C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 17  Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
================================================================               
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar                
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #   80 Tyrice Taylor         Bog Walk High          2:01.59Q               
  2 # 1437 Najee Rawle           Tacky High             2:03.91Q               
  3 # 1430 Justin Richards       Tacius Golding High    2:03.99q               
  4 # 1338 Henry Nelson          St. Jago High          2:04.21q               
  5 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High       2:06.08                
  6 # 1236 Tajay Bramwell        Steths                 2:07.92                
 -- #  936 Jerome Wray           Meadowbrook High            DQ  RULE 163.3B   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  641 J'Voughnn Blake       Jamaica College        2:00.45Q               
  2 #  766 Rayon Campbell        Kingston College       2:01.53Q               
  3 #  945 Andre Binns           Mona High              2:02.52q               
  4 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High      2:07.70                
  5 #  290 Alexander Steele      Charlemont High        2:07.83                
  6 # 1427 Ramone Morgan         Tacius Golding High    2:07.91                
  7 #  361 Joshua Creary         Donald Quarrie High    2:11.95                
 -- # 1298 Shamar Moore          St. George's                DQ  RULE 163.3B   
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  647 Javier Brown          Jamaica College        2:03.79Q               
  2 #  796 Giovouni Henry        Kingston College       2:04.14Q               
  3 #  613 Cejay Morrison        Holmwood               2:04.27q               
  4 #  339 Richardo Thompson     Cornwall College       2:06.35                
  5 #   96 Kimalie Hylton        Bridgeport High        2:08.08                
  6 # 1243 Rajay Collington      Steths                 2:11.02                
  7 #  906 Tajay Clarke          Mannings High          2:11.95                
  8 #  483 Daneilo Mcdonald      Ferncourt High         2:28.55                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  156 Daniel Cunningham     Calabar High           2:01.00Q               
  2 # 1563 Jahari Taylor         Wolmer's               2:03.14Q               
  3 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High        2:04.29q               
  4 # 1337 Henrick Nelson        St. Jago High          2:06.25                
  5 #   87 Dorlon Clarke         Bridgeport High        2:07.11                
  6 #   63 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High        2:07.64                
  7 #  522 Shevaun Davis         Greater Portmore       2:20.06                
 -- #   35 Kirk Dawkins          Ascot High                  DQ  RULE 163.5A   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  309 Marcus Hutchinson     Clarendon College      1:59.53Q               
  2 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High        2:01.32Q               
  3 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High        2:01.48q               
  4 # 1001 Tajay Gardner         Munro College          2:02.94q               
  5 #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High        2:04.12q               
  6 # 1374 Clayon Cooper         St. Mary High          2:04.25q               
  7 #  869 Ashauni Bleeching     Maggotty High          2:08.19                
  8 #    2 Zockrie Chambers      Aberdeen               2:18.91                
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  487 Assinie Wilson        Ferncourt High         2:00.22Q               
  2 #  379 Chevonne Hall         Edwin Allen High       2:00.50Q               
  3 #  134 Jordan Anderson       Calabar High           2:01.49q               
  4 #  220 Brandon Gordon        Camperdown High        2:04.70q               
  5 # 1017 Kymani Sterling       Munro College          2:05.10q               
  6 #  509 Nogomo-nantamplou     Glenmuir High          2:06.30                
  7 # 1109 Jamar Segree          Petersfield High       2:06.57                
  8 # 1405 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas             2:11.37                
===================================================================            
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar Hig            
 Meet Record: R 1:51.26  3/28/2017   Kimar Farquharson, Calabar                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #  309 Marcus Hutchinson     Clarendon College      1:59.53Q  5            
  2 #  487 Assinie Wilson        Ferncourt High         2:00.22Q  6            
  3 #  641 J'Voughnn Blake       Jamaica College        2:00.45Q  2            
  4 #  156 Daniel Cunningham     Calabar High           2:01.00Q  4            
  5 #   80 Tyrice Taylor         Bog Walk High          2:01.59Q  1            
  6 #  647 Javier Brown          Jamaica College        2:03.79Q  3            
  7 #  379 Chevonne Hall         Edwin Allen High       2:00.50Q  6            
  8 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High        2:01.32Q  5            
  9 #  766 Rayon Campbell        Kingston College       2:01.53Q  2            
 10 # 1563 Jahari Taylor         Wolmer's               2:03.14Q  4            
 11 # 1437 Najee Rawle           Tacky High             2:03.91Q  1            
 12 #  796 Giovouni Henry        Kingston College       2:04.14Q  3            
 13 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High        2:01.48q  5            
 14 #  134 Jordan Anderson       Calabar High           2:01.49q  6            
 15 #  945 Andre Binns           Mona High              2:02.52q  2            
 16 # 1001 Tajay Gardner         Munro College          2:02.94q  5            
 17 # 1430 Justin Richards       Tacius Golding High    2:03.99q  1            
 18 #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High        2:04.12q  5            
 19 # 1338 Henry Nelson          St. Jago High          2:04.21q  1            
 20 # 1374 Clayon Cooper         St. Mary High          2:04.25q  5            
 21 #  613 Cejay Morrison        Holmwood               2:04.27q  3            
 22 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High        2:04.29q  4            
 23 #  220 Brandon Gordon        Camperdown High        2:04.70q  6            
 24 # 1017 Kymani Sterling       Munro College          2:05.10q  6            
 25 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High       2:06.08   1            
 26 # 1337 Henrick Nelson        St. Jago High          2:06.25   4            
 27 #  509 Nogomo-nantamplou     Glenmuir High          2:06.30   6            
 28 #  339 Richardo Thompson     Cornwall College       2:06.35   3            
 29 # 1109 Jamar Segree          Petersfield High       2:06.57   6            
 30 #   87 Dorlon Clarke         Bridgeport High        2:07.11   4            
 31 #   63 Romoy Grant           Bellefield High        2:07.64   4            
 32 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High      2:07.70   2            
 33 #  290 Alexander Steele      Charlemont High        2:07.83   2            
 34 # 1427 Ramone Morgan         Tacius Golding High    2:07.91   2            
 35 # 1236 Tajay Bramwell        Steths                 2:07.92   1            
 36 #   96 Kimalie Hylton        Bridgeport High        2:08.08   3            
 37 #  869 Ashauni Bleeching     Maggotty High          2:08.19   5            
 38 # 1243 Rajay Collington      Steths                 2:11.02   3            
 39 # 1405 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas             2:11.37   6            
 40 #  361 Joshua Creary         Donald Quarrie High    2:11.95   2            
 40 #  906 Tajay Clarke          Mannings High          2:11.95   3            
 42 #    2 Zockrie Chambers      Aberdeen               2:18.91   5            
 43 #  522 Shevaun Davis         Greater Portmore       2:20.06   4            
 44 #  483 Daneilo Mcdonald      Ferncourt High         2:28.55   3            
 -- #   35 Kirk Dawkins          Ascot High                  DQ   4 RULE 163.5A
 -- # 1298 Shamar Moore          St. George's                DQ   2 RULE 163.3B
 -- #  936 Jerome Wray           Meadowbrook High            DQ   1 RULE 163.3B