C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/24/2018 - 7:42 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 36  Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 14:18.55  3/27/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 #  208 Kevroy Venson         Calabar High          15:14.86    9            
  2 #  750 Rodgers Aryamanya     Kingston College      15:15.86    7            
  3 # 1329 Renardo Johnson       St. Jago High         15:19.20    6            
  4 #  651 Fabian Campbell       Jamaica College       15:58.94    5            
  5 #   68 Akeem Tomlin          Bellefield High       16:09.93    4            
  6 # 1331 Keenan Lawrence       St. Jago High         16:12.11    3            
  7 # 1141 Nickoy Harding        Rhodes Hall High      16:12.92    2            
  8 #  243 Noel Ellis            Campion College       16:34.31    1            
  9 #   61 Javon Francis         Bellefield High       16:43.38                 
 10 #  182 Daniel Mcdonald       Calabar High          16:46.37                 
 11 # 1364 Steve Hines           St. James High        17:11.82                 
 12 #  717 Shawn Smith           Jamaica College       17:14.14                 
Preliminaries                                                                   
  4 # 1269 Shemar Salmon         Steths                                         
 10 #  782 Nicholas Elliott      Kingston College                               
 14 #  873 Rajeeb Haye           Maggotty High                                  
 16 #  279 Lavar Hall            Charlemont High                                
 17 #  631 Ceomar Russell        Irwin High                                     
 18 #  861 David Brae            Lewisville High                                
 19 #   82 Javein Williams       Bog Walk High                                  
 20 #   43 Christopher Morga     B. B. Coke High                                
 21 #  342 Lenaxs Anson          Cross Keys High                                
 22 # 1405 Ojay Thompson         St. Thomas                                     
 23 #  300 Nikiel Reeves         Christiana High                                
 24 # 1426 Javian Mckellop       Tacius Golding High                            
 25 # 1162 Micheal Telfer        Robert Lightbour                               
 26 # 1025 Laphaye Collins       Muschett High                                  
 27 #  625 Tafari Jones          Hydel High                                     
 28 #  412 Leyvan Johnson        Ewarton High                                   
 29 #    8 Amon Grant            Albert Town High                               
 30 #  608 Raheem Lawrence       Holmwood                                       
 31 #  879 Brandon Kerr          Maldon High                                    
 32 #    1 Jadau Burke           Aberdeen                                       
 33 #  262 Leroy Brown           Cedric Titus High                              
 34 #  288 Roshane Sinclair      Charlemont High                                
 35 # 1149 Rasheed Swainson      Rhodes Hall High                               
 36 #  845 Correy Campbell       Knockalva                                      
 -- #   48 Johnoy Gayle          Belair High                                    
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 42 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Calabar High               368.50     2) Kingston College          278   
    3) Jamaica College            224.50     4) St. Jago High             146   
    5) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  95        6) Wolmer's High School for   94.50
    7) Petersfield High            69        8) Excelsior High             35   
    9) Rusea's High                32        9) Buff Bay High              32   
   11) Cornwall College            24       12) Edwin Allen High           22   
   13) Rhodes Hall High            20       14) William Knibb Memorial Hi  18   
   15) Clarendon College           14       16) Camperdown High            12   
   16) Glenmuir High               12       16) Munro College              12   
   16) Campion College             12       20) Papine High                10   
   21) Bog Walk High                9       21) Holmwood Technical High     9   
   23) Bellefield High              8       24) Herbert Morrison Technica   7.50
   25) Port Antonio High            6       26) St. George's College        5   
   27) York Castle High             4       27) Morant Bay High             4   
   27) St. Andrew Technical High    4       27) Spaldings High              4   
   31) Vere Technical High          3       31) Lacovia High                3   
   31) Ascot High                   3       31) Muschett High               3   
   31) Bridgeport High              3       31) McGrath High                3   
   37) Ferncourt High               2       37) Meadowbrook High            2   
   37) Maggotty High                2       40) Titchfield High             1   
   40) Mannings High                1       40) Manchester High             1   
   40) B. B. Coke High              1