C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/24/2018 - 7:44 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 69  Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                                   
 Meet Record: R 4:20.20  1992        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNICAL              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  271 Rushana Dwyer         Edwin Allen High       4:47.90    9            
  2 #   42 Aneisha Lawerence     Bellefield High        4:48.65    7            
  3 #  301 Jessica Mclean        Edwin Allen High       4:50.05    6            
  4 # 1002 Kishay Rowe           Spaldings High         4:52.71    5            
  5 # 1149 Subbreana Breaken     St. Jago High          4:54.54    4            
  6 #  509 Aliya Johnson         Holmwood               4:54.62    3            
  7 # 1225 Shone Walters         St. Mary High          4:54.67    2            
  8 # 1158 Alesia Douglas        St. Jago High          4:54.82    1            
  9 #  514 Jodyann Mitchell      Holmwood               4:56.68                 
 10 # 1324 Vanessa Ward          Titchfield High        5:02.79                 
 11 #  555 Jodian Campbell       Hydel High             5:05.12                 
 12 #  686 Aneisha Monteith      Lewisville High        5:14.54                 
Preliminaries                                                                   
 13 # 1217 Jhamelia Myers        St. Mary High                                  
 14 # 1057 Namoniyah Newell      St. Andrew Tech                                
 15 # 1341 Abigayle Fisher       Vere Technical High                            
 16 # 1448 Junell Laing          Camperdown High                                
 17 # 1279 Crystal Coke          The Queens School                              
 18 #  645 Shantae Witter        Immaculate                                     
 19 #  136 Angeen Gordon         Cedric Titus High                              
 20 #  574 Ocelia Jones          Hydel High                                     
 21 #  354 Gabriella Gordon      Excelsior High                                 
 22 # 1395 Chrisy Glanville      William Knibb                                  
 23 #  948 Donanive Emery        Porus High                                     
 24 #  796 Imani Brown           Merlene Ottey High                             
 25 #  774 Amanda Blake          Merl Grove High                                
 26 # 1070 Serena Douglas        St. Catherine High                             
 27 #    3 Ariel Robinson        Aberdeen                                       
 28 # 1274 Alexisa Thompson      Tacky High                                     
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           326        2) Holmwood Technical High   287   
    3) Hydel High                 277        4) St. Jago High             180   
    5) Vere Technical High        106.50     6) Excelsior High            103.50
    7) Manchester High             53        8) Petersfield High           51   
    9) Wolmer's High School for G  48.50    10) Rusea's High               46.50
   11) The Queens School           39.50    12) Spaldings High             37   
   12) Immaculate Conception High  37       14) St. Catherine High         35   
   15) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  31       16) Mount Alvernia High        19   
   17) St. Andrew High for Girls   18.50    18) Campion College            15   
   19) Camperdown High             11       20) Bellefield High            10   
   21) Ardenne High                 9       21) Herbert Morrison Technica   9   
   23) St. Mary High                6       24) Mannings High               5   
   25) Lacovia High                 4       26) Titchfield High             3   
   26) Buff Bay High                3       26) St. Hugh's High             3   
   29) Dinthill Technical High      2       29) Montego Bay High            2   
   29) Bridgeport High              2       29) Clarendon College           2   
   33) Gaynstead High               1       33) Convent of Mercy Alpha      1