C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/24/2018 - 7:45 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 87  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 13-19 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Meet Record: R 2:24.77  3/31/2017   Jamila Alexander, Mannings                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 #  164 Jodian Dennis         Clarendon College      2:40.32     569         
  2 #  402 Seana'kaye Wright     Excelsior High         2:49.67     467         
  3 # 1139 Beyonce Sinclair      St. Hugh's High        2:59.53     370         
  4 #  867 Tiana Wilson          Mount Alvernia High    3:05.30     317         
  5 # 1256 Corsella Cameron      Tacius Golding High    3:07.70     297         
  6 #  802 Shannel Waite         Merlene Ottey High     3:36.00     104         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 #  740 Jamila Alexander      Mannings High          2:30.50     687         
  2 #  300 Peter-gay Mckenzi     Edwin Allen High       2:36.40     615         
  3 #  976 Marney Mussenden      Rusea's High           2:38.50     590         
  4 #  525 Maricia Spence        Holmwood               2:39.66     577         
  5 #  587 Ashanti Moore         Hydel High             2:47.06     495         
  6 # 1371 Thaila Wilson         Vere Technical High    3:01.83     348         
==========================================================================      
 Meet Record: R 2:24.77  3/31/2017   Jamila Alexander, Mannings                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  740 Jamila Alexander      Mannings High          2:30.50   2    687      
  2 #  300 Peter-gay Mckenzi     Edwin Allen High       2:36.40   2    615      
  3 #  976 Marney Mussenden      Rusea's High           2:38.50   2    590      
  4 #  525 Maricia Spence        Holmwood               2:39.66   2    577      
  5 #  164 Jodian Dennis         Clarendon College      2:40.32   1    569      
  6 #  587 Ashanti Moore         Hydel High             2:47.06   2    495      
  7 #  402 Seana'kaye Wright     Excelsior High         2:49.67   1    467      
  8 # 1139 Beyonce Sinclair      St. Hugh's High        2:59.53   1    370      
  9 # 1371 Thaila Wilson         Vere Technical High    3:01.83   2    348      
 10 #  867 Tiana Wilson          Mount Alvernia High    3:05.30   1    317      
 11 # 1256 Corsella Cameron      Tacius Golding High    3:07.70   1    297      
 12 #  802 Shannel Waite         Merlene Ottey High     3:36.00   1    104      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           326        2) Holmwood Technical High   287   
    3) Hydel High                 277        4) St. Jago High             180   
    5) Vere Technical High        106.50     6) Excelsior High            103.50
    7) Manchester High             53        8) Petersfield High           51   
    9) Wolmer's High School for G  48.50    10) Rusea's High               46.50
   11) The Queens School           39.50    12) Spaldings High             37   
   12) Immaculate Conception High  37       14) St. Catherine High         35   
   15) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  31       16) Mount Alvernia High        19   
   17) St. Andrew High for Girls   18.50    18) Campion College            15   
   19) Camperdown High             11       20) Bellefield High            10   
   21) Ardenne High                 9       21) Herbert Morrison Technica   9   
   23) St. Mary High                6       24) Mannings High               5   
   25) Lacovia High                 4       26) Titchfield High             3   
   26) Buff Bay High                3       26) St. Hugh's High             3   
   29) Dinthill Technical High      2       29) Montego Bay High            2   
   29) Bridgeport High              2       29) Clarendon College           2   
   33) Gaynstead High               1       33) Convent of Mercy Alpha      1