C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/24/2018 - 7:42 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 7  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                     
 Meet Record: R 49.94  3/23/2018   Rovane Williams, Rhodes Hall    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1154 Rovane Williams       Rhodes Hall High         52.29Q   
  2 #  385 Sean Kalawan          Edwin Allen High         52.75Q   
  3 # 1209 Akeem Wallace         St. Andrew Tech          54.78q   
  4 #  170 Nicquaine Henry       Calabar High             58.41    
  5 # 1546 Kimani Lindo          Wolmer's                 58.47    
 -- #  744 Armanie Rhule         Jonathan Grant High        DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  175 Malik James-king      Calabar High             52.30Q   
  2 # 1251 Dashinelle Dyer       Steths                   53.53Q   
  3 # 1591 Rasheed Samuels       Kingston College         55.13    
  4 # 1186 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            56.66    
  5 #  124 Oshane Jackson        Buff Bay High            56.76    
 -- # 1536 Jeremy Farr           Wolmer's                    FS    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1256 Jauavney James        Steths                   51.89Q   
  2 #  688 Phillip Lemonios      Jamaica College          52.08Q   
  3 #   41 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          54.48q   
  4 #  784 Kenroy Ellis          Kingston College         58.35    
  5 #  338 Devin Sterling        Cornwall College       1:01.69    
  6 #  553 Paul Lawrence         Green Island High      1:01.99    
  7 #  281 Dario Laing           Charlemont High        1:04.55    
 -- # 1177 Brithton Senior       Rusea's High               DNF    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                     
 Meet Record: R 49.94  3/23/2018   Rovane Williams, Rhodes Hall    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 # 1256 Jauavney James        Steths                   51.89Q  3
  2 # 1154 Rovane Williams       Rhodes Hall High         52.29Q  1
  3 #  175 Malik James-king      Calabar High             52.30Q  2
  4 #  688 Phillip Lemonios      Jamaica College          52.08Q  3
  5 #  385 Sean Kalawan          Edwin Allen High         52.75Q  1
  6 # 1251 Dashinelle Dyer       Steths                   53.53Q  2
  7 #   41 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          54.48q  3
  8 # 1209 Akeem Wallace         St. Andrew Tech          54.78q  1
  9 # 1591 Rasheed Samuels       Kingston College         55.13   2
 10 # 1186 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            56.66   2
 11 #  124 Oshane Jackson        Buff Bay High            56.76   2
 12 #  784 Kenroy Ellis          Kingston College         58.35   3
 13 #  170 Nicquaine Henry       Calabar High             58.41   1
 14 # 1546 Kimani Lindo          Wolmer's                 58.47   1
 15 #  338 Devin Sterling        Cornwall College       1:01.69   3
 16 #  553 Paul Lawrence         Green Island High      1:01.99   3
 17 #  281 Dario Laing           Charlemont High        1:04.55   3
 -- # 1536 Jeremy Farr           Wolmer's                    FS   2
 -- # 1177 Brithton Senior       Rusea's High               DNF   3
 -- #  744 Armanie Rhule         Jonathan Grant High        DNF   1