C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                    3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018       
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                             
 
Event 8  Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                    
 Meet Record: R 39.08  3/28/2015   Calabar High, Calabar High                      
    School                                              Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Calabar High                                          39.49Q                   
     1) #203 Christopher Taylor         2) #196 Dejour Russell                     
     3) #147 Anthony Carpenter          4) #215 Rosean Young                       
  2 Excelsior High                                        40.92q                   
     1) #427 Brandon Bembridge          2) #444 Trevonne Gardner                   
     3) #434 Leonardo Daley             4) #443 Kimani Gardner                     
  3 Vere Technical High                                   41.44                    
     1) #1494 Shawn Thomas              2) #1488 Naseve Brooks                     
     3) #1491 Ramone Lindo              4) #1489 De'andre Brown                    
  4 St. Catherine High                                    42.18                    
     1) #1214 Krisano Christie          2) #1226 Tyrique Pitterson                 
     3) #1225 Shemar Palmer             4) #1218 Nickoy Greenwood                  
  5 Muschett High                                         44.19                    
     1) #1027 Roshane Gayle             2) #1030 Wesley Nelson                     
     3) #1028 Ailean Hamilton           4) #1029 Lijae Holness                     
 -- Greater Portmore High                                    DQ  RULE 163.3A       
     1) #533 Shane Pitter               2) #530 Odane Mcpherson                    
     3) #518 Amechie Allen              4) #527 Shemar Jones                       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Jamaica College                                       40.41Q                   
     1) #673 Chislon Gordon             2) #716 Malik Shepherd                     
     3) #681 Delann Henry               4) #713 Ryiem Robertson                    
  2 Wolmer's High School for Boys                         41.00q                   
     1) #1536 Jeremy Farr               2) #1545 Antoneil Johnson                  
     3) #1551 Xavier Nairne             4) #1538 Demario Gollop                    
  3 Green Island High                                     41.82                    
     1) #557 Mark Murray                2) #541 Danvil Barnaby                     
     3) #555 Kymani Morris              4) #544 Miguel Burey                       
  4 Munro College                                         42.26                    
     1) #988 Tyreek Bucknor             2) #1010 Darren Millington                 
     3) #1014 Adrian Smythe             4) #989 Shareef Campbell                   
  5 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          42.48                    
     1) #1239 Micheal Buchanan          2) #1281 Brian Wright                      
     3) #1266 Joshaun Parkes            4) #1237 Teeno Bromfield                   
 -- Manchester High                                         DNF                    
     1) #889 Matthew Mcdowell           2) #894 Kymani Stewart                     
     3) #888 Samuel Malcolm             4) #891 Kobe Simpson                       
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Kingston College                                      39.93Q                   
     1) #800 Jordane Jackson            2) #830 Roshaun Rowe                       
     3) #811 Jhevaughn Matherson        4) #792 Yashawn Hamilton                   
  2 Rusea's High                                          40.73q                   
     1) #1177 Brithton Senior           2) #1168 Daniel Irving                     
     3) #1165 Davian Clarke             4) #1174 Khalil Reid                       
  3 St. Jago High                                         41.04q                   
     1) #1317 Matthew Cranston          2) #1321 Taiwane Garriques                 
     3) #1316 Anthony Cox               4) #1305 Emmanuel Agenor                   
  4 Herbert Morrison Technical                            42.58                    
     1) #569 Bertram Calvert            2) #577 Alex Ferguson                      
     3) #591 Samuel Smith               4) #589 Aaron Smith                        
 -- St. George's College                                    DNF                    
     1) #1296 Kymonie Matthews          2) #1285 Malchiel Brown                    
     3) #1304 Jevan Williamson          4) #1295 Greg Macdonald                    
 -- Mona High                                                DQ  IAAF RULE 170.7   
     1) #944 Michael Barrett            2) #952 Howard Davis Jr                    
     3) #960 Llamar-daiyne Marshall     4) #951 Rajay Davis                        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Papine High                                           40.90Q                   
     1) #1072 Chad Jones                2) #1074 Lance Muir                        
     3) #1065 Donvill Clarke            4) #1076 Maurice Thompson                  
  2 Petersfield High                                      41.19                    
     1) #1110 Rod Stewart               2) #1096 Tyrece Herbert                    
     3) #1111 Kevon Stone               4) #1104 Sean-dee Porter                   
  3 Bridgeport High                                       41.85                    
     1) #102 Malik Smith                2) #98 Romaine Palmer                      
     3) #89 Trey Davis                  4) #94 Junior Grant                        
  4 Belair High                                           42.25                    
     1) #49 Tevin Gayle                 2) #53 Kimani Mungo                        
     3) #56 Liandre Ricketts            4) #57 Jordon Smith                        
  5 Dinthill Technical High                               43.02                    
     1) #352 Altiga Mills               2) #355 Andre Stewart                      
     3) #348 Akeem Gayle                4) #350 Laquaine Hurd                      
  6 St. James High                                        44.12                    
     1) #1360 Jowayne Brown             2) #1363 Jahville Henningham               
     3) #1367 Jamor Morris              4) #1372 Selvin Stewart                    
 -- Holmwood Technical High                                 DNF                    
     1) #600 Shavell Christie           2) #604 Jamar Fryes                        
     3) #609 Bovel Mcpherson            4) #619 Dervin Walker                      
 -- Ardenne High                                             DQ  RULE 170.7        
     1) #19 Curtis Henry                2) #31 Dwayne Thompson                     
     3) #13 David Byfield               4) #26 Julian Salmon                       
===================================================================                
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                    
 Meet Record: R 39.08  3/28/2015   Calabar High, Calabar High                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Calabar High                                          39.49Q  1                
     1) #203 Christopher Taylor         2) #196 Dejour Russell                     
     3) #147 Anthony Carpenter          4) #215 Rosean Young                       
  2 Kingston College                                      39.93Q  3                
     1) #800 Jordane Jackson            2) #830 Roshaun Rowe                       
     3) #811 Jhevaughn Matherson        4) #792 Yashawn Hamilton                   
  3 Jamaica College                                       40.41Q  2                
     1) #673 Chislon Gordon             2) #716 Malik Shepherd                     
     3) #681 Delann Henry               4) #713 Ryiem Robertson                    
  4 Papine High                                           40.90Q  4                
     1) #1072 Chad Jones                2) #1074 Lance Muir                        
     3) #1065 Donvill Clarke            4) #1076 Maurice Thompson                  
  5 Rusea's High                                          40.73q  3                
     1) #1177 Brithton Senior           2) #1168 Daniel Irving                     
     3) #1165 Davian Clarke             4) #1174 Khalil Reid                       
  6 Excelsior High                                        40.92q  1                
     1) #427 Brandon Bembridge          2) #444 Trevonne Gardner                   
     3) #434 Leonardo Daley             4) #443 Kimani Gardner                     
  7 Wolmer's High School for Boys                         41.00q  2                
     1) #1536 Jeremy Farr               2) #1545 Antoneil Johnson                  
     3) #1551 Xavier Nairne             4) #1538 Demario Gollop                    
  8 St. Jago High                                         41.04q  3                
     1) #1317 Matthew Cranston          2) #1321 Taiwane Garriques                 
     3) #1316 Anthony Cox               4) #1305 Emmanuel Agenor                   
  9 Petersfield High                                      41.19   4                
     1) #1110 Rod Stewart               2) #1096 Tyrece Herbert                    
     3) #1111 Kevon Stone               4) #1104 Sean-dee Porter                   
 10 Vere Technical High                                   41.44   1                
     1) #1494 Shawn Thomas              2) #1488 Naseve Brooks                     
     3) #1491 Ramone Lindo              4) #1489 De'andre Brown                    
 11 Green Island High                                     41.82   2                
     1) #557 Mark Murray                2) #541 Danvil Barnaby                     
     3) #555 Kymani Morris              4) #544 Miguel Burey                       
 12 Bridgeport High                                       41.85   4                
     1) #102 Malik Smith                2) #98 Romaine Palmer                      
     3) #89 Trey Davis                  4) #94 Junior Grant                        
 13 St. Catherine High                                    42.18   1                
     1) #1214 Krisano Christie          2) #1226 Tyrique Pitterson                 
     3) #1225 Shemar Palmer             4) #1218 Nickoy Greenwood                  
 14 Belair High                                           42.25   4                
     1) #49 Tevin Gayle                 2) #53 Kimani Mungo                        
     3) #56 Liandre Ricketts            4) #57 Jordon Smith                        
 15 Munro College                                         42.26   2                
     1) #988 Tyreek Bucknor             2) #1010 Darren Millington                 
     3) #1014 Adrian Smythe             4) #989 Shareef Campbell                   
 16 St. Elizabeth Technical High                          42.48   2                
     1) #1239 Micheal Buchanan          2) #1281 Brian Wright                      
     3) #1266 Joshaun Parkes            4) #1237 Teeno Bromfield                   
 17 Herbert Morrison Technical                            42.58   3                
     1) #569 Bertram Calvert            2) #577 Alex Ferguson                      
     3) #591 Samuel Smith               4) #589 Aaron Smith                        
 18 Dinthill Technical High                               43.02   4                
     1) #352 Altiga Mills               2) #355 Andre Stewart                      
     3) #348 Akeem Gayle                4) #350 Laquaine Hurd                      
 19 St. James High                                        44.12   4                
     1) #1360 Jowayne Brown             2) #1363 Jahville Henningham               
     3) #1367 Jamor Morris              4) #1372 Selvin Stewart                    
 20 Muschett High                                         44.19   1                
     1) #1027 Roshane Gayle             2) #1030 Wesley Nelson                     
     3) #1028 Ailean Hamilton           4) #1029 Lijae Holness                     
 -- St. George's College                                    DNF   3                
     1) #1296 Kymonie Matthews          2) #1285 Malchiel Brown                    
     3) #1304 Jevan Williamson          4) #1295 Greg Macdonald                    
 -- Manchester High                                         DNF   2                
     1) #889 Matthew Mcdowell           2) #894 Kymani Stewart                     
     3) #888 Samuel Malcolm             4) #891 Kobe Simpson                       
 -- Holmwood Technical High                                 DNF   4                
     1) #600 Shavell Christie           2) #604 Jamar Fryes                        
     3) #609 Bovel Mcpherson            4) #619 Dervin Walker                      
 -- Greater Portmore High                                    DQ   1 RULE 163.3A    
     1) #533 Shane Pitter               2) #530 Odane Mcpherson                    
     3) #518 Amechie Allen              4) #527 Shemar Jones                       
 -- Mona High                                                DQ   3 IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) #944 Michael Barrett            2) #952 Howard Davis Jr                    
     3) #960 Llamar-daiyne Marshall     4) #951 Rajay Davis                        
 -- Ardenne High                                             DQ   4 RULE 170.7     
     1) #19 Curtis Henry                2) #31 Dwayne Thompson                     
     3) #13 David Byfield               4) #26 Julian Salmon