C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License         3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 15  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                         
 Meet Record: R 20.80  3/17/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar          
 Meet Record: R 20.80  3/17/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                       
  1 # 1248 Sachin Dennis         Steths                   21.96Q        
  2 # 1067 Justin Emmanuel       Papine High              22.00Q        
  3 #  856 Brian Roach           Lacovia High             22.28q        
  4 #  697 Deondre Mcintosh      Jamaica College          22.40q        
  5 # 1052 Gawayne Mcleod        Ocho Rios High           23.25         
  6 #  414 Oden Parker           Ewarton High             23.33         
  7 # 1188 Jovaun Christie       Spaldings High           23.96         
 -- # 1217 Tyrece Grant          St. Catherine High          FS         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                       
  1 #  508 Zidane Brown          Glenmuir High            21.51Q        
  2 #  311 Rajay Morris          Clarendon College        21.56Q        
  3 #  191 Antonio Phillips      Calabar High             22.24q        
  4 #  470 Sharvis Simmonds      Excelsior High           22.75q        
  5 #  886 Anthony Gentles       Manchester High          22.95         
  6 # 1212 Ronike Blake          St. Catherine High       22.98         
  7 # 1438 Daniel Roberts        Tacky High               23.01         
  8 # 1410 Cheveaughn Duncan     Sydney Pagon             23.09         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                       
  1 # 1117 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         21.77Q        
  2 #  209 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             21.96Q        
  3 # 1557 Thiea Shea            Wolmer's                 22.05q        
  4 #  939 Ackeem Blake          Merlene Ottey High       22.65q        
  5 # 1142 Dimeetri Irving       Rhodes Hall High         22.84q        
  6 #  335 Brenton Shippy        Cornwall College         22.97         
  7 #  622 Jesean Robinson       Holy Trinity High        23.02         
  8 #   10 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High         24.36         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                       
  1 # 1499 Andre Bent            William Knibb            22.16Q        
  2 #  835 Terrique Stennett     Kingston College         22.43Q        
  3 #  695 Justin Mcdonald       Jamaica College          22.68q        
  4 #  976 Jaheime Henry         Morant Bay High          22.89         
  5 # 1294 Jaylen Jones          St. George's             23.17         
  6 #  895 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High          23.40         
  7 #  855 Joel Ranglin          Lacovia High             23.81         
  8 #  357 Dwight Walker         Dinthill                 23.85         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                      
  1 # 1585 Rohan Watson          York Castle High         22.03Q        
  2 # 1561 Bradley Spencer       Wolmer's                 22.22Q        
  3 # 1231 Tyrone Barnes         Steths                   22.26q        
  4 #  524 Rajah Eastwood        Greater Portmore         22.86         
  5 #  368 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High      23.09         
  6 # 1190 Rowan Gooden          Spaldings High           23.13         
  7 #  234 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High          23.82         
  8 # 1071 Kyle Hibbert          Papine High              25.27         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6                                      
  1 # 1348 Javari Thomas         St. Jago High            21.72Q        
  2 # 1289 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             21.99Q        
  3 # 1371 Sanjay Solmon         St. James High           22.66q        
  4 # 1588 Travis Williams       York Castle High         22.94         
  5 # 1026 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High            23.07         
  6 #  305 Rahyme Christian      Clarendon College        23.09         
  7 #  847 Demique Boreland      Knox College             23.70         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                      
  1 # 1176 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High             21.96Q        
  2 # 1314 Daniel Chambers       St. Jago High            22.16Q        
  3 #  548 Kalani Cook           Green Island High        22.95         
  4 #  632 Tatdre Watt           Irwin High               23.37         
  5 # 1050 Daeshawn Green        Ocho Rios High           23.66         
  6 #  981 Khori Johnson         Mount St. Jo             23.97         
  7 # 1412 Takashi Welsh         Sydney Pagon             24.20         
  8 # 1121 Lishaun Burrell       Port Antonio High        25.43         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                         
 Meet Record: R 20.80  3/17/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar          
 Meet Record: R 20.80  3/17/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 #  508 Zidane Brown          Glenmuir High            21.51Q  0.5  2
  2 # 1348 Javari Thomas         St. Jago High            21.72Q -0.6  6
  3 # 1117 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         21.77Q  0.3  3
  4 # 1248 Sachin Dennis         Steths                   21.96Q  0.6  1
  5 # 1176 Raheim Scott          Rusea's High             21.96Q -0.2  7
  6 # 1585 Rohan Watson          York Castle High         22.03Q -0.1  5
  7 # 1499 Andre Bent            William Knibb            22.16Q  0.2  4
  8 #  311 Rajay Morris          Clarendon College        21.56Q  0.5  2
  9 #  209 Evaldo Whitehorne     Calabar High             21.96Q  0.3  3
 10 # 1289 Kalonji Grant         St. George's             21.99Q -0.6  6
 11 # 1067 Justin Emmanuel       Papine High              22.00Q  0.6  1
 12 # 1314 Daniel Chambers       St. Jago High            22.16Q -0.2  7
 13 # 1561 Bradley Spencer       Wolmer's                 22.22Q -0.1  5
 14 #  835 Terrique Stennett     Kingston College         22.43Q  0.2  4
 15 # 1557 Thiea Shea            Wolmer's                 22.05q  0.3  3
 16 #  191 Antonio Phillips      Calabar High             22.24q  0.5  2
 17 # 1231 Tyrone Barnes         Steths                   22.26q -0.1  5
 18 #  856 Brian Roach           Lacovia High             22.28q  0.6  1
 19 #  697 Deondre Mcintosh      Jamaica College          22.40q  0.6  1
 20 #  939 Ackeem Blake          Merlene Ottey High       22.65q  0.3  3
 21 # 1371 Sanjay Solmon         St. James High           22.66q -0.6  6
 22 #  695 Justin Mcdonald       Jamaica College          22.68q  0.2  4
 23 #  470 Sharvis Simmonds      Excelsior High           22.75q  0.5  2
 24 # 1142 Dimeetri Irving       Rhodes Hall High         22.84q  0.3  3
 25 #  524 Rajah Eastwood        Greater Portmore         22.86  -0.1  5
 26 #  976 Jaheime Henry         Morant Bay High          22.89   0.2  4
 27 # 1588 Travis Williams       York Castle High         22.94  -0.6  6
 28 #  548 Kalani Cook           Green Island High        22.95  -0.2  7
 29 #  886 Anthony Gentles       Manchester High          22.95   0.5  2
 30 #  335 Brenton Shippy        Cornwall College         22.97   0.3  3
 31 # 1212 Ronike Blake          St. Catherine High       22.98   0.5  2
 32 # 1438 Daniel Roberts        Tacky High               23.01   0.5  2
 33 #  622 Jesean Robinson       Holy Trinity High        23.02   0.3  3
 34 # 1026 Roshane Forbes        Muschett High            23.07  -0.6  6
 35 #  305 Rahyme Christian      Clarendon College        23.09  -0.6  6
 36 # 1410 Cheveaughn Duncan     Sydney Pagon             23.09   0.5  2
 37 #  368 Shevan Myles          Donald Quarrie High      23.09  -0.1  5
 38 # 1190 Rowan Gooden          Spaldings High           23.13  -0.1  5
 39 # 1294 Jaylen Jones          St. George's             23.17   0.2  4
 40 # 1052 Gawayne Mcleod        Ocho Rios High           23.25   0.6  1
 41 #  414 Oden Parker           Ewarton High             23.33   0.6  1
 42 #  632 Tatdre Watt           Irwin High               23.37  -0.2  7
 43 #  895 Stefaan Taylor        Manchester High          23.40   0.2  4
 44 # 1050 Daeshawn Green        Ocho Rios High           23.66  -0.2  7
 45 #  847 Demique Boreland      Knox College             23.70  -0.6  6
 46 #  855 Joel Ranglin          Lacovia High             23.81   0.2  4
 47 #  234 Ryan Webber           Camperdown High          23.82  -0.1  5
 48 #  357 Dwight Walker         Dinthill                 23.85   0.2  4
 49 # 1188 Jovaun Christie       Spaldings High           23.96   0.6  1
 50 #  981 Khori Johnson         Mount St. Jo             23.97  -0.2  7
 51 # 1412 Takashi Welsh         Sydney Pagon             24.20  -0.2  7
 52 #   10 Tirick Rose           Albert Town High         24.36   0.3  3
 53 # 1071 Kyle Hibbert          Papine High              25.27  -0.1  5
 54 # 1121 Lishaun Burrell       Port Antonio High        25.43  -0.2  7
 -- # 1217 Tyrece Grant          St. Catherine High          FS   0.6  1