C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 58  Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                                  
 Meet Record: R 4:32.10  1993        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICAL               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  915 Shaquena Foote        Petersfield High       4:40.41    9            
  2 #  483 Delverna Bromfiel     Holmwood               4:42.10    7            
  3 #  998 Theresa Graham        Spaldings High         4:43.35    6            
  4 # 1278 Britney Brown         The Queens School      4:45.28    5            
  5 #  576 Zenon Kerr            Hydel High             4:48.13    4            
  6 # 1355 Kris-ann Plummer      Vere Technical High    4:57.33    3            
  7 #  289 Jeniel Jones          Edwin Allen High       5:00.74    2            
  8 # 1104 Shadae Findley        Steths                 5:01.00    1            
  9 #   46 Jhenell Weathers      Bellefield High        5:02.18                 
 10 # 1374 Alecia Young          Vere Technical High    5:07.59                 
 11 #  738 Zoey-ann Wint         Manchester High        5:14.28                 
 -- # 1218 Abigail Pinnock       St. Mary High              DNF                 
Preliminaries                                                                   
 13 # 1183 Latifah Pinnock       St. Jago High                                  
 14 #  488 Braina Cutter         Holmwood                                       
 15 #  989 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High                                 
 16 # 1449 Jody-Ann Chambers     Camperdown High                                
 17 #  758 Shantay Chamberla     Mavis Bank High                                
 18 #  704 Shenell Whyte         Maggotty High                                  
 19 # 1127 Jennifer Christie     St. Hilda's                                    
 20 # 1260 Danielle Donegal      Tacius Golding High                            
 21 # 1272 Shereke Bennett       Tacky High                                     
 22 #  701 Tanya Rexted          Maggotty High                                  
 23 # 1402 Shanice Donaldson     Winston Jones High                             
 24 #    1 Indiana Coke          Aberdeen                                       
 25 #  573 Jade Jones            Hydel High                                     
 26 # 1388 Antonette Sinclai     Westwood High                                  
 27 #   26 Shinelle Bromfiel     B. B. Coke High                                
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           326        2) Holmwood Technical High   287   
    3) Hydel High                 277        4) St. Jago High             180   
    5) Vere Technical High        106.50     6) Excelsior High            103.50
    7) Manchester High             53        8) Petersfield High           51   
    9) Wolmer's High School for G  48.50    10) Rusea's High               46.50
   11) The Queens School           39.50    12) Spaldings High             37   
   12) Immaculate Conception High  37       14) St. Catherine High         35   
   15) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  31       16) Mount Alvernia High        19   
   17) St. Andrew High for Girls   18.50    18) Campion College            15   
   19) Camperdown High             11       20) Bellefield High            10   
   21) Ardenne High                 9       21) Herbert Morrison Technica   9   
   23) St. Mary High                6       24) Mannings High               5   
   25) Lacovia High                 4       26) Titchfield High             3   
   26) Buff Bay High                3       26) St. Hugh's High             3   
   29) Dinthill Technical High      2       29) Montego Bay High            2   
   29) Bridgeport High              2       29) Clarendon College           2   
   33) Gaynstead High               1       33) Convent of Mercy Alpha      1