C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/24/2018 - 7:44 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 74  Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                                  
 Meet Record: R 42.28m  3/30/2012   PAUL-ANN GAYLE, EDWIN ALLEN                 
                32.50m  Q Qualify to final                                      
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  533 Cedricka Wi     Holmwood                41.21m Q        9            
  2 #  356 Raphae Guth     Excelsior High          36.57m Q        7            
  3 #  717 Fabrienne F     Manchester High         34.15m Q        6            
  4 # 1064 Rickea Atki     St. Catherine High      33.24m Q        5            
  5 #  275 Monifa Edwa     Edwin Allen High        32.78m Q        4            
  6 #  924 Samoy Malco     Petersfield High        31.67m          3            
  7 #   77 Sandrea Mcp     Buff Bay High           31.24m          2            
  8 #   84 Jahdel Vass     Buff Bay High           30.80m          1            
  9 # 1312 Jameilia Jo     Titchfield High         28.86m                       
 10 #  168 Kimola Hine     Clarendon College       28.60m                       
 11 #  384 Shania Noti     Excelsior High          26.49m                       
 12 #  562 Johnicia Da     Hydel High              24.83m                       
Preliminaries                                                                   
 13 #  324 Damali Will     Edwin Allen High                                     
 14 # 1138 Amelia Pick     St. Hugh's High                                      
 15 # 1044 Zourie Smit     St. Andrew                                           
 16 # 1164 Dayshanae H     St. Jago High                                        
 17 #  647 Safeya Wool     Immaculate                                           
 18 # 1054 Gabrielle M     St. Andrew Tech                                      
 19 # 1294 Kadaijah My     The Queens School                                    
 20 #  601 Bianca Samu     Hydel High                                           
 21 # 1434 Tahisha Tho     Wolmer's                                             
 22 #  911 Zaivein Bow     Petersfield High                                     
 23 # 1370 Shanarie Wi     Vere Technical High                                  
 24 # 1452 Britannie J     Camperdown High                                      
 25 # 1099 Georgia Bur     Steths                                               
 -- # 1202 Tafada Wrig     St. Jago High                                        
 -- # 1451 Britannia J     Camperdown High                                      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           326        2) Holmwood Technical High   287   
    3) Hydel High                 277        4) St. Jago High             180   
    5) Vere Technical High        106.50     6) Excelsior High            103.50
    7) Manchester High             53        8) Petersfield High           51   
    9) Wolmer's High School for G  48.50    10) Rusea's High               46.50
   11) The Queens School           39.50    12) Spaldings High             37   
   12) Immaculate Conception High  37       14) St. Catherine High         35   
   15) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  31       16) Mount Alvernia High        19   
   17) St. Andrew High for Girls   18.50    18) Campion College            15   
   19) Camperdown High             11       20) Bellefield High            10   
   21) Ardenne High                 9       21) Herbert Morrison Technica   9   
   23) St. Mary High                6       24) Mannings High               5   
   25) Lacovia High                 4       26) Titchfield High             3   
   26) Buff Bay High                3       26) St. Hugh's High             3   
   29) Dinthill Technical High      2       29) Montego Bay High            2   
   29) Bridgeport High              2       29) Clarendon College           2   
   33) Gaynstead High               1       33) Convent of Mercy Alpha      1