Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 41  Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.7                                        
  1 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            11.77Q        
  2 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's High            11.82Q        
  3 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Techn           11.85Q        
  4 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         12.18q        
  5 Shian Hyde                   St. Catherine High       12.30         
  6 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               12.43         
  7 Trishawna Crawford           Camperdown High          12.56         
  8 Kristal Robertson            The Queens School        12.63         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -3.7                                        
  1 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            11.89Q        
  2 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.09Q        
  3 Carmaleta Griffiths          St. Catherine High       12.11Q        
  4 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate               12.12q        
  5 Shanta Deer                  Holmwood Techn           12.18         
  6 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's High            12.56         
  7 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          12.57         
  8 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         12.86         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE TECHNIC
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            11.77Q -2.7  1
  2 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            11.89Q -3.7  2
  3 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's High            11.82Q -2.7  1
  4 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.09Q -3.7  2
  5 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Techn           11.85Q -2.7  1
  6 Carmaleta Griffiths          St. Catherine High       12.11Q -3.7  2
  7 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate               12.12q -3.7  2
  8 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         12.18q -2.7  1
  9 Shanta Deer                  Holmwood Techn           12.18  -3.7  2
 10 Shian Hyde                   St. Catherine High       12.30  -2.7  1
 11 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               12.43  -2.7  1
 12 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's High            12.56  -3.7  2
 13 Trishawna Crawford           Camperdown High          12.56  -2.7  1
 14 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          12.57  -3.7  2
 15 Kristal Robertson            The Queens School        12.63  -2.7  1
 16 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         12.86  -3.7  2