C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                3/24/2018 - 7:39 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 3  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================               
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS                                       
 Meet Record: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Co               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  816 Dashawn Morris        Kingston College         48.83Q               
  2 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High             49.62Q               
  3 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High         52.78                
 -- #  232 Jobey Smith           Camperdown High             DQ  RULE 163.3B   
 -- #  303 Jameel Young          Christiana High             DQ  RULE 163.3A   
 -- # 1148 Ranaldo Smith         Rhodes Hall High            DQ  RULE 163.3B   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             48.17Q               
  2 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High      49.24Q               
  3 #  849 Demaro Allen          Lacovia High             49.74q               
  4 #  266 Renford Carty         Central High             51.05                
  5 # 1186 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            52.14                
  6 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High              52.35                
  7 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High           52.79                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  102 Malik Smith           Bridgeport High          48.59Q               
  2 # 1110 Rod Stewart           Petersfield High         48.76Q               
  3 #   41 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          49.61q               
  4 # 1279 Kemoy Willis          Steths                   50.16                
  5 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High          51.82                
  6 # 1367 Jamor Morris          St. James High           52.13                
  7 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva                54.32                
  8 #  406 Ceajae Croll          Ewarton High             58.77                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1200 Tevin Evans           St. Andrew Tech          47.36Q               
  2 #  149 Shemar Chambers       Calabar High             47.36Q               
  3 #  420 Jamonie Allison       Excelsior High           49.25q               
  4 # 1226 Tyrique Pitterson     St. Catherine High       50.84                
  5 #  493 Patrick Chamberla     Garvey Maceo High        51.80                
  6 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High      55.15                
 -- #  555 Kymani Morris         Green Island High           DQ  RULE 163.3B   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1316 Anthony Cox           St. Jago High            47.36Q               
  2 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            49.22Q               
  3 # 1574 Blaine Buckle         York Castle High         49.34q               
  4 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore         50.88                
  5 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High          52.40                
  6 #  105 Donte Terrelonge      Bridgeport High          53.43                
  7 #  291 Brandon Thomas        Charlemont High          54.21                
 -- # 1543 Arnaldo Hogarth       Wolmer's                    DQ  RULE 163.3B   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  380 Chevannie Hanson      Edwin Allen High         49.20Q               
  2 # 1151 Maneesh Vassell       Rhodes Hall High         49.27Q               
  3 #   57 Jordon Smith          Belair High              50.17                
  4 #  870 Jomar Cooper          Maggotty High            50.81                
  5 #  348 Akeem Gayle           Dinthill                 51.99                
  6 #  629 Izani Barrett         Irwin High               52.88                
  7 # 1051 Jemar Johnson         Ocho Rios High           53.17                
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          48.06Q               
  2 #  824 Romel Plummer         Kingston College         48.27Q               
  3 # 1114 Romario Taylor        Petersfield High         48.47q               
  4 #  986 Gregory Blake         Munro College            50.51                
  5 # 1472 Eric Foreman          Tivoli Gardens High      50.92                
  6 #   24 Richard Murray        Ardenne High             52.25                
 -- # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High               DNF                
 -- #  513 Omar Johnson          Godfrey Stew                DQ  RULE 163.3A   
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      48.47Q               
  2 #  609 Bovel Mcpherson       Holmwood                 48.64Q               
  3 #  670 Rasheed Fasanya       Jamaica College          49.56q               
  4 #  942 Roje Vassell          Merlene Ottey High       50.46                
  5 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High            50.66                
  6 # 1053 Jay-dee Auld          Old Harbour High         50.87                
  7 #  343 Romario Harmer        Cross Keys High          51.30                
  8 # 1292 Jomario Hibbert       St. George's             54.62                
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 # 1355 Andy Williams         St. Jago High            48.69Q               
  2 # 1028 Ailean Hamilton       Muschett High            49.80Q               
  3 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High         51.36                
  4 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High      52.41                
  5 # 1259 Leonardo Ledgiste     Steths                   52.61                
 -- #  532 Romario Patterson     Greater Portmore            DQ  RULE 163.3A   
 -- #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High                 DQ  RULE 163.3A   
 -- #  951 Rajay Davis           Mona High                   DQ  RULE 163.3A   
===================================================================            
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS                                       
 Meet Record: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Colle            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 # 1200 Tevin Evans           St. Andrew Tech          47.36Q  4            
  2 # 1316 Anthony Cox           St. Jago High            47.36Q  5            
  3 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          48.06Q  7            
  4 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             48.17Q  2            
  5 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      48.47Q  8            
  6 #  102 Malik Smith           Bridgeport High          48.59Q  3            
  7 # 1355 Andy Williams         St. Jago High            48.69Q  9            
  8 #  816 Dashawn Morris        Kingston College         48.83Q  1            
  9 #  380 Chevannie Hanson      Edwin Allen High         49.20Q  6            
 10 #  149 Shemar Chambers       Calabar High             47.36Q  4            
 11 #  824 Romel Plummer         Kingston College         48.27Q  7            
 12 #  609 Bovel Mcpherson       Holmwood                 48.64Q  8            
 13 # 1110 Rod Stewart           Petersfield High         48.76Q  3            
 14 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            49.22Q  5            
 15 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High      49.24Q  2            
 16 # 1151 Maneesh Vassell       Rhodes Hall High         49.27Q  6            
 17 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High             49.62Q  1            
 18 # 1028 Ailean Hamilton       Muschett High            49.80Q  9            
 19 # 1114 Romario Taylor        Petersfield High         48.47q  7            
 20 #  420 Jamonie Allison       Excelsior High           49.25q  4            
 21 # 1574 Blaine Buckle         York Castle High         49.34q  5            
 22 #  670 Rasheed Fasanya       Jamaica College          49.56q  8            
 23 #   41 Javed Jones           B. B. Coke High          49.61q  3            
 24 #  849 Demaro Allen          Lacovia High             49.74q  2            
 25 # 1279 Kemoy Willis          Steths                   50.16   3            
 26 #   57 Jordon Smith          Belair High              50.17   6            
 27 #  942 Roje Vassell          Merlene Ottey High       50.46   8            
 28 #  986 Gregory Blake         Munro College            50.51   7            
 29 #   76 Tivaughn Morgan       Bog Walk High            50.66   8            
 30 #  870 Jomar Cooper          Maggotty High            50.81   6            
 31 # 1226 Tyrique Pitterson     St. Catherine High       50.84   4            
 32 # 1053 Jay-dee Auld          Old Harbour High         50.87   8            
 33 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore         50.88   5            
 34 # 1472 Eric Foreman          Tivoli Gardens High      50.92   7            
 35 #  266 Renford Carty         Central High             51.05   2            
 36 #  343 Romario Harmer        Cross Keys High          51.30   8            
 37 # 1584 Shevaughn Patters     York Castle High         51.36   9            
 38 #  493 Patrick Chamberla     Garvey Maceo High        51.80   4            
 39 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High          51.82   3            
 40 #  348 Akeem Gayle           Dinthill                 51.99   6            
 41 # 1367 Jamor Morris          St. James High           52.13   3            
 42 # 1186 Lenroy Grossett       Seaforth High            52.14   2            
 43 #   24 Richard Murray        Ardenne High             52.25   7            
 44 # 1078 Rajiv Whyte           Papine High              52.35   2            
 45 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High          52.40   5            
 46 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High      52.41   9            
 47 # 1259 Leonardo Ledgiste     Steths                   52.61   9            
 48 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High         52.78   1            
 49 # 1496 Devoy Campbell        Waterford High           52.79   2            
 50 #  629 Izani Barrett         Irwin High               52.88   6            
 51 # 1051 Jemar Johnson         Ocho Rios High           53.17   6            
 52 #  105 Donte Terrelonge      Bridgeport High          53.43   5            
 53 #  291 Brandon Thomas        Charlemont High          54.21   5            
 54 #  846 Tedwayne Whyte        Knockalva                54.32   3            
 55 # 1292 Jomario Hibbert       St. George's             54.62   8            
 56 # 1422 Omar Hibbert          Tacius Golding High      55.15   4            
 57 #  406 Ceajae Croll          Ewarton High             58.77   3            
 -- # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High               DNF   7            
 -- #  303 Jameel Young          Christiana High             DQ   1 RULE 163.3A
 -- #  555 Kymani Morris         Green Island High           DQ   4 RULE 163.3B
 -- #  232 Jobey Smith           Camperdown High             DQ   1 RULE 163.3B
 -- # 1543 Arnaldo Hogarth       Wolmer's                    DQ   5 RULE 163.3B
 -- #   56 Liandre Ricketts      Belair High                 DQ   9 RULE 163.3A
 -- # 1148 Ranaldo Smith         Rhodes Hall High            DQ   1 RULE 163.3B
 -- #  513 Omar Johnson          Godfrey Stew                DQ   7 RULE 163.3A
 -- #  532 Romario Patterson     Greater Portmore            DQ   9 RULE 163.3A
 -- #  951 Rajay Davis           Mona High                   DQ   9 RULE 163.3A