C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 5  Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================               
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-HEAD& SHOULDER                                       
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  211 Javon-taye Willia     Calabar High           4:04.85Q               
  2 # 1191 Davian Gray           Spaldings High         4:04.99Q               
  3 # 1315 Leon Clarke           St. Jago High          4:05.05Q               
  4 #  782 Nicholas Elliott      Kingston College       4:05.06Q               
  5 #  663 Rackeem Davis         Jamaica College        4:05.26q               
  6 #  873 Rajeeb Haye           Maggotty High          4:08.13q               
  7 #  314 Shemar Reid           Clarendon College      4:10.00q               
  8 #  631 Ceomar Russell        Irwin High             4:15.58                
  9 #  617 Tyrese Thomas         Holmwood               4:21.55                
 10 # 1131 Milton Forbes         Porus High             4:24.04                
 11 #  301 Derrick Tyme          Christiana High        4:26.17                
 12 #   11 Derron Walcott        Albert Town High       4:38.63                
 13 #  269 Rajae Buchanan        Charlemont High        4:44.68                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1331 Keenan Lawrence       St. Jago High          4:09.90Q               
  2 # 1559 Kevin Smith           Wolmer's               4:09.97Q               
  3 # 1269 Shemar Salmon         Steths                 4:10.09Q               
  4 #  162 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           4:10.68Q               
  5 # 1192 Dwayne Moore          Spaldings High         4:10.86q               
  6 #  861 David Brae            Lewisville High        4:17.34                
  7 #  721 Detroy Strwart        Jamaica College        4:20.22                
  8 #  928 Dinnath Whittaker     McGrath High           4:21.90                
  9 #  874 Rajiv Haye            Maggotty High          4:22.41                
 10 #   43 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High        4:25.32                
 11 #   82 Javein Williams       Bog Walk High          4:25.82                
 12 #  887 Jordan Jones          Manchester High        4:29.13                
 13 #  304 Orlando Baker         Clarendon College      4:30.49                
 14 #  484 Jerome Palmer         Ferncourt High         4:56.52                
 -- #  106 David Thompson        Bridgeport High             DQ  RULE 163.3B   
===================================================================            
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-HEAD& SHOULDER                                       
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #  211 Javon-taye Willia     Calabar High           4:04.85Q  1            
  2 # 1331 Keenan Lawrence       St. Jago High          4:09.90Q  2            
  3 # 1191 Davian Gray           Spaldings High         4:04.99Q  1            
  4 # 1559 Kevin Smith           Wolmer's               4:09.97Q  2            
  5 # 1315 Leon Clarke           St. Jago High          4:05.05Q  1            
  6 # 1269 Shemar Salmon         Steths                 4:10.09Q  2            
  7 #  782 Nicholas Elliott      Kingston College       4:05.06Q  1            
  8 #  162 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           4:10.68Q  2            
  9 #  663 Rackeem Davis         Jamaica College        4:05.26q  1            
 10 #  873 Rajeeb Haye           Maggotty High          4:08.13q  1            
 11 #  314 Shemar Reid           Clarendon College      4:10.00q  1            
 12 # 1192 Dwayne Moore          Spaldings High         4:10.86q  2            
 13 #  631 Ceomar Russell        Irwin High             4:15.58   1            
 14 #  861 David Brae            Lewisville High        4:17.34   2            
 15 #  721 Detroy Strwart        Jamaica College        4:20.22   2            
 16 #  617 Tyrese Thomas         Holmwood               4:21.55   1            
 17 #  928 Dinnath Whittaker     McGrath High           4:21.90   2            
 18 #  874 Rajiv Haye            Maggotty High          4:22.41   2            
 19 # 1131 Milton Forbes         Porus High             4:24.04   1            
 20 #   43 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High        4:25.32   2            
 21 #   82 Javein Williams       Bog Walk High          4:25.82   2            
 22 #  301 Derrick Tyme          Christiana High        4:26.17   1            
 23 #  887 Jordan Jones          Manchester High        4:29.13   2            
 24 #  304 Orlando Baker         Clarendon College      4:30.49   2            
 25 #   11 Derron Walcott        Albert Town High       4:38.63   1            
 26 #  269 Rajae Buchanan        Charlemont High        4:44.68   1            
 27 #  484 Jerome Palmer         Ferncourt High         4:56.52   2            
 -- #  106 David Thompson        Bridgeport High             DQ   2 RULE 163.3B