C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                3/24/2018 - 7:39 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 4  Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
================================================================               
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                
 Meet Record: R 1:48.84  1987        SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHN               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  162 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           1:58.43Q               
  2 #  783 Conroy Ellis          Kingston College       1:58.80Q               
  3 #  525 Royale Gordon         Greater Portmore       1:58.99q               
  4 #  564 Kareem Chambers       Guys Hill High         1:59.27q               
  5 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High          2:05.21                
  6 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva              2:05.95                
  7 #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High            2:06.60                
  8 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High    2:11.45                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1256 Jauavney James        Steths                 1:59.56Q               
  2 #  601 Devontae Daley        Holmwood               1:59.73Q               
  3 #  314 Shemar Reid           Clarendon College      1:59.82q               
  4 #   75 Givantino Gordon      Bog Walk High          2:00.96q               
  5 #  934 Mark Mclarty          Meadowbrook High       2:02.95                
  6 #  496 Shamar Taylor         Garvey Maceo High      2:03.58                
  7 #  288 Roshane Sinclair      Charlemont High        2:10.63                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1000 Rushane Fullerton     Munro College          1:56.02Q               
  2 #  827 Tarees Rhoden         Kingston College       1:56.12Q               
  3 # 1268 Denvare Robinson      Steths                 1:56.40q               
  4 #  304 Orlando Baker         Clarendon College      2:01.40q               
  5 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High            2:04.90                
  6 #  507 Dean Brown            Glenmuir High          2:07.69                
  7 #  969 Oshawi Burgher        Morant Bay High        2:08.33                
 -- #  106 David Thompson        Bridgeport High             DQ  RULE 163.5A   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1315 Leon Clarke           St. Jago High          2:02.22Q               
  2 # 1192 Dwayne Moore          Spaldings High         2:02.30Q               
  3 #   11 Derron Walcott        Albert Town High       2:02.57                
  4 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High       2:03.69                
  5 #  858 Delroy Simms          Lacovia High           2:03.75                
  6 # 1081 Martin Gardner        Pembroke Hall High     2:06.28                
  7 # 1036 Koby Graham           Norman Manley High     2:07.19                
  8 #  449 Orlando Green         Excelsior High         2:08.47                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1193 Tyrese Reid           Spot Valley High       1:58.42Q               
  2 #  640 Dugion Blackman       Jamaica College        1:58.44Q               
  3 # 1024 Leonardo Clarke       Muschett High          1:59.05q               
  4 #  617 Tyrese Thomas         Holmwood               2:00.95q               
  5 # 1131 Milton Forbes         Porus High             2:01.85q               
  6 # 1228 Shavaune Squire       St. Catherine High     2:03.81                
  7 #  938 Kenniel Allen         Merlene Ottey High     2:06.97                
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  211 Javon-taye Willia     Calabar High           1:56.15Q               
  2 #  709 Ken Reyes             Jamaica College        1:56.75Q               
  3 #  488 Shawn Wilson          Ferncourt High         1:57.37q               
  4 #  624 Omar Francis          Hydel High             1:58.83q               
  5 #  875 Raheen Holness        Maggotty High          1:58.84q               
  6 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High         2:06.55                
  7 #  111 Javaun Clarke         Brown's Town High      2:18.44                
===================================================================            
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                
 Meet Record: R 1:48.84  1987        SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHNICA            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 # 1000 Rushane Fullerton     Munro College          1:56.02Q  3            
  2 #  211 Javon-taye Willia     Calabar High           1:56.15Q  6            
  3 # 1193 Tyrese Reid           Spot Valley High       1:58.42Q  5            
  4 #  162 Kimar Farquharson     Calabar High           1:58.43Q  1            
  5 # 1256 Jauavney James        Steths                 1:59.56Q  2            
  6 # 1315 Leon Clarke           St. Jago High          2:02.22Q  4            
  7 #  827 Tarees Rhoden         Kingston College       1:56.12Q  3            
  8 #  709 Ken Reyes             Jamaica College        1:56.75Q  6            
  9 #  640 Dugion Blackman       Jamaica College        1:58.44Q  5            
 10 #  783 Conroy Ellis          Kingston College       1:58.80Q  1            
 11 #  601 Devontae Daley        Holmwood               1:59.73Q  2            
 12 # 1192 Dwayne Moore          Spaldings High         2:02.30Q  4            
 13 # 1268 Denvare Robinson      Steths                 1:56.40q  3            
 14 #  488 Shawn Wilson          Ferncourt High         1:57.37q  6            
 15 #  624 Omar Francis          Hydel High             1:58.83q  6            
 16 #  875 Raheen Holness        Maggotty High          1:58.84q  6            
 17 #  525 Royale Gordon         Greater Portmore       1:58.99q  1            
 18 # 1024 Leonardo Clarke       Muschett High          1:59.05q  5            
 19 #  564 Kareem Chambers       Guys Hill High         1:59.27q  1            
 20 #  314 Shemar Reid           Clarendon College      1:59.82q  2            
 21 #  617 Tyrese Thomas         Holmwood               2:00.95q  5            
 22 #   75 Givantino Gordon      Bog Walk High          2:00.96q  2            
 23 #  304 Orlando Baker         Clarendon College      2:01.40q  3            
 24 # 1131 Milton Forbes         Porus High             2:01.85q  5            
 25 #   11 Derron Walcott        Albert Town High       2:02.57   4            
 26 #  934 Mark Mclarty          Meadowbrook High       2:02.95   2            
 27 #  496 Shamar Taylor         Garvey Maceo High      2:03.58   2            
 28 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High       2:03.69   4            
 29 #  858 Delroy Simms          Lacovia High           2:03.75   4            
 30 # 1228 Shavaune Squire       St. Catherine High     2:03.81   5            
 31 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High            2:04.90   3            
 32 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High          2:05.21   1            
 33 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva              2:05.95   1            
 34 # 1081 Martin Gardner        Pembroke Hall High     2:06.28   4            
 35 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High         2:06.55   6            
 36 #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High            2:06.60   1            
 37 #  938 Kenniel Allen         Merlene Ottey High     2:06.97   5            
 38 # 1036 Koby Graham           Norman Manley High     2:07.19   4            
 39 #  507 Dean Brown            Glenmuir High          2:07.69   3            
 40 #  969 Oshawi Burgher        Morant Bay High        2:08.33   3            
 41 #  449 Orlando Green         Excelsior High         2:08.47   4            
 42 #  288 Roshane Sinclair      Charlemont High        2:10.63   2            
 43 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High    2:11.45   1            
 44 #  111 Javaun Clarke         Brown's Town High      2:18.44   6            
 -- #  106 David Thompson        Bridgeport High             DQ   3 RULE 163.5A