Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 56  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
================================================================        
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                               
 Meet Record: R 13.38  3/15/2013   Peta Gaye Williams, Camperdow        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.2                                        
  1 Janeek Brown                 Wolmer's High            13.57Q        
  2 Patrice Moody                Edwin Allen High         13.79Q        
  3 Gabrielle McDonald           Holmwood Techn           14.05Q        
  4 Tissanna Hickling            St. Jago High            14.26q        
  5 Shanice Burrell              Buff Bay High            14.61         
  6 Brittani Thompson            Hydel High               14.69         
  7 Patrice Watson               Manchester High          15.24         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -3.8                                        
  1 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           13.93Q        
  2 Nicolee Foster               Holmwood Techn           14.14Q        
  3 Chris-ann Bryan              Wolmer's High            14.34Q        
  4 Safiya Thompson              St. Jago High            14.35q        
  5 Sidney Marshall              Manchester High          14.36         
  6 Ruth-Ann Roye                Hydel High               14.59         
 -- Khamoy Farquharson           Edwin Allen High           DNF         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                               
 Meet Record: R 13.38  3/15/2013   Peta Gaye Williams, Camperdown H     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Janeek Brown                 Wolmer's High            13.57Q -1.2  1
  2 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           13.93Q -3.8  2
  3 Patrice Moody                Edwin Allen High         13.79Q -1.2  1
  4 Nicolee Foster               Holmwood Techn           14.14Q -3.8  2
  5 Gabrielle McDonald           Holmwood Techn           14.05Q -1.2  1
  6 Chris-ann Bryan              Wolmer's High            14.34Q -3.8  2
  7 Tissanna Hickling            St. Jago High            14.26q -1.2  1
  8 Safiya Thompson              St. Jago High            14.35q -3.8  2
  9 Sidney Marshall              Manchester High          14.36  -3.8  2
 10 Ruth-Ann Roye                Hydel High               14.59  -3.8  2
 11 Shanice Burrell              Buff Bay High            14.61  -1.2  1
 12 Brittani Thompson            Hydel High               14.69  -1.2  1
 13 Patrice Watson               Manchester High          15.24  -1.2  1
 -- Khamoy Farquharson           Edwin Allen High           DNF  -3.8  2