C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License         3/24/2018 - 7:39 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 2  Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                      
  1 #  203 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             21.61Q        
  2 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            21.99Q        
  3 #  325 Ackeem Gordon         Cornwall College         22.13q        
  4 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore         22.34         
  5 # 1043 Rogel Hamilton        Oberlin High             22.64         
  6 # 1490 Nishion Ebanks        Vere Technical High      22.79         
  7 #  512 Robert Ewart          Godfrey Stew             23.44         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                      
  1 # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High             22.19Q        
  2 #  500 Travis Williams       Gaynstead High           22.41Q        
  3 # 1508 Elehchio Scott        William Knibb            22.43         
  4 #  392 Calvaton Reid         Edwin Allen High         22.53         
  5 # 1281 Brian Wright          Steths                   23.07         
  6 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High      23.46         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                      
  1 # 1551 Xavier Nairne         Wolmer's                 21.31Q        
  2 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      21.37Q        
  3 # 1182 Jevaughn Whyte        Rusea's High             22.11q        
  4 # 1104 Sean-dee Porter       Petersfield High         22.27         
  5 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High          22.40         
  6 # 1018 Richard Walters       Munro College            22.58         
  7 #  973 Demar Francis         Morant Bay High          23.10         
  8 #   38 Devonte Bartley       B. B. Coke High          24.39         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                       
  1 # 1111 Kevon Stone           Petersfield High         21.90Q        
  2 #  444 Trevonne Gardner      Excelsior High           22.12Q        
  3 # 1132 Radcliffe Burrell     Rhodes Hall High         22.13q        
  4 #   26 Julian Salmon         Ardenne High             22.33         
  5 #  108 Demar Williams        Bridgeport High          22.79         
  6 #   47 Shackur Forbes        Belair High              22.99         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                       
  1 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             20.94Q        
  2 #  443 Kimani Gardner        Excelsior High           21.38Q        
  3 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High             22.27         
  4 #  630 Jaydeon Crooks        Irwin High               22.54         
  5 # 1146 Xavya Morgan          Rhodes Hall High         22.60         
  6 #  407 Akeem Daley           Ewarton High             22.91         
  7 #  373 Jahvane Paisley       Edith Dalton             25.70         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                       
  1 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          21.34Q        
  2 # 1214 Krisano Christie      St. Catherine High       21.72Q        
  3 #  530 Odane Mcpherson       Greater Portmore         22.00q        
  4 #  604 Jamar Fryes           Holmwood                 22.25         
  5 # 1285 Malchiel Brown        St. George's             22.26         
  6 # 1189 Qwayne Davis          Spaldings High           23.16         
  7 #  557 Mark Murray           Green Island High        23.46         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                       
  1 #  251 Danelson Mahautie     Campion College          21.65Q        
  2 #   94 Junior Grant          Bridgeport High          21.71Q        
  3 #  352 Altiga Mills          Dinthill                 21.91q        
  4 #   49 Tevin Gayle           Belair High              22.24q        
  5 # 1074 Lance Muir            Papine High              22.54         
  6 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High          22.92         
  7 # 1197 Odaine Campbell       St. Andrew Tech          23.29         
  8 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High         23.86         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                       
  1 #  713 Ryiem Robertson       Jamaica College          21.21Q        
  2 #  800 Jordane Jackson       Kingston College         21.59Q        
  3 # 1072 Chad Jones            Papine High              21.73q        
  4 #  497 Kishane Thompson      Garvey Maceo High        22.06q        
  5 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High      22.41         
  6 #  541 Danvil Barnaby        Green Island High        22.43         
  7 #  944 Michael Barrett       Mona High                22.66         
  8 #   19 Curtis Henry          Ardenne High             23.10         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 #  147 Anthony Carpenter     Calabar High             20.94Q  0.3  5
  2 #  713 Ryiem Robertson       Jamaica College          21.21Q  NWI  8
  3 # 1551 Xavier Nairne         Wolmer's                 21.31Q -0.2  3
  4 #  684 Colby Jennings        Jamaica College          21.34Q  NWI  6
  5 #  203 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             21.61Q -0.1  1
  6 #  251 Danelson Mahautie     Campion College          21.65Q  0.1  7
  7 # 1111 Kevon Stone           Petersfield High         21.90Q  NWI  4
  8 # 1165 Davian Clarke         Rusea's High             22.19Q -0.5  2
  9 # 1491 Ramone Lindo          Vere Technical High      21.37Q -0.2  3
 10 #  443 Kimani Gardner        Excelsior High           21.38Q  0.3  5
 11 #  800 Jordane Jackson       Kingston College         21.59Q  NWI  8
 12 #   94 Junior Grant          Bridgeport High          21.71Q  0.1  7
 13 # 1214 Krisano Christie      St. Catherine High       21.72Q  NWI  6
 14 # 1029 Lijae Holness         Muschett High            21.99Q -0.1  1
 15 #  444 Trevonne Gardner      Excelsior High           22.12Q  NWI  4
 16 #  500 Travis Williams       Gaynstead High           22.41Q -0.5  2
 17 # 1072 Chad Jones            Papine High              21.73q  NWI  8
 18 #  352 Altiga Mills          Dinthill                 21.91q  0.1  7
 19 #  530 Odane Mcpherson       Greater Portmore         22.00q  NWI  6
 20 #  497 Kishane Thompson      Garvey Maceo High        22.06q  NWI  8
 21 # 1182 Jevaughn Whyte        Rusea's High             22.11q -0.2  3
 22 #  325 Ackeem Gordon         Cornwall College         22.13q -0.1  1
 23 # 1132 Radcliffe Burrell     Rhodes Hall High         22.13q  NWI  4
 24 #   49 Tevin Gayle           Belair High              22.24q  0.1  7
 25 #  604 Jamar Fryes           Holmwood                 22.25   NWI  6
 26 # 1285 Malchiel Brown        St. George's             22.26   NWI  6
 27 #  859 Kristoff Walters      Lacovia High             22.27   0.3  5
 28 # 1104 Sean-dee Porter       Petersfield High         22.27  -0.2  3
 29 #   26 Julian Salmon         Ardenne High             22.33   NWI  4
 30 #  527 Shemar Jones          Greater Portmore         22.34  -0.1  1
 31 #  228 Tajay Murchison       Camperdown High          22.40  -0.2  3
 32 # 1473 Andre Mcleod          Tivoli Gardens High      22.41   NWI  8
 33 #  541 Danvil Barnaby        Green Island High        22.43   NWI  8
 34 # 1508 Elehchio Scott        William Knibb            22.43  -0.5  2
 35 #  392 Calvaton Reid         Edwin Allen High         22.53  -0.5  2
 36 # 1074 Lance Muir            Papine High              22.54   0.1  7
 37 #  630 Jaydeon Crooks        Irwin High               22.54   0.3  5
 38 # 1018 Richard Walters       Munro College            22.58  -0.2  3
 39 # 1146 Xavya Morgan          Rhodes Hall High         22.60   0.3  5
 40 # 1043 Rogel Hamilton        Oberlin High             22.64  -0.1  1
 41 #  944 Michael Barrett       Mona High                22.66   NWI  8
 42 # 1490 Nishion Ebanks        Vere Technical High      22.79  -0.1  1
 43 #  108 Demar Williams        Bridgeport High          22.79   NWI  4
 44 #  407 Akeem Daley           Ewarton High             22.91   0.3  5
 45 #   64 Suejay Henry          Bellefield High          22.92   0.1  7
 46 #   47 Shackur Forbes        Belair High              22.99   NWI  4
 47 # 1281 Brian Wright          Steths                   23.07  -0.5  2
 48 #   19 Curtis Henry          Ardenne High             23.10   NWI  8
 49 #  973 Demar Francis         Morant Bay High          23.10  -0.2  3
 50 # 1189 Qwayne Davis          Spaldings High           23.16   NWI  6
 51 # 1197 Odaine Campbell       St. Andrew Tech          23.29   0.1  7
 52 #  512 Robert Ewart          Godfrey Stew             23.44  -0.1  1
 53 #  366 Jaheim Holloway       Donald Quarrie High      23.46  -0.5  2
 53 #  557 Mark Murray           Green Island High        23.46   NWI  6
 55 #    9 Keno Johnson          Albert Town High         23.86   0.1  7
 56 #   38 Devonte Bartley       B. B. Coke High          24.39  -0.2  3
 57 #  373 Jahvane Paisley       Edith Dalton             25.70   0.3  5