C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 16  Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B                                   
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1117 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         50.52Q   
  2 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High          50.69Q   
  3 #   66 Alden Pringle         Bellefield High          51.23    
  4 #  622 Jesean Robinson       Holy Trinity High        52.60    
  5 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High          52.68    
  6 # 1123 Wayne Mcgregor        Port Antonio High        53.62    
  7 # 1392 Syron Bell            St. Mary's College       56.93    
 -- #  725 Roburn Walker         Jamaica College            DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  209 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             49.11Q   
  2 # 1576 Nicholas Campbell     York Castle High         50.13Q   
  3 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High        50.24q   
  4 # 1495 Jayval Wright         Vere Technical High      50.50q   
  5 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High         51.42    
  6 # 1026 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High            52.47    
  7 # 1424 Keniel Lawrence       Tacius Golding High      52.60    
  8 #   10 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High         56.95    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  454 Malachi Johnson       Excelsior High           49.78Q   
  2 # 1411 Justin Miller         Sydney Pagon             49.86Q   
  3 # 1198 Reuel Campbell        St. Andrew Tech          50.73q   
  4 # 1440 Jeremy Bembridge      Tarrant High             51.79    
  5 # 1187 Tajauhn Prendegas     Seaforth High            53.63    
  6 # 1482 Mario Shim-hue        Vauxhall High            53.74    
  7 #  876 Dilan Rhoden          Maggotty High            53.87    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1176 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High             48.50Q   
  2 #  421 Devontie Archer       Excelsior High           48.55Q   
  3 #  877 Deandre Watkin        Maggotty High            50.77q   
  4 # 1575 Ashanni Campbell      York Castle High         50.82q   
  5 # 1102 Jamar Pearce          Petersfield High         50.90q   
  6 #  954 Quwanjay Ellis        Mona High                51.40    
  7 #  271 Dimani Dawkins        Charlemont High          56.56    
  8 #  489 Joel Lindo            Frome Tech               57.62    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  508 Zidane Brown          Glenmuir High            49.12Q   
  2 #  151 Dean Clarke           Calabar High             50.09Q   
  3 # 1589 Rudon Bowen           Kingston College         50.10q   
  4 #  623 Oneil Treasure        Holy Trinity High        51.42    
  5 #  112 Shamarrio Johnson     Brown's Town High        52.76    
  6 #   73 Usain Golding         Bog Walk High            53.04    
  7 # 1137 Malieke Elliott       Rhodes Hall High         53.51    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1152 Cjay Whyte            Rhodes Hall High         50.58Q   
  2 # 1438 Daniel Roberts        Tacky High               51.33Q   
  3 #  856 Brian Roach           Lacovia High             51.34    
  4 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High          52.61    
  5 #  979 Meshawn Shakespea     Morant Bay High          53.00    
  6 #  357 Dwight Walker         Dinthill                 54.46    
  7 #   25 Matthew Pringle       Ardenne High             55.49    
 -- #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High             FS    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  760 Shanthamoi Brown      Kingston College         50.03Q   
  2 # 1004 Devante Heywood       Munro College            50.48Q   
  3 #  710 Malik Ricketts        Jamaica College          50.76q   
  4 # 1196 Bryan Cameron         St. Andrew Tech          51.74    
  5 #  925 Gregory Prince        McGrath High             52.33    
  6 #  234 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High          52.80    
  7 # 1050 Daeshawn Green        Ocho Rios High           54.60    
  8 #    4 Courtney Dwyer        Aberdeen                 57.23    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1572 Rasheim Williams      Wolmer's                 49.51Q   
  2 # 1289 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             49.75Q   
  3 # 1409 Roshane Clarke        Sydney Pagon             51.19    
  4 #  113 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High        51.56    
  5 #  368 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High      51.62    
  6 #  414 Oden Parker           Ewarton High             52.83    
  7 #  895 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High          53.11    
  8 # 1361 Rushany Christian     St. James High           53.41    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B                                   
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 # 1176 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High             48.50Q  4
  2 #  209 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             49.11Q  2
  3 #  508 Zidane Brown          Glenmuir High            49.12Q  5
  4 # 1572 Rasheim Williams      Wolmer's                 49.51Q  8
  5 #  454 Malachi Johnson       Excelsior High           49.78Q  3
  6 #  760 Shanthamoi Brown      Kingston College         50.03Q  7
  7 # 1117 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         50.52Q  1
  8 # 1152 Cjay Whyte            Rhodes Hall High         50.58Q  6
  9 #  421 Devontie Archer       Excelsior High           48.55Q  4
 10 # 1289 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             49.75Q  8
 11 # 1411 Justin Miller         Sydney Pagon             49.86Q  3
 12 #  151 Dean Clarke           Calabar High             50.09Q  5
 13 # 1576 Nicholas Campbell     York Castle High         50.13Q  2
 14 # 1004 Devante Heywood       Munro College            50.48Q  7
 15 #   39 Rayshawn Brown        B. B. Coke High          50.69Q  1
 16 # 1438 Daniel Roberts        Tacky High               51.33Q  6
 17 # 1589 Rudon Bowen           Kingston College         50.10q  5
 18 # 1124 Najay Mickiel         Port Antonio High        50.24q  2
 19 # 1495 Jayval Wright         Vere Technical High      50.50q  2
 20 # 1198 Reuel Campbell        St. Andrew Tech          50.73q  3
 21 #  710 Malik Ricketts        Jamaica College          50.76q  7
 22 #  877 Deandre Watkin        Maggotty High            50.77q  4
 23 # 1575 Ashanni Campbell      York Castle High         50.82q  4
 24 # 1102 Jamar Pearce          Petersfield High         50.90q  4
 25 # 1409 Roshane Clarke        Sydney Pagon             51.19   8
 26 #   66 Alden Pringle         Bellefield High          51.23   1
 27 #  856 Brian Roach           Lacovia High             51.34   6
 28 #  954 Quwanjay Ellis        Mona High                51.40   4
 29 #  623 Oneil Treasure        Holy Trinity High        51.42   5
 30 # 1063 Delano Wood           Old Harbour High         51.42   2
 31 #  113 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High        51.56   8
 32 #  368 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High      51.62   8
 33 # 1196 Bryan Cameron         St. Andrew Tech          51.74   7
 34 # 1440 Jeremy Bembridge      Tarrant High             51.79   3
 35 #  925 Gregory Prince        McGrath High             52.33   7
 36 # 1026 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High            52.47   2
 37 # 1424 Keniel Lawrence       Tacius Golding High      52.60   2
 38 #  622 Jesean Robinson       Holy Trinity High        52.60   1
 39 # 1592 Daniel Leslie         Camperdown High          52.61   6
 40 #  284 Jason Murray          Charlemont High          52.68   1
 41 #  112 Shamarrio Johnson     Brown's Town High        52.76   5
 42 #  234 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High          52.80   7
 43 #  414 Oden Parker           Ewarton High             52.83   8
 44 #  979 Meshawn Shakespea     Morant Bay High          53.00   6
 45 #   73 Usain Golding         Bog Walk High            53.04   5
 46 #  895 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High          53.11   8
 47 # 1361 Rushany Christian     St. James High           53.41   8
 48 # 1137 Malieke Elliott       Rhodes Hall High         53.51   5
 49 # 1123 Wayne Mcgregor        Port Antonio High        53.62   1
 50 # 1187 Tajauhn Prendegas     Seaforth High            53.63   3
 51 # 1482 Mario Shim-hue        Vauxhall High            53.74   3
 52 #  876 Dilan Rhoden          Maggotty High            53.87   3
 53 #  357 Dwight Walker         Dinthill                 54.46   6
 54 # 1050 Daeshawn Green        Ocho Rios High           54.60   7
 55 #   25 Matthew Pringle       Ardenne High             55.49   6
 56 #  271 Dimani Dawkins        Charlemont High          56.56   4
 57 # 1392 Syron Bell            St. Mary's College       56.93   1
 58 #   10 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High         56.95   2
 59 #    4 Courtney Dwyer        Aberdeen                 57.23   7
 60 #  489 Joel Lindo            Frome Tech               57.62   4
 -- #  296 Jahvoney Chin         Christiana High             FS   6
 -- #  725 Roburn Walker         Jamaica College            DNF   1