.02Q               
  4 # 1128 Audley Thompson       Port Antonio High      2:20.03Q               
  5 #  537 Stephen Smith         Greater Portmore       2:27.58                
 -- #  871 Nicholas Green        Maggotty High              DNF                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  187 Jevor Murray          Calabar High           2:09.75Q               
  2 #  486 Dwayne Thompson       Ferncourt High         2:10.92Q               
  3 # 1265 Adrian Nethersole     Steths                 2:10.97Q               
  4 #   78 Kerron Perry          Bog Walk High          2:11.37Q               
  5 #  326 Jovel Madourie        Cornwall College       2:13.46q               
  6 # 1528 Dante Dacres          Wolmer's               2:13.83                
  7 #   45 Kyode Clarke          Belair High            2:21.10                
  8 #  217 Roshawn Clarke        Camperdown High        2:22.22                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  662 Omarion Davis         Jamaica College        2:05.85Q               
  2 #  828 Raheem Richards       Kingston College       2:06.89Q               
  3 #  885 Sean Gardener         Manchester High        2:07.81Q               
  4 #  491 Wavell Morris         Frome Tech             2:09.61Q               
  5 # 1552 Shamar Nicholson      Wolmer's               2:10.16q               
  6 #  854 Richard Morgan        Lacovia High           2:11.61q               
  7 #  963 Giovanni Samuels      Mona High              2:12.39q               
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1325 Tafar-hi Hinds        St. Jago High          2:05.61Q               
  2 #  163 Kewarny Fletcher      Calabar High           2:05.92Q               
  3 # 1233 Vijay Benjamin        Steths                 2:10.99Q               
  4 #  490 Juwarrie Locke        Frome Tech             2:11.34Q               
  5 # 1406 Caballaro Walters     St. Thomas             2:13.96                
  6 #  293 Kemar Vernon          Charlemont High        2:14.12                
  7 #   90 Leon Gooden           Bridgeport High        2:32.37                
 -- #  866 Devonte Palmer        Lewisville High             DQ  RULE 163.3B   
===================================================================            
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 # 1325 Tafar-hi Hinds        St. Jago High          2:05.61Q  5            
  2 #  662 Omarion Davis         Jamaica College        2:05.85Q  4            
  3 #  708 Lox lox Reid          Jamaica College        2:05.91Q  1            
  4 #  187 Jevor Murray          Calabar High           2:09.75Q  3            
  5 # 1313 Corlando Chambers     St. Jago High          2:10.22Q  2            
  6 #  163 Kewarny Fletcher      Calabar High           2:05.92Q  5            
  7 # 1119 Chadrick Bacchus      Port Antonio High      2:06.02Q  1            
  8 #  828 Raheem Richards       Kingston College       2:06.89Q  4            
  9 #  486 Dwayne Thompson       Ferncourt High         2:10.92Q  3            
 10 # 1514 Aquane Johnson        Winston Jones High     2:11.53Q  2            
 11 #  885 Sean Gardener         Manchester High        2:07.81Q  4            
 12 #  263 Jahmarie Forreste     Cedric Titus High      2:10.21Q  1            
 13 # 1265 Adrian Nethersole     Steths                 2:10.97Q  3            
 14 # 1233 Vijay Benjamin        Steths                 2:10.99Q  5            
 15 #  904 Tyrece Beckford       Mannings High          2:18.02Q  2            
 16 #  491 Wavell Morris         Frome Tech             2:09.61Q  4            
 17 #  764 Ainsley Campbell      Kingston College       2:10.22Q  1            
 18 #  490 Juwarrie Locke        Frome Tech             2:11.34Q  5            
 19 #   78 Kerron Perry          Bog Walk High          2:11.37Q  3            
 20 # 1128 Audley Thompson       Port Antonio High      2:20.03Q  2            
 21 # 1552 Shamar Nicholson      Wolmer's               2:10.16q  4            
 22 #  854 Richard Morgan        Lacovia High           2:11.61q  4            
 23 #  963 Giovanni Samuels      Mona High              2:12.39q  4            
 24 #  326 Jovel Madourie        Cornwall College       2:13.46q  3            
 25 # 1528 Dante Dacres          Wolmer's               2:13.83   3            
 26 # 1406 Caballaro Walters     St. Thomas             2:13.96   5            
 27 #  293 Kemar Vernon          Charlemont High        2:14.12   5            
 28 #  261 Christobal Wright     Campion College        2:15.70   1            
 29 #  956 Dante Gordon          Mona High              2:16.24   1            
 30 #   45 Kyode Clarke          Belair High            2:21.10   3            
 31 #  217 Roshawn Clarke        Camperdown High        2:22.22   3            
 32 #  537 Stephen Smith         Greater Portmore       2:27.58   2            
 33 #   90 Leon Gooden           Bridgeport High        2:32.37   5            
 34 #  297 Rayando Lindsay       Christiana High        2:35.47   1            
 -- #  871 Nicholas Green        Maggotty High              DNF   2            
 -- #  866 Devonte Palmer        Lewisville High             DQ   5 RULE 163.3B