C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/24/2018 - 7:43 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 53  Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: MAIN EVENT                                                            
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen                 
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  3/29/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen                 
                42.00m  Q Qualify to final                                      
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 # 1143 Gabrielle B     St. Jago High           48.93m Q        9            
  2 #  310 Fiona Richa     Edwin Allen High        48.06m Q        7            
  3 #  963 Shamella Do     Rusea's High            47.33m Q        6            
  4 #  529 Tamara Thom     Holmwood                42.14m Q        5            
  5 #  333 Adrienne Ad     Excelsior High          41.98m          4            
  6 #  553 Tyest Bryan     Hydel High              41.62m          3            
  7 #  387 Kisean Palm     Excelsior High          40.80m          2            
  8 #  565 Patrice For     Hydel High              38.92m          1            
  9 # 1423 Aiko Jones      Wolmer's                36.07m                       
 10 #  309 Kimone Reid     Edwin Allen High        35.07m                       
 11 # 1186 Shania Scot     St. Jago High           32.73m                       
 -- #  977 Tiwani Myle     Rusea's High              FOUL                       
Preliminaries                                                                   
 13 #  722 Joda-lee Jo     Manchester High                                      
 14 # 1019 Kerrayne Fr     St. Andrew                                           
 15 #  236 Janelle Mar     Dinthill                                             
 16 # 1450 Ashley-Ann      Camperdown High                                      
 17 # 1059 Cadene Will     St. Andrew Tech                                      
 18 #  910 Judeen Aird     Petersfield High                                     
 19 #  654 Shanice Bro     Kingston High                                        
 20 # 1112 Krista-gaye     Steths                                               
 21 #  882 Rachael Lew     Oberlin High                                         
 22 # 1024 Raesha Hyma     St. Andrew                                           
 23 #  901 Melonie Kni     Papine High                                          
 24 #  917 Kadian Gran     Petersfield High                                     
 -- #  505 Shaday Huds     Holmwood                                             
 -- #  996 Cadiesha Do     Spaldings High                                       
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           326        2) Holmwood Technical High   287   
    3) Hydel High                 277        4) St. Jago High             180   
    5) Vere Technical High        106.50     6) Excelsior High            103.50
    7) Manchester High             53        8) Petersfield High           51   
    9) Wolmer's High School for G  48.50    10) Rusea's High               46.50
   11) The Queens School           39.50    12) Spaldings High             37   
   12) Immaculate Conception High  37       14) St. Catherine High         35   
   15) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  31       16) Mount Alvernia High        19   
   17) St. Andrew High for Girls   18.50    18) Campion College            15   
   19) Camperdown High             11       20) Bellefield High            10   
   21) Ardenne High                 9       21) Herbert Morrison Technica   9   
   23) St. Mary High                6       24) Mannings High               5   
   25) Lacovia High                 4       26) Titchfield High             3   
   26) Buff Bay High                3       26) St. Hugh's High             3   
   29) Dinthill Technical High      2       29) Montego Bay High            2   
   29) Bridgeport High              2       29) Clarendon College           2   
   33) Gaynstead High               1       33) Convent of Mercy Alpha      1