C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                3/24/2018 - 7:41 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 21  Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================               
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 40.29  3/19/2016   Calabar High, Calabar                       
    School                                              Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          41.60Q               
     1) #1254 Warren Henlon             2) #1231 Tyrone Barnes                 
     3) #1272 Gavayne Smith             4) #1271 Ashauni Segree                
  2 Petersfield High                                      44.17                
     1) #1102 Jamar Pearce              2) #1103 Shamar Pearce                 
     3) #1086 Ray-j Brammer             4) #1089 Wayne Bryan                   
  3 Papine High                                           45.01                
     1) #1079 Shemar Willis             2) #1071 Kyle Hibbert                  
     3) #1077 Korey Waite               4) #1064 Akiet Anderson                
  4 The Cedar Grove Academy                               45.14                
     1) #1453 Jameil Mason              2) #1455 Matthew Turner                
     3) #1450 Madison Hemsley           4) #1448 Jovaun Hamilton               
  5 Donald Quarrie High                                   45.99                
     1) #363 Daniel Edwards             2) #369 Orlando Russell                
     3) #367 Marlon Mcfarlane           4) #365 Shawn-deen Gentles             
  6 Rhodes Hall High                                      47.46                
     1) #1137 Malieke Elliott           2) #1152 Cjay Whyte                    
     3) #1133 Daniel Cameron            4) #1134 Jahzari Campbell              
 -- Clarendon College                                        DQ  RULE 163.3B   
     1) #305 Rahyme Christian           2) #308 Jahaine Fielding               
     3) #307 Kareem Fearon              4) #311 Rajay Morris                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 St. Jago High                                         41.07Q               
     1) #1348 Javari Thomas             2) #1330 Kavian Kerr                   
     3) #1314 Daniel Chambers           4) #1343 Clinton Simmonds              
  2 Wolmer's High School for Boys                         42.47q               
     1) #1515 Tahjay Adams              2) #1557 Thiea Shea                    
     3) #1561 Bradley Spencer           4) #1537 Vishaugn Gayle                
  3 William Knibb Memorial High                           43.12                
     1) #1511 Cario Williams            2) #1513 Shaun Wilson                  
     3) #1499 Andre Bent                4) #1501 Marco Fearon                  
  4 Old Harbour High                                      44.74                
     1) #1063 Delano Wood               2) #1058 Keshawn Ricketts              
     3) #1059 Dornell Rodney            4) #1060 Jaahele Rowe                  
  5 Charlemont High                                       45.48                
     1) #280 Jamal Jones                2) #278 Javauli Grant                  
     3) #271 Dimani Dawkins             4) #274 Rasheed Foster                 
 -- St. James High                                           DQ  RULE 170.7    
     1) #1362 Brandon Gordon            2) #1365 Usain Johnson                 
     3) #1371 Sanjay Solmon             4) #1366 Gavayne Kerr                  
 -- Manchester High                                          DQ  RULE 170.7    
     1) #895 Stefaan Taylor             2) #886 Anthony Gentles                
     3) #882 Tyrese Barracks            4) #898 Delano Walters                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Jamaica College                                       41.88Q               
     1) #679 Anthony Haslam             2) #697 Deondre Mcintosh               
     3) #644 Johnathan Brooks           4) #653 Antonio Christie               
  2 Kingston College                                      42.79q               
     1) #794 Daquan Henry               2) #757 Neville Braham                 
     3) #788 Tajae Francis              4) #786 Jordon Forrest                 
  3 St. George's College                                  43.69                
     1) #1294 Jaylen Jones              2) #1302 Tryphosa Thompson             
     3) #1286 Jahki Darby               4) #1290 Lorenzo Harriott              
  4 Munro College                                         43.91                
     1) #992 Kamalei Davis              2) #1008 Damian Jones                  
     3) #1016 Jahmani Sterling          4) #1002 Danville Gordon               
  5 Mona High                                             44.34                
     1) #966 Joseph Smith               2) #948 Zachary Chamberlain            
     3) #955 Jaheim Gilmore             4) #957 Keanu Gordon                   
 -- Dinthill Technical High                                 DNF                
     1) #351 Kemar Lewis                2) #344 Javian Belnavis                
     3) #347 Shelton Fuller             4) #357 Dwight Walker                  
 -- St. Catherine High                                       DQ  RULE 170.8    
     1) #1217 Tyrece Grant              2) #1212 Ronike Blake                  
     3) #1216 Sandrey Davison           4) #1219 Josh Johnson                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Calabar High                                          42.09Q               
     1) #148 Schavon Carr               2) #209 Evaldo Whitehorne              
     3) #135 Jeffery Barron             4) #201 Taraj Smith                    
  2 York Castle High                                      42.71q               
     1) #1585 Rohan Watson              2) #1576 Nicholas Campbell             
     3) #1587 Dominic Williams          4) #1588 Travis Williams               
  3 Excelsior High                                        42.84q               
     1) #421 Devontie Archer            2) #454 Malachi Johnson                
     3) #470 Sharvis Simmonds           4) #469 Shimani Shim                   
  4 Greater Portmore High                                 43.48                
     1) #535 Jarred Scott               2) #539 Isaiah Thomas                  
     3) #536 Vaswanie Silvera           4) #524 Rajah Eastwood                 
  5 Sydney Pagon Agricultural Hig                         43.92                
     1) #1411 Justin Miller             2) #1409 Roshane Clarke                
     3) #1412 Takashi Welsh             4) #1410 Cheveaughn Duncan             
  6 Herbert Morrison Technical                            45.57                
     1) #590 Rashada Smith              2) #584 Alexavier Monfries             
     3) #586 Brandon Rowe               4) #579 Marc Graham                    
  7 Port Antonio High                                     45.80                
     1) #1123 Wayne Mcgregor            2) #1127 Jahmani Smith                 
     3) #1124 Najay Mickiel             4) #1130 Courtney Wilson               
  8 Ardenne High                                          46.58                
     1) #32 Tashyn Wallace              2) #16 Sadiekee Duncan                 
     3) #25 Matthew Pringle             4) #21 Eniola Johnson                  
===================================================================            
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 40.29  3/19/2016   Calabar High, Calabar                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 St. Jago High                                         41.07Q  2            
     1) #1348 Javari Thomas             2) #1330 Kavian Kerr                   
     3) #1314 Daniel Chambers           4) #1343 Clinton Simmonds              
  2 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          41.60Q  1            
     1) #1254 Warren Henlon             2) #1231 Tyrone Barnes                 
     3) #1272 Gavayne Smith             4) #1271 Ashauni Segree                
  3 Jamaica College                                       41.88Q  3            
     1) #679 Anthony Haslam             2) #697 Deondre Mcintosh               
     3) #644 Johnathan Brooks           4) #653 Antonio Christie               
  4 Calabar High                                          42.09Q  4            
     1) #148 Schavon Carr               2) #209 Evaldo Whitehorne              
     3) #135 Jeffery Barron             4) #201 Taraj Smith                    
  5 Wolmer's High School for Boys                         42.47q  2            
     1) #1515 Tahjay Adams              2) #1557 Thiea Shea                    
     3) #1561 Bradley Spencer           4) #1537 Vishaugn Gayle                
  6 York Castle High                                      42.71q  4            
     1) #1585 Rohan Watson              2) #1576 Nicholas Campbell             
     3) #1587 Dominic Williams          4) #1588 Travis Williams               
  7 Kingston College                                      42.79q  3            
     1) #794 Daquan Henry               2) #757 Neville Braham                 
     3) #788 Tajae Francis              4) #786 Jordon Forrest                 
  8 Excelsior High                                        42.84q  4            
     1) #421 Devontie Archer            2) #454 Malachi Johnson                
     3) #470 Sharvis Simmonds           4) #469 Shimani Shim                   
  9 William Knibb Memorial High                           43.12   2            
     1) #1511 Cario Williams            2) #1513 Shaun Wilson                  
     3) #1499 Andre Bent                4) #1501 Marco Fearon                  
 10 Greater Portmore High                                 43.48   4            
     1) #535 Jarred Scott               2) #539 Isaiah Thomas                  
     3) #536 Vaswanie Silvera           4) #524 Rajah Eastwood                 
 11 St. George's College                                  43.69   3            
     1) #1294 Jaylen Jones              2) #1302 Tryphosa Thompson             
     3) #1286 Jahki Darby               4) #1290 Lorenzo Harriott              
 12 Munro College                                         43.91   3            
     1) #992 Kamalei Davis              2) #1008 Damian Jones                  
     3) #1016 Jahmani Sterling          4) #1002 Danville Gordon               
 13 Sydney Pagon Agricultural Hig                         43.92   4            
     1) #1411 Justin Miller             2) #1409 Roshane Clarke                
     3) #1412 Takashi Welsh             4) #1410 Cheveaughn Duncan             
 14 Petersfield High                                      44.17   1            
     1) #1102 Jamar Pearce              2) #1103 Shamar Pearce                 
     3) #1086 Ray-j Brammer             4) #1089 Wayne Bryan                   
 15 Mona High                                             44.34   3            
     1) #966 Joseph Smith               2) #948 Zachary Chamberlain            
     3) #955 Jaheim Gilmore             4) #957 Keanu Gordon                   
 16 Old Harbour High                                      44.74   2            
     1) #1063 Delano Wood               2) #1058 Keshawn Ricketts              
     3) #1059 Dornell Rodney            4) #1060 Jaahele Rowe                  
 17 Papine High                                           45.01   1            
     1) #1079 Shemar Willis             2) #1071 Kyle Hibbert                  
     3) #1077 Korey Waite               4) #1064 Akiet Anderson                
 18 The Cedar Grove Academy                               45.14   1            
     1) #1453 Jameil Mason              2) #1455 Matthew Turner                
     3) #1450 Madison Hemsley           4) #1448 Jovaun Hamilton               
 19 Charlemont High                                       45.48   2            
     1) #280 Jamal Jones                2) #278 Javauli Grant                  
     3) #271 Dimani Dawkins             4) #274 Rasheed Foster                 
 20 Herbert Morrison Technical                            45.57   4            
     1) #590 Rashada Smith              2) #584 Alexavier Monfries             
     3) #586 Brandon Rowe               4) #579 Marc Graham                    
 21 Port Antonio High                                     45.80   4            
     1) #1123 Wayne Mcgregor            2) #1127 Jahmani Smith                 
     3) #1124 Najay Mickiel             4) #1130 Courtney Wilson               
 22 Donald Quarrie High                                   45.99   1            
     1) #363 Daniel Edwards             2) #369 Orlando Russell                
     3) #367 Marlon Mcfarlane           4) #365 Shawn-deen Gentles             
 23 Ardenne High                                          46.58   4            
     1) #32 Tashyn Wallace              2) #16 Sadiekee Duncan                 
     3) #25 Matthew Pringle             4) #21 Eniola Johnson                  
 24 Rhodes Hall High                                      47.46   1            
     1) #1137 Malieke Elliott           2) #1152 Cjay Whyte                    
     3) #1133 Daniel Cameron            4) #1134 Jahzari Campbell              
 -- Dinthill Technical High                                 DNF   3            
     1) #351 Kemar Lewis                2) #344 Javian Belnavis                
     3) #347 Shelton Fuller             4) #357 Dwight Walker                  
 -- St. Catherine High                                       DQ   3 RULE 170.8 
     1) #1217 Tyrece Grant              2) #1212 Ronike Blake                  
     3) #1216 Sandrey Davison           4) #1219 Josh Johnson                  
 -- Clarendon College                                        DQ   1 RULE 163.3B
     1) #305 Rahyme Christian           2) #308 Jahaine Fielding               
     3) #307 Kareem Fearon              4) #311 Rajay Morris                   
 -- Manchester High                                          DQ   2 RULE 170.7 
     1) #895 Stefaan Taylor             2) #886 Anthony Gentles                
     3) #882 Tyrese Barracks            4) #898 Delano Walters                 
 -- St. James High                                           DQ   2 RULE 170.7 
     1) #1362 Brandon Gordon            2) #1365 Usain Johnson                 
     3) #1371 Sanjay Solmon             4) #1366 Gavayne Kerr